Vive le Velo Nocturne Autumn Cross Series 2018 Event 3

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 03 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details. Restricted to 80 riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

436108

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kieran Hotson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Olly Hunt Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Lewis Pinder Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gavin Crane Finished N/A 0

12. Gavin Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Shaun Stephenson Finished 0

13. Shaun Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alexander Warrior Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Benjamin Gale Finished Senior 0

17. Benjamin Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Doug Mccarthy Finished 0

19. Doug Mccarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Aaron Arksey Finished 0

20. Aaron Arksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Christopher Devaney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Darren Hayes Finished Senior 0

23. Darren Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Robert Emerson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Budding Finished 0

25. Paul Budding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Gaunt Finished N/A 0

27. Peter Gaunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Waller J.E. James RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

17. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Carl Cronow Finished 0

18. Carl Cronow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  James Poulsom Kingswood Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mike Beckett Team Sportslab Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

22. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Samuel Bixby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Stephen Robinson Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Richard Hatton Finished 0

13. Richard Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Roger Mitchell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Natalie Hodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ozzy Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Mckeown Finished 0

4. Tom Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joseph Brearley Finished 0

5. Joseph Brearley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Robbie Mckeown Finished 0

6. Robbie Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mikayla Burrows Finished 0

7. Mikayla Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alfie Wardle Finished 0

8. Alfie Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Williams Burrows Finished 0

9. Williams Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 19:40 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 03/10/18 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Veteran V45+ (non ranking) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details. Restricted to 80 riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

436108

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kieran Hotson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Olly Hunt Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Lewis Pinder Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gavin Crane Finished N/A 0

12. Gavin Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Shaun Stephenson Finished 0

13. Shaun Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alexander Warrior Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Benjamin Gale Finished Senior 0

17. Benjamin Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Doug Mccarthy Finished 0

19. Doug Mccarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Aaron Arksey Finished 0

20. Aaron Arksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Christopher Devaney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Darren Hayes Finished Senior 0

23. Darren Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Robert Emerson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Budding Finished 0

25. Paul Budding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Gaunt Finished N/A 0

27. Peter Gaunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Waller J.E. James RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

17. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Carl Cronow Finished 0

18. Carl Cronow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  James Poulsom Kingswood Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mike Beckett Team Sportslab Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

22. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Samuel Bixby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Stephen Robinson Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Richard Hatton Finished 0

13. Richard Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Roger Mitchell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Natalie Hodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ozzy Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Mckeown Finished 0

4. Tom Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joseph Brearley Finished 0

5. Joseph Brearley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Robbie Mckeown Finished 0

6. Robbie Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mikayla Burrows Finished 0

7. Mikayla Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alfie Wardle Finished 0

8. Alfie Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Williams Burrows Finished 0

9. Williams Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 19:40 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 03/10/18 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Veteran V45+ (non ranking) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/10/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 03/10/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk