UCI Para-cycling Road World Cup - Baie-Comeau (Road) (UCI/CDM)

Road – Wednesday, 15 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436512

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Aug 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Canada

Results

Confirmed Results

Men C1 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C1 - Road Race - Results
9.  David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men C1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C1 - Time Trial - Results
7.  David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men C2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C2 - Road Race - Results
7.  Simon Price Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men C2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C2 - Time Trial - Results
5.  Simon Price Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men C3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C3 - Road Race - Results
4.  Benjamin Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men C3 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C3 - Time Trial - Results
2.  Benjamin Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men C5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C5 - Road Race - Results
3.  William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 | Kalas Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men C5 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C5 - Time Trial - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 | Kalas Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men T2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men T2 - Road Race - Results
2.  Craig Collis-McCann Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men T2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men T2 - Time Trial - Results
4.  Craig Collis-McCann Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Stone Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men Tandem - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Tandem - Road Race - Results
2.  Stephen Bate MBE Vive Le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men Tandem - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Tandem - Time Trial - Results
1.  Stephen Bate MBE Vive Le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women C1 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C1 - Road Race - Results
1.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women C1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C1 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women C3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C3 - Road Race - Results
4.  Megan Giglia MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women C3 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C3 - Time Trial - Results
3.  Megan Giglia MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women C5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C5 - Road Race - Results
3.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women C5 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C5 - Time Trial - Results
2.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women H3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women H3 - Road Race - Results
3.  Karen Darke MBE Inverness Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women H3 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women H3 - Time Trial - Results
4.  Karen Darke MBE Inverness Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Tandem - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Tandem - Road Race - Results
1.  Lora Fachie MBE Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Tandem - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Tandem - Time Trial - Results
1.  Lora Fachie MBE Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men C1 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C1 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C3 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C5 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C5 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men T2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men T2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men Tandem - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men Tandem - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Women C1 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C1 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C3 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C5 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C5 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women H3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women H3 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women Tandem - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women Tandem - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436512

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Aug 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Canada

Results

Confirmed Results

Men C1 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C1 - Road Race - Results
9.  David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men C1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C1 - Time Trial - Results
7.  David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men C2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C2 - Road Race - Results
7.  Simon Price Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men C2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C2 - Time Trial - Results
5.  Simon Price Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men C3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C3 - Road Race - Results
4.  Benjamin Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men C3 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C3 - Time Trial - Results
2.  Benjamin Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men C5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C5 - Road Race - Results
3.  William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 | Kalas Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men C5 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C5 - Time Trial - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 | Kalas Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men T2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men T2 - Road Race - Results
2.  Craig Collis-McCann Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men T2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men T2 - Time Trial - Results
4.  Craig Collis-McCann Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Stone Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men Tandem - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Tandem - Road Race - Results
2.  Stephen Bate MBE Vive Le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men Tandem - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Tandem - Time Trial - Results
1.  Stephen Bate MBE Vive Le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women C1 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C1 - Road Race - Results
1.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women C1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C1 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women C3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C3 - Road Race - Results
4.  Megan Giglia MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women C3 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C3 - Time Trial - Results
3.  Megan Giglia MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women C5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C5 - Road Race - Results
3.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women C5 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C5 - Time Trial - Results
2.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women H3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women H3 - Road Race - Results
3.  Karen Darke MBE Inverness Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women H3 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women H3 - Time Trial - Results
4.  Karen Darke MBE Inverness Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Tandem - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Tandem - Road Race - Results
1.  Lora Fachie MBE Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Tandem - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Tandem - Time Trial - Results
1.  Lora Fachie MBE Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men C1 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C1 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C3 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C5 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C5 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men T2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men T2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men Tandem - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men Tandem - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Women C1 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C1 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C3 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C5 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C5 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women H3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women H3 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women Tandem - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women Tandem - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/18 01:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 15/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk