Trigon Bikes/American Classics West Midland League 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 22 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Andrew Charuk Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0

4. N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Cameron Biddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Harrison Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Mitchell Unknown 0

13. Matthew Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Josh Merrett Unknown 0

14. Josh Merrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Peter Wyllie Unknown 0

15. Peter Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Harvey Grosvenor Unknown 0

16. Harvey Grosvenor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Morgan Smith Unknown 0

17. Morgan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ben Palmer Unknown 0

18. Ben Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Nathan Howard Unknown 0

19. Nathan Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Harry Bloxsome Unknown 0

21. Harry Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Biddle Unknown 0

23. Thomas Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

24. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Olivia Salkeld Unknown 0

25. Olivia Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Fraser Salkeld Unknown 0

26. Fraser Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Cerys Feiven Unknown 0

27. Cerys Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rhys Davey VC Sevale (Malvern) Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Page Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Joe Bloxsome Unknown 0

18. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ian Grant Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Harry Watson Unknown Youth 0

20. Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  William Lee Unknown 0

22. William Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Matthew Crossland Unknown 0

25. Matthew Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 6

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

8. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

9. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Isla Rowntree Unknown 0

12. Isla Rowntree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Terry Meechan Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

22. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Malcolm Wilson PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Dominic Thornewill Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Ronald Clews Unknown Veteran 0

26. Ronald Clews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Sean O'Toole Unknown 0

27. Sean O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Geoff Wilson Unknown N/A 0

29. Geoff Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

30. Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Graham Clements Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Michael Carter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Allcott Elizabethan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0

36. Leslie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Craig Sketchley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Peter Ward Unknown N/A 0

41. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  John Claydon Unknown 0

42. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Ian Turner Unknown N/A 0

43. Ian Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mike Cooper Unknown 0

44. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0

45. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0

46. Barrie Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Weston Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

48. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Terence Rowntree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Crimp Unknown 0

51. Gary Crimp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Timothy Ward Unknown Veteran 0

52. Timothy Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

53. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Garry Sutton Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gordon Richards Hope Factory Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Gerald Blackmoor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Carolyn Rowntree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Christopher Jones Unknown 0

59. Christopher Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Banham Unknown 0

4. Peter Banham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

6. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Daniel Goode Unknown 0

8. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Lomas Unknown N/A 0

12. Richard Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Christian Jones Unknown 0

13. Christian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Proud Unknown N/A 0

16. Steve Proud -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

18. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0

19. Matthew Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/06 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/06 – 10:30
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 22/10/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/10/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/06 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/10/06 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Andrew Charuk Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0

4. N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Cameron Biddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Harrison Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Mitchell Unknown 0

13. Matthew Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Josh Merrett Unknown 0

14. Josh Merrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Peter Wyllie Unknown 0

15. Peter Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Harvey Grosvenor Unknown 0

16. Harvey Grosvenor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Morgan Smith Unknown 0

17. Morgan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ben Palmer Unknown 0

18. Ben Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Nathan Howard Unknown 0

19. Nathan Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Harry Bloxsome Unknown 0

21. Harry Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Biddle Unknown 0

23. Thomas Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

24. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Olivia Salkeld Unknown 0

25. Olivia Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Fraser Salkeld Unknown 0

26. Fraser Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Cerys Feiven Unknown 0

27. Cerys Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rhys Davey VC Sevale (Malvern) Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Page Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Joe Bloxsome Unknown 0

18. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ian Grant Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Harry Watson Unknown Youth 0

20. Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  William Lee Unknown 0

22. William Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Matthew Crossland Unknown 0

25. Matthew Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 6

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

8. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

9. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Isla Rowntree Unknown 0

12. Isla Rowntree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Terry Meechan Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

22. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Malcolm Wilson PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Dominic Thornewill Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Ronald Clews Unknown Veteran 0

26. Ronald Clews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Sean O'Toole Unknown 0

27. Sean O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Geoff Wilson Unknown N/A 0

29. Geoff Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

30. Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Graham Clements Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Michael Carter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Allcott Elizabethan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0

36. Leslie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Craig Sketchley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Peter Ward Unknown N/A 0

41. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  John Claydon Unknown 0

42. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Ian Turner Unknown N/A 0

43. Ian Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mike Cooper Unknown 0

44. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0

45. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0

46. Barrie Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Weston Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

48. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Terence Rowntree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Crimp Unknown 0

51. Gary Crimp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Timothy Ward Unknown Veteran 0

52. Timothy Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

53. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Garry Sutton Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gordon Richards Hope Factory Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Gerald Blackmoor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Carolyn Rowntree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Christopher Jones Unknown 0

59. Christopher Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Banham Unknown 0

4. Peter Banham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

6. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Daniel Goode Unknown 0

8. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Lomas Unknown N/A 0

12. Richard Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Christian Jones Unknown 0

13. Christian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Proud Unknown N/A 0

16. Steve Proud -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

18. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0

19. Matthew Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/06 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/06 – 10:30
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 22/10/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/10/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/06 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/10/06 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk