2018 UEC European Junior & U23 Track Championships, Aigle

Track – Tuesday, 21 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436840

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Aug 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Switzerland

Results

Confirmed Results

U23 Men - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Team Sprint - Results
5.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hamish Turnbull Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Men - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - 1km Time Trial - Results
8.  Rhys Britton Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Keirin - Results
5.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Men - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Individual Pursuit - Results
5.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Matthew Walls 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Points Race - Results
12.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Walls 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Madison - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Matthew Walls 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Omnium - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Elimination - Results
9.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Sprint - Results
4.  Millicent Tanner Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U23 Women - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Team Sprint - Results
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Millicent Tanner Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U23 Women - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - 500m Time Trial - Results
3.  Millicent Tanner Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Keirin - Results
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Millicent Tanner Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U23 Women - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Individual Pursuit - Results
5.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Points Race - Results
6.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Scratch - Results
2.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

U23 Women - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Madison - Results
2.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Omnium - Results
3.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Elimination - Results
9.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Team Sprint - Results
5.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ali Fielding Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Men - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - 1km Time Trial - Results
14.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Sprint - Results
4.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - 500m Time Trial - Results
5.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Keirin - Results
8.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Scratch - Results
10.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Women - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Madison - Results
4.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Women - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Elimination - Results
8.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U23 Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men - 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Women - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Women - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Women - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Women - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Women - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436840

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Aug 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Switzerland

Results

Confirmed Results

U23 Men - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Team Sprint - Results
5.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hamish Turnbull Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Men - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - 1km Time Trial - Results
8.  Rhys Britton Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Keirin - Results
5.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Men - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Individual Pursuit - Results
5.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Matthew Walls 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Points Race - Results
12.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Walls 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Madison - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Matthew Walls 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Omnium - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Elimination - Results
9.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Sprint - Results
4.  Millicent Tanner Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U23 Women - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Team Sprint - Results
3.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Millicent Tanner Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U23 Women - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - 500m Time Trial - Results
3.  Millicent Tanner Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Keirin - Results
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Millicent Tanner Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U23 Women - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Individual Pursuit - Results
5.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Points Race - Results
6.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Scratch - Results
2.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

U23 Women - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Madison - Results
2.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Omnium - Results
3.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women - Elimination - Results
9.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Team Sprint - Results
5.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ali Fielding Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Men - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - 1km Time Trial - Results
14.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Sprint - Results
4.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - 500m Time Trial - Results
5.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Keirin - Results
8.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Scratch - Results
10.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Women - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Madison - Results
4.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Women - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Elimination - Results
8.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U23 Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men - 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Men - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Women - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Women - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Women - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Women - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Junior Women - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk