Fife CA Midweek Series Event 24 - 1 mile TT

Time Trial – Wednesday, 08 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

121/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:02:09:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:09:300
2.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:11:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:560
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:02:12:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:12:620
4.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:15:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:060
5.  James Davidson GS Metro Finished N/A 00:02:18:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:310
6.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:02:20:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:20:580
7.  Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:02:22:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:090
8.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:02:22:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:22:470
9.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:02:24:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:24:860
10.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:26:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:470
11.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:02:27:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:27:930
12.  Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:02:28:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:510
13.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:02:33:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:33:720
14.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:29:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:760
15.  John Leonard Finished N/A 00:02:33:070 0

15. John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:070
16.  Brian Thomson Finished N/A 00:02:33:720 0

16. Brian Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:720
17.  Alistair Speed Cannondale Girls Finished N/A 00:02:33:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:940
18.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:02:37:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:940
19.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:43:24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:43:24
20.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:47:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:460
21.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:48:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:48:770
22.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 00:02:50:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:230
23.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:54:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:54:750
24.  William Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:59:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:350
25.  Douglas McGarry Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:03:05:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:470
26.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:03:08:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:08:550
27.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:03:12:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:330

About the Event

Info for Riders

No pre race entries required. All entries will be taken at race sign on. Youth entry fee is £2.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/10 18:45 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/09/10 – 18:45
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

121/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:02:09:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:09:300
2.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:11:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:560
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:02:12:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:12:620
4.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:15:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:060
5.  James Davidson GS Metro Finished N/A 00:02:18:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:310
6.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:02:20:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:20:580
7.  Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:02:22:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:090
8.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:02:22:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:22:470
9.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:02:24:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:24:860
10.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:26:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:470
11.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:02:27:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:27:930
12.  Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:02:28:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:510
13.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:02:33:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:33:720
14.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:29:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:760
15.  John Leonard Finished N/A 00:02:33:070 0

15. John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:070
16.  Brian Thomson Finished N/A 00:02:33:720 0

16. Brian Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:720
17.  Alistair Speed Cannondale Girls Finished N/A 00:02:33:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:940
18.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:02:37:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:940
19.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:43:24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:43:24
20.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:47:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:460
21.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:48:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:48:770
22.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 00:02:50:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:230
23.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:54:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:54:750
24.  William Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:59:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:350
25.  Douglas McGarry Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:03:05:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:470
26.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:03:08:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:08:550
27.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:03:12:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:330

About the Event

Info for Riders

No pre race entries required. All entries will be taken at race sign on. Youth entry fee is £2.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/10 18:45 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/09/10 – 18:45
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk