Vive le Velo Nocturne Autumn Cross Series 2018 Event 2

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 19 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details. Restricted to 80 riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

436107

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Rogers Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Olly Hunt Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Pete Roebuck Scarborough Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jon Waller Finished 0

26. Jon Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Shaun Stephenson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
30.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gavin Crane Finished N/A 0

33. Gavin Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lewis Pinder Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alexander Warrior Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  James Poulsom Kingswood Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Dominic Jarvis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Tim Higgins Finished 0

41. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Mike Scott Finished 0

42. Mike Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Carl Cronow Finished 0

45. Carl Cronow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Chris Lee PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Doug Mccarthy Finished 0

49. Doug Mccarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Keat Brigham York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
52.  Roger Mitchell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
53.  Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0

53. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Darren Hayes Finished Senior 0

54. Darren Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Robert Emerson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

56. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Sam Bixby Finished 0

57. Sam Bixby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

58. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Pete Roebuck Scarborough Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jon Waller Finished 0

11. Jon Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Poulsom Kingswood Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Carl Cronow Finished 0

17. Carl Cronow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Keat Brigham York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0

19. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sam Bixby Finished 0

20. Sam Bixby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

21. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men V50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V50-59 - Results
1.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Scott Finished 0

8. Mike Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Chris Lee PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

12. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men V60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V60+ - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Roger Mitchell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kerri Shore Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marie Page Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women V40-49 - Results
1.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kerri Shore Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marie Page Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom McKeown Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lily Wardle Finished 0

7. Lily Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alfie Wardle Finished 0

8. Alfie Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mikayla Burrows Finished 0

9. Mikayla Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Williams Burrows Finished 0

10. Williams Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 19:40 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 19/09/18 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men V50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men V60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 18:50 Category C CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/09/18 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 6
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details. Restricted to 80 riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

436107

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Rogers Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Olly Hunt Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Pete Roebuck Scarborough Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jon Waller Finished 0

26. Jon Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Shaun Stephenson North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
30.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gavin Crane Finished N/A 0

33. Gavin Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lewis Pinder Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alexander Warrior Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  James Poulsom Kingswood Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Dominic Jarvis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Tim Higgins Finished 0

41. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Mike Scott Finished 0

42. Mike Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Carl Cronow Finished 0

45. Carl Cronow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Chris Lee PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Doug Mccarthy Finished 0

49. Doug Mccarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Keat Brigham York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
52.  Roger Mitchell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
53.  Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0

53. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Darren Hayes Finished Senior 0

54. Darren Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Robert Emerson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

56. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Sam Bixby Finished 0

57. Sam Bixby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

58. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Pete Roebuck Scarborough Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jon Waller Finished 0

11. Jon Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Poulsom Kingswood Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Carl Cronow Finished 0

17. Carl Cronow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Keat Brigham York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0

19. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sam Bixby Finished 0

20. Sam Bixby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

21. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men V50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V50-59 - Results
1.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Scott Finished 0

8. Mike Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Chris Lee PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

12. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men V60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V60+ - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Roger Mitchell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kerri Shore Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marie Page Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women V40-49 - Results
1.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kerri Shore Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marie Page Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom McKeown Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lily Wardle Finished 0

7. Lily Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alfie Wardle Finished 0

8. Alfie Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mikayla Burrows Finished 0

9. Mikayla Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Williams Burrows Finished 0

10. Williams Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 19:40 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 19/09/18 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men V50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men V60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 18:50 Category C CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/09/18 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 6
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/18 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 19/09/18 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk