Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #7

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 08 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436085

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 1st Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Lawless Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Timothy Lane Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Timothy Lane Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Aylwin Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul McHugh Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Iddon Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Bishop Finished 0

3.  Chris Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul McHugh Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Harris Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436085

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 1st Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Lawless Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Timothy Lane Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Timothy Lane Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Aylwin Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul McHugh Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Iddon Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Bishop Finished 0

3.  Chris Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Flora Koska Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul McHugh Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Harris Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/03/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 08/03/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk