Manchester Regional Track League First Division 8

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 01 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

628/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Dec 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group 1 - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course de Primes - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Simon Yates Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group 3 - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Cleminson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Matt Wood Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Rob Pugh Unknown N/A 0

1. Rob Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course De Primes - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 40 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Brother NRG Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 3 - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA --- 25 laps
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
25 laps
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 20:06
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

628/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Dec 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group 1 - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course de Primes - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Simon Yates Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group 3 - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Cleminson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Matt Wood Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Rob Pugh Unknown N/A 0

1. Rob Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course De Primes - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 40 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Brother NRG Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 3 - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA --- 25 laps
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
25 laps
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/06 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/12/06 – 20:06
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk