1st Chard Wheelers Autumn Criteriums No 3 (SW Region Circuit Champs)

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Saturday, 20 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Chambers http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig Bellew Taw Velo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Leigh Pinchen Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matt Dunsbier Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Salmon Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Berryman Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Deakin Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Smith Certini Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathon Wynn Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathon Wynn Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathon Wynn Ajchva Limoux Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Williams Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Blake Pond Taw Velo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kelvin Price Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Johnston Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Miles Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Berryman Unknown 0

1. Toby Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Longman Unknown 0

2. Ryan Longman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Izzy Hughes Unknown 0

1. Izzy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Bettell Unknown 0

1. Chris Bettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Max Berryman Unknown 0

2. Max Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Karla Hodson Unknown D 0

1. Karla Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Watson Unknown 0

2. Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Moffett Unknown 0

1. Harriet Moffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Richardson-Paige Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Tinnian Unknown 0

2. Tom Tinnian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ashley Crocker Mid Devon CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rowan Ellis Unknown 0

1. Rowan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Longman Unknown 0

1. Jessica Longman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

National B race is open to riders residing in South West region only. Other races open to all.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 1 lap
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 90 mins + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
90 mins + 1 lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Chambers http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig Bellew Taw Velo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Leigh Pinchen Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matt Dunsbier Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Salmon Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Berryman Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Deakin Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Smith Certini Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathon Wynn Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathon Wynn Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathon Wynn Ajchva Limoux Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Williams Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Blake Pond Taw Velo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kelvin Price Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Johnston Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Miles Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Berryman Unknown 0

1. Toby Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Longman Unknown 0

2. Ryan Longman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Izzy Hughes Unknown 0

1. Izzy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Bettell Unknown 0

1. Chris Bettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Max Berryman Unknown 0

2. Max Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Karla Hodson Unknown D 0

1. Karla Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Watson Unknown 0

2. Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Moffett Unknown 0

1. Harriet Moffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Richardson-Paige Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Tinnian Unknown 0

2. Tom Tinnian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ashley Crocker Mid Devon CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rowan Ellis Unknown 0

1. Rowan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Longman Unknown 0

1. Jessica Longman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

National B race is open to riders residing in South West region only. Other races open to all.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 1 lap
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 90 mins + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
90 mins + 1 lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/08 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/09/08 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk