Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2019 #6

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 12 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436011

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 5th Feb 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 3 - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/02/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
E/1/2/3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/02/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/02/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/02/19 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/02/19 – 20:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/02/19 – 20:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436011

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 5th Feb 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 3 - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/19 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/02/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
E/1/2/3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/02/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/02/19 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/02/19 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/02/19 – 20:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr
U16 (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 12/02/19 – 20:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk