Inverclyde Velo "10"

Time Trial – Wednesday, 20 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

176/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

2. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Iain Grant Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Shug Dooleys Unknown 0

6. Shug Dooleys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

10. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John McPaul Unknown N/A 0

11. John McPaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Gordon Dick Unknown N/A 0

15. Gordon Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Alan Brown dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  George McCarter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Allan Maclean West Riding Track League Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Greg Brown Unknown A 0

23. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

25. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Derek Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Geoff Smith Unknown N/A 0

30. Geoff Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Scott Morrison Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

33. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mike Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

34. Mike Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

35. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Kerry Lang Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Robert McCall Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Gordon Watson Unknown 0

38. Gordon Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  David Lang Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Gordon Johnston Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  William McMillan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Valerie Martin Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Haddock Unknown N/A 0

44. David Haddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Alix Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Janette Hazlett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  William Geddes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

176/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

2. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Iain Grant Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Shug Dooleys Unknown 0

6. Shug Dooleys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

10. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John McPaul Unknown N/A 0

11. John McPaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Gordon Dick Unknown N/A 0

15. Gordon Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Alan Brown dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  George McCarter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Allan Maclean West Riding Track League Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Greg Brown Unknown A 0

23. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

25. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Derek Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Geoff Smith Unknown N/A 0

30. Geoff Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Scott Morrison Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

33. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mike Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

34. Mike Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

35. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Kerry Lang Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Robert McCall Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Gordon Watson Unknown 0

38. Gordon Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  David Lang Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Gordon Johnston Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  William McMillan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Valerie Martin Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Haddock Unknown N/A 0

44. David Haddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Alix Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Janette Hazlett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  William Geddes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk