Surrey League Beginners Races 1

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 25 Feb 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

197/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Feb 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3W/4W/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W/4 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Stone Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Bastin London Dynamo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Viney Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Jones London Dynamo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Patrick Goodacre Unknown 0

9. Patrick Goodacre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Russell Davies Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gary Bullock VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Samuel Woodhouse London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Charles Peach London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Keith Hancock Apollo Cycle Sport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jamie Moulding London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Stone London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  David Burt Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Snowden Unknown 4th 0

10. Mark Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  David Chittenden Mid Oxon CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Carsten Duke Unknown 0

10. Carsten Duke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peta McGharry Unknown 0

10. Peta McGharry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Powell Unknown 0

10. David Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Neil Sloss Unknown 0

10. Neil Sloss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Lee Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Melissa O'Reilly Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  David Stanton Fit-For Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Tom Stanley Unknown 0

30. Tom Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  D Callaghan Unknown 0

31. D Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Iain Taylor Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Thomas Westran Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alex Brooks Unknown 0

34. Alex Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  P Gough Unknown 0

36. P Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Lisa West Unknown 3rd 0

37. Lisa West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Michael Kazimierski Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jason Harding Unknown 0

41. Jason Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Daniel Royle Unknown 4th 0

42. Daniel Royle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Andrew Blake London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Neil Jones Unknown N/A 0

44. Neil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Heath Unknown 4th 0

45. Andrew Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Chris Sherwood Unknown 0

46. Chris Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Martin Solus Unknown 0

47. Martin Solus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Briand Beausoleil Unknown 0

48. Briand Beausoleil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Rachel Stanhope Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Rachel Hughes Unknown 3rd 0

51. Rachel Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Catherine Brand Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kate Stanley Unknown 0

54. Kate Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Maxwyn Harris West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Craig White VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mike Anderson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Alan Moore Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Hans Bishop Unknown 0

25. Hans Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Stanhope London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Keith Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Russell Childs Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Hammer Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

36. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Surrey League Members Entry Fee is £10.00

The Races

3W/4W/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/06 10:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/02/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 6
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/06 11:15 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/02/06 – 11:15
Regional C+, Band 6
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

197/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Feb 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3W/4W/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W/4 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Stone Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Bastin London Dynamo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Viney Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Jones London Dynamo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Patrick Goodacre Unknown 0

9. Patrick Goodacre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Russell Davies Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gary Bullock VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Samuel Woodhouse London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Charles Peach London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Keith Hancock Apollo Cycle Sport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jamie Moulding London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Stone London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  David Burt Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Snowden Unknown 4th 0

10. Mark Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  David Chittenden Mid Oxon CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Carsten Duke Unknown 0

10. Carsten Duke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peta McGharry Unknown 0

10. Peta McGharry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Powell Unknown 0

10. David Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Neil Sloss Unknown 0

10. Neil Sloss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Lee Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Melissa O'Reilly Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  David Stanton Fit-For Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Tom Stanley Unknown 0

30. Tom Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  D Callaghan Unknown 0

31. D Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Iain Taylor Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Thomas Westran Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alex Brooks Unknown 0

34. Alex Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  P Gough Unknown 0

36. P Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Lisa West Unknown 3rd 0

37. Lisa West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Michael Kazimierski Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jason Harding Unknown 0

41. Jason Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Daniel Royle Unknown 4th 0

42. Daniel Royle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Andrew Blake London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Neil Jones Unknown N/A 0

44. Neil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Heath Unknown 4th 0

45. Andrew Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Chris Sherwood Unknown 0

46. Chris Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Martin Solus Unknown 0

47. Martin Solus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Briand Beausoleil Unknown 0

48. Briand Beausoleil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Rachel Stanhope Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Rachel Hughes Unknown 3rd 0

51. Rachel Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Catherine Brand Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kate Stanley Unknown 0

54. Kate Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Maxwyn Harris West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Craig White VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mike Anderson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Alan Moore Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Hans Bishop Unknown 0

25. Hans Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Stanhope London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Keith Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Russell Childs Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Hammer Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

36. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Surrey League Members Entry Fee is £10.00

The Races

3W/4W/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/06 10:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/02/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 6
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/06 11:15 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/02/06 – 11:15
Regional C+, Band 6
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk