Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2019 #9

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 05 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436014

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 26th Feb 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

B Group Warm-Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Warm-Up Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0

9. Derek Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Warm-Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Warm-Up Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Jewell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gavin Carter Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Howes Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rhalf Lo Turco Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Griffin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Keerthi Angammana Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Warm-Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Warm-Up Scratch - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Thierry FONTANILLE Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Justin McKie TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group Elimination/Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination/Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Langdown Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Stewart Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group Elimination/Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination/Scratch - Results
1.  Gavin Carter Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Thornley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Jewell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Griffin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rhalf Lo Turco Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ratef Choudhury PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Elimination/Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Elimination/Scratch - Results
1.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Justin McKie TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aaron Freeman Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Andrew Langdown Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0

6. Derek Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Vriend Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Andy Thornley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Jewell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ratef Choudhury PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Kemp Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gavin Carter Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Bold Full Gas Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thierry FONTANILLE Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Justin McKie TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Langdown Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Stewart Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Vriend Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Jewell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gavin Carter Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Griffin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hugh Thornbery Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Davies CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Kemp Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Justin McKie TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Thierry FONTANILLE Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

B Group Warm-Up Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 3 - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
C Group Warm-Up Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Group Warm-Up Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Group Elimination/Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
C Group Elimination/Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
A Group Elimination/Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
B Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
C Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
A Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
B Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
C Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436014

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 26th Feb 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

B Group Warm-Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Warm-Up Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0

9. Derek Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Warm-Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Warm-Up Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Jewell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gavin Carter Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Howes Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rhalf Lo Turco Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Griffin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Keerthi Angammana Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Warm-Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Warm-Up Scratch - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Thierry FONTANILLE Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Justin McKie TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group Elimination/Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination/Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Langdown Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Stewart Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group Elimination/Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination/Scratch - Results
1.  Gavin Carter Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Thornley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Jewell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Griffin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rhalf Lo Turco Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ratef Choudhury PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Elimination/Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Elimination/Scratch - Results
1.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Justin McKie TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aaron Freeman Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Andrew Langdown Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Derek Mayne Finished 4th 0

6. Derek Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Vriend Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Andy Thornley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Jewell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ratef Choudhury PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Kemp Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gavin Carter Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Bold Full Gas Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thierry FONTANILLE Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Justin McKie TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Langdown Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Stewart Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Vriend Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Jewell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gavin Carter Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Griffin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hugh Thornbery Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Davies CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Kemp Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Theo Modell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Justin McKie TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Thierry FONTANILLE Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

B Group Warm-Up Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 3 - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
C Group Warm-Up Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Group Warm-Up Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Group Elimination/Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
C Group Elimination/Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
A Group Elimination/Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
B Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
C Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
A Group 50 Lap Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
B Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
C Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 05/03/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/03/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 05/03/19 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk