SERRL Summer Series Event 26

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 25 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

524/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1/2 - Results
1.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ivan Jordan Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Shaun Duffield Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Wakelin Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gareth McCullough Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Phill Cloke Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2

9. Phill Cloke -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 - Results
1.  Todd Hotchkiss Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Stone North Road CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Pantelides Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Whenman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Henry Bird Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Ross Bryan Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louis Proust Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8

2. Louis Proust -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Mahen Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7

3. Robert Mahen -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robbie Hayton Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Milne Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kristof Neys London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Darryl Green Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2

8. Darryl Green -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Choa London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alan Donald Stevenage CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event only half day. All cats run at same time.

The Races

1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 12:15 National B Band 4 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/09/10 – 12:15

1/2

National B, Band 4
1 hour + 5 laps
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/09/10 – 14:00

3

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 15:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/09/10 – 15:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

524/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1/2 - Results
1.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ivan Jordan Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Shaun Duffield Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Wakelin Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gareth McCullough Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Phill Cloke Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2

9. Phill Cloke -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 - Results
1.  Todd Hotchkiss Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Stone North Road CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Pantelides Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Whenman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Henry Bird Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Ross Bryan Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louis Proust Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8

2. Louis Proust -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Mahen Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7

3. Robert Mahen -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robbie Hayton Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Milne Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kristof Neys London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Darryl Green Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2

8. Darryl Green -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Choa London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alan Donald Stevenage CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event only half day. All cats run at same time.

The Races

1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 12:15 National B Band 4 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/09/10 – 12:15

1/2

National B, Band 4
1 hour + 5 laps
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/09/10 – 14:00

3

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 15:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/09/10 – 15:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk