Full Gas Winter Track League 2018-2019 #14

Track League , London – Tuesday, 18 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Full Gas Cycling returns to the Velodrome at Lee Valley VeloPark for the fifth Winter Track League series from 2nd October 2018. 

We will have weekly races on Tuesday nights and fortnightly races on Thursday nights (7pm – 10pm).  The format has changed for this year, with specific races for Women Only and Sprinters on the Thursday nights.  In addition, women will be able to ride in the B and C groups, which are now mixed.

Tuesday = A, B, C groups
Thursday = B, C, Women/Sprinters (alternating weeks)

League Membership is compulsory for our endurance league.

For all league events, a fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation (for Newport, Glasgow, Derby, Manchester or Lee Valley) is required and this should be listed on your racing licence.  

Previous track racing experience is required, or a minimum of 10 hours of relevant race training or SQTs needs to be completed prior to entering races. 

These are COMPETITIVE events ridden at speed.

Entries open ONE MONTH before each event and will be accepted on a first come, first served basis.   To avoid duplication please check your dashboard calendar before you submit and pay for an entry.

Riders may not submit an entry for a different group if their own is full.

Event Details

Event URN:

436198

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Ritchie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ashley Burrows Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brett Mulqueen-Ducker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Griffin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Kemp Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  John Tsalos Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination - Results
1.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Caton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination - Results
1.  Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brett Mulqueen-Ducker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Davies Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Griffin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ashley Burrows Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Denise Dierauer Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Royston Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Elimination - Results
1.  Rory Mackay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jacob Vaughan Lotto Soudal U23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Sanders MG Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Ritchie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Vriend Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Toby Blackman Finished 3rd 0

10. Toby Blackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ashley Burrows Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brett Mulqueen-Ducker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Glenn Grant Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Sinclair Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Daniel Davies Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  John Tsalos Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Kemp Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Vriend Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Ritchie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0

10. Derek Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Scratch Race Finale

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Scratch Race Finale - Results
1.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year.  We do not accept Provisional or Day Licences.  

Sign-on will be open from 5.30pm and will CLOSE at 6.40pm.  Racing starts at 7pm and finishes at 10pm, with a rider briefing taking place in the track centre at 6.50pm.

The Races

B Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
C Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
A Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
B Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
C Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
A Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
B Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
C Group 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
A Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
B Group Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
A Group Scratch Race Finale Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 18/12/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 18/12/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 18/12/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Full Gas Cycling returns to the Velodrome at Lee Valley VeloPark for the fifth Winter Track League series from 2nd October 2018. 

We will have weekly races on Tuesday nights and fortnightly races on Thursday nights (7pm – 10pm).  The format has changed for this year, with specific races for Women Only and Sprinters on the Thursday nights.  In addition, women will be able to ride in the B and C groups, which are now mixed.

Tuesday = A, B, C groups
Thursday = B, C, Women/Sprinters (alternating weeks)

League Membership is compulsory for our endurance league.

For all league events, a fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation (for Newport, Glasgow, Derby, Manchester or Lee Valley) is required and this should be listed on your racing licence.  

Previous track racing experience is required, or a minimum of 10 hours of relevant race training or SQTs needs to be completed prior to entering races. 

These are COMPETITIVE events ridden at speed.

Entries open ONE MONTH before each event and will be accepted on a first come, first served basis.   To avoid duplication please check your dashboard calendar before you submit and pay for an entry.

Riders may not submit an entry for a different group if their own is full.

Event Details

Event URN:

436198

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Ritchie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ashley Burrows Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brett Mulqueen-Ducker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Griffin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Kemp Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  John Tsalos Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination - Results
1.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Caton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination - Results
1.  Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brett Mulqueen-Ducker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Davies Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Griffin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ashley Burrows Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Denise Dierauer Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Royston Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Elimination - Results
1.  Rory Mackay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jacob Vaughan Lotto Soudal U23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Sanders MG Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Ritchie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Vriend Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Toby Blackman Finished 3rd 0

10. Toby Blackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ashley Burrows Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brett Mulqueen-Ducker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Glenn Grant Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Sinclair Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Daniel Davies Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  John Tsalos Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Kemp Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Vriend Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Ritchie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0

10. Derek Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Scratch Race Finale

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Scratch Race Finale - Results
1.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year.  We do not accept Provisional or Day Licences.  

Sign-on will be open from 5.30pm and will CLOSE at 6.40pm.  Racing starts at 7pm and finishes at 10pm, with a rider briefing taking place in the track centre at 6.50pm.

The Races

B Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
C Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
A Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
B Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
C Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
A Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
B Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
C Group 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
A Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
B Group Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
A Group Scratch Race Finale Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/12/18 – 01:00
A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 18/12/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 18/12/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/12/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 18/12/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk