Aldersley Track League 15

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 08 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

521/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Aug 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0

1. Jack Escritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

4. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

6. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0

3. Jack Escritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

B Seniors - Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

3. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nigel Harris Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  George Taylor Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B Seniors - Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

3. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hayley Edwards Sheffrec CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

6. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Nigel Harris Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Seniors - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - Sprint - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Freewheelers - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Keirin - Results
1.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0

2. Jack Escritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth - Keirin B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Keirin B - Results
1.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Knowsley BMX Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - Keirin A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Keirin A - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A & B Seniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

6. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Devil - Results
1.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0

2. Jack Escritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Devil - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Seniors - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

3. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Seniors - Sprint Losers Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Sprint Losers Final - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Taylor Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Hayley Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nigel Harris Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Seniors - Sprint Revenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - Sprint Revenge - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime - Results
1.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

1. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A & B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  George Taylor Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points awarded on Final Standings only.

The Races

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Keirin B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Keirin A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Sprint Losers Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - Sprint Revenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

521/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Aug 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0

1. Jack Escritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

4. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

6. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0

3. Jack Escritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

B Seniors - Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

3. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nigel Harris Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  George Taylor Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B Seniors - Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

3. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hayley Edwards Sheffrec CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

6. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Nigel Harris Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Seniors - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - Sprint - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Freewheelers - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Keirin - Results
1.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0

2. Jack Escritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth - Keirin B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Keirin B - Results
1.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Knowsley BMX Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - Keirin A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Keirin A - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A & B Seniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

6. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Devil - Results
1.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Escritt Unknown 0

2. Jack Escritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Devil - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Seniors - Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Sprint Final - Results
1.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

3. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Seniors - Sprint Losers Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Sprint Losers Final - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Taylor Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Hayley Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nigel Harris Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Seniors - Sprint Revenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - Sprint Revenge - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime - Results
1.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

1. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A & B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  George Taylor Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points awarded on Final Standings only.

The Races

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Keirin B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Keirin A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Sprint Losers Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - Sprint Revenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 08/08/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk