Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2019 #12

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 26 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436025

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 26th Nov 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 3 - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
E/1/2/3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 26/03/19 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 26/03/19 – 20:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 26/03/19 – 20:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436025

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 26th Nov 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 3 - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/03/19 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
E/1/2/3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 26/03/19 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 26/03/19 – 20:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/03/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 26/03/19 – 20:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk