Wakefield Cycle Circuit Winter Series 4

Closed Circuit , Wakefield – Saturday, 16 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

A winter series of closed circuit races for Cat 34, E12 Men, Cat 4 Women and E1234 Women

The prize fund for our circuit race will be based on a) the left overs after all the event costs, and b) entrants per race who have entered ONLINE by entry closure. Meaning if your race is 1/5th of total event entrants, the fund for it will be 1/5th left overs. The winnings there after will be top 5- 1st=30%, 2nd=25%, 3rd=20%, 4th=15%, 5th=10%. Therefore completely non profit. All other income will be rolled into next event. 

Event Details

Event URN:

436729

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

BKCAT Cycle Circuit, St Thomas A Becket Catholic School, Barnsley Road, Sandal, Wakefield, Yorkshire, WF2 6EQ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 14th Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Chris Lawrence
07966 563 763
Brc1924race@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Looker Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Peden University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kyle Bibby Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Sorby Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Delaney 3RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Fox PainTrain Lincoln Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Manning 3RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Kneen Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Hall Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Linton-Neal Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Bradley Tierney Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jake Hagyard Rutland CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Wilkins High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Blair Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Joshua Cordon Finished 4th 0

18. Joshua Cordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Patton Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Lloyd Beaumont Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Nathaniel Wallis University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Tim Wright Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Ben Warner Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Steven Jackson Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ashley Reynolds Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Charlie Howard VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Max Burt BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Hepworth PMRR Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dale Thornton Did not finish 4th 0

32. Dale Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dean Watson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Calum Brown Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Jagger Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Chadwick Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Oliver Cockerill Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Norris Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Lewis Pendle VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Anderson Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Hill Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke O'Connell Otley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Seeley Chateau Impney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Seeley Chateau Impney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Wadsworth 3RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Jihanna Bonilla-Allard Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Claire Whitworth Team JRC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lucy Crookston Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charlotte Adams University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Hulme Kingswood Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Amy Cuthbertson Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joanna Lockwood Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joanna Morris Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sarah Hobbs Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Poppy Cooke RFDA Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tamara Walton-Evans Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hannah Bruce Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phoebe Brown RFDA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jasmine Lomas RFDA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Each event will be weather dependant - snow, ice or significant frost may put the event at risk on welfare / rider safety grounds.

The prize fund for our circuit race will be based on a) the left overs after all the event costs, and b) entrants per race who have entered ONLINE by 930am 15th March 19. Meaning if your race is 1/5th of total event entrants, the fund for it will be 1/5th left overs. The winnings there after will be top 5- 1st=30%, 2nd=25%, 3rd=20%, 4th=15%, 5th=10%. Therefore completely non profit. All other income will be rolled into next event.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/19 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/03/19 – 09:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/19 10:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/03/19 – 10:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr
4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/19 11:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/03/19 – 11:30
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/19 12:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/03/19 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

A winter series of closed circuit races for Cat 34, E12 Men, Cat 4 Women and E1234 Women

The prize fund for our circuit race will be based on a) the left overs after all the event costs, and b) entrants per race who have entered ONLINE by entry closure. Meaning if your race is 1/5th of total event entrants, the fund for it will be 1/5th left overs. The winnings there after will be top 5- 1st=30%, 2nd=25%, 3rd=20%, 4th=15%, 5th=10%. Therefore completely non profit. All other income will be rolled into next event. 

Event Details

Event URN:

436729

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

BKCAT Cycle Circuit, St Thomas A Becket Catholic School, Barnsley Road, Sandal, Wakefield, Yorkshire, WF2 6EQ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 14th Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Chris Lawrence
07966 563 763
Brc1924race@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Looker Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Peden University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kyle Bibby Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Sorby Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Delaney 3RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Fox PainTrain Lincoln Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Manning 3RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Kneen Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Hall Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Linton-Neal Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Bradley Tierney Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jake Hagyard Rutland CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Wilkins High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Blair Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Joshua Cordon Finished 4th 0

18. Joshua Cordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Patton Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Lloyd Beaumont Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Nathaniel Wallis University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Tim Wright Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Ben Warner Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Steven Jackson Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ashley Reynolds Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Charlie Howard VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Max Burt BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Hepworth PMRR Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dale Thornton Did not finish 4th 0

32. Dale Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dean Watson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Calum Brown Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Jagger Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Chadwick Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Oliver Cockerill Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Norris Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Lewis Pendle VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Anderson Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Hill Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke O'Connell Otley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Seeley Chateau Impney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Seeley Chateau Impney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Wadsworth 3RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Jihanna Bonilla-Allard Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Claire Whitworth Team JRC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lucy Crookston Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charlotte Adams University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Hulme Kingswood Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Amy Cuthbertson Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joanna Lockwood Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joanna Morris Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sarah Hobbs Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Poppy Cooke RFDA Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tamara Walton-Evans Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hannah Bruce Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phoebe Brown RFDA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jasmine Lomas RFDA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Each event will be weather dependant - snow, ice or significant frost may put the event at risk on welfare / rider safety grounds.

The prize fund for our circuit race will be based on a) the left overs after all the event costs, and b) entrants per race who have entered ONLINE by 930am 15th March 19. Meaning if your race is 1/5th of total event entrants, the fund for it will be 1/5th left overs. The winnings there after will be top 5- 1st=30%, 2nd=25%, 3rd=20%, 4th=15%, 5th=10%. Therefore completely non profit. All other income will be rolled into next event.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/19 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/03/19 – 09:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/19 10:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/03/19 – 10:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr
4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/19 11:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/03/19 – 11:30
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/19 12:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/03/19 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk