Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #2

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 01 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436080

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 25th Jan 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

1. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Donnelly Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Iddon Saint Piran Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:17
Event 16 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436080

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 25th Jan 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

1. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nick Rosenthal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Donnelly Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Benjamin Stevens Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Iddon Saint Piran Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:17
Event 16 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/02/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 01/02/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk