Hope Cross Country Race Series Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 30 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

202/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 30th May 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Racing Diva's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racing Diva's - Results
1.  Molly Whittall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Molly Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joanna Holden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Joanna Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Weekend Warriors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Weekend Warriors - Results
1.  Paul Langley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Dwyer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Chris Dwyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mike Aitchison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Mike Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dean Thompson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Glann Harrison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Glann Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Lloyd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Simon Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andy Hesketh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Andy Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Jackson Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

8. Paul Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Phil Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Phil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nick Downham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Nick Downham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Begley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. John Begley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lee Perie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lee Perie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Pat Rowland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  John-Luke Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. John-Luke Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Darryl Stead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Darryl Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ian McKinley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Ian McKinley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Luke Dugdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Luke Dugdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Joseph Brady Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Joseph Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sam Boler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Sam Boler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Adam Simmonite Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Adam Simmonite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Simon Broadbent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Simon Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Mike Cleary Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Aaron Dusdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Aaron Dusdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Carlton Bradley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Carlton Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Derek Hunter University of Bristol CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Mark Liptrot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Mark Liptrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Dave Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Dave Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Simon Booth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Simon Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Juan Muray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Juan Muray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jason Fielding Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Jason Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Martyn Robertson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Martyn Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  David Bull Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Scott Shaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Scott Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Sean Beech Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Sean Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Darren Bohm Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Darren Bohm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rick Solman Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

37. Rick Solman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer Men - Results
1.  Nick Butcher Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Bentley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Finished Master 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. David Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Westhead Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Craig Holden Pendle Forest CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Albutt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Thomas Albutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Shaun Faraday Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Master 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tom Stockill Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Graham Bryce Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Richard Allan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Richard Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robert Allen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

18. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Richard Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Richard Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Christopher Edmondson Blackburn & District CTC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Trevor Hulton Team Mule Bar Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Daniel Chaffer Regents Park Rouleurs Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Matthew Cox Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Danny Drake Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Neil Harrison Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. Neil Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Patrick Higgins Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

27. Patrick Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Simon Rodgers Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. Simon Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christopher Thompson VS Cycles, Brighouse Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Hava-a-go Hero/Heroine

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hava-a-go Hero/Heroine - Results
1.  Raymond Honour Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Williams Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Ingham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Daniel Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jon Burnham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jon Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Croft Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bruce Pickering Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Bruce Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  L. Haigh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. L. Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Afrey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Paul Afrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mike Burgess Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Mike Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ed Butler Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Malkin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Chris Malkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Greg Butler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Greg Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Rushton Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

12. David Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Lads/Lasses

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Lads/Lasses - Results
1.  Harrison Cahill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harrison Cahill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tom Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Pickering Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Sam Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Goodchild Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Luke Goodchild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Callan Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Hope XC Race Series Round 1

Posted 18/06/2010 - British Cycling

The first round of the Brownbacks 2010 XC Race Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line entry at www.xcracer.com Discounted entry fees for full series: Lads/Lasses £22.50, others £45.00

The Races

Racing Diva's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 30/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B,  | Elite, Expert, ...
Weekend Warriors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking
Entry:
Sun 30/05/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,
Racer Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 10:00 MTB Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 30/05/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional B,  | Elite, Expert, ...
Hava-a-go Hero/Heroine Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 10:20 Non-Ranking None --- 1 hour 30 min
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/05/10 – 10:20
Non-Ranking, None
1 hour 30 min
Lads/Lasses Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 10:40 Non-Ranking None --- 1 hour 10 min
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sun 30/05/10 – 10:40
Non-Ranking, None
1 hour 10 min

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

202/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 30th May 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Racing Diva's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racing Diva's - Results
1.  Molly Whittall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Molly Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joanna Holden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Joanna Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Weekend Warriors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Weekend Warriors - Results
1.  Paul Langley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Dwyer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Chris Dwyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mike Aitchison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Mike Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dean Thompson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Glann Harrison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Glann Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Lloyd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Simon Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andy Hesketh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Andy Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Jackson Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

8. Paul Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Phil Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Phil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nick Downham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Nick Downham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Begley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. John Begley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lee Perie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lee Perie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Pat Rowland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  John-Luke Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. John-Luke Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Darryl Stead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Darryl Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ian McKinley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Ian McKinley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Luke Dugdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Luke Dugdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Joseph Brady Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Joseph Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sam Boler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Sam Boler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Adam Simmonite Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Adam Simmonite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Simon Broadbent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Simon Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Mike Cleary Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Aaron Dusdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Aaron Dusdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Carlton Bradley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Carlton Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Derek Hunter University of Bristol CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Mark Liptrot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Mark Liptrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Dave Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Dave Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Simon Booth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Simon Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Juan Muray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Juan Muray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jason Fielding Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Jason Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Martyn Robertson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Martyn Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  David Bull Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Scott Shaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Scott Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Sean Beech Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Sean Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Darren Bohm Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Darren Bohm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rick Solman Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

37. Rick Solman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Racer Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Racer Men - Results
1.  Nick Butcher Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Bentley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Finished Master 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. David Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Westhead Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Craig Holden Pendle Forest CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Albutt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Thomas Albutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Shaun Faraday Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Master 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tom Stockill Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Graham Bryce Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Richard Allan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Richard Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robert Allen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

18. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Richard Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Richard Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Christopher Edmondson Blackburn & District CTC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Trevor Hulton Team Mule Bar Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Daniel Chaffer Regents Park Rouleurs Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Matthew Cox Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Danny Drake Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Neil Harrison Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. Neil Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Patrick Higgins Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

27. Patrick Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Simon Rodgers Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. Simon Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christopher Thompson VS Cycles, Brighouse Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Hava-a-go Hero/Heroine

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hava-a-go Hero/Heroine - Results
1.  Raymond Honour Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Williams Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Ingham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Daniel Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jon Burnham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jon Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Croft Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bruce Pickering Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Bruce Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  L. Haigh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. L. Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Afrey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Paul Afrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mike Burgess Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Mike Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ed Butler Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Malkin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Chris Malkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Greg Butler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Greg Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Rushton Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

12. David Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Lads/Lasses

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Lads/Lasses - Results
1.  Harrison Cahill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harrison Cahill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tom Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Pickering Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Sam Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Goodchild Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Luke Goodchild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Callan Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Hope XC Race Series Round 1

Posted 18/06/2010 - British Cycling

The first round of the Brownbacks 2010 XC Race Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line entry at www.xcracer.com Discounted entry fees for full series: Lads/Lasses £22.50, others £45.00

The Races

Racing Diva's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 30/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional B,  | Elite, Expert, ...
Weekend Warriors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking
Entry:
Sun 30/05/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,
Racer Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 10:00 MTB Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 30/05/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional B,  | Elite, Expert, ...
Hava-a-go Hero/Heroine Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 10:20 Non-Ranking None --- 1 hour 30 min
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/05/10 – 10:20
Non-Ranking, None
1 hour 30 min
Lads/Lasses Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 10:40 Non-Ranking None --- 1 hour 10 min
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sun 30/05/10 – 10:40
Non-Ranking, None
1 hour 10 min

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk