The Westerley Spring Crits

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 06 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Westerley Spring Crits return for 2019 at the Hillingdon Circuit on Springfield Road, UB4 0LP.  

The races to be held are open to all athletes wanting to compete. We are proud to support the Paracycling National Series and will give full support to those wanting to compete solo on bicycles. This will be within the categorised Crit races as mentioned below. We also have a separate race dedicated to other Paracycling disciplines, Handycycle/Tandems/Trikes. International athletes are also welcome across all races, please let us know if you wish to enter and we can help book you in.

The events are.... A men's cat 4 race, A women's cat 3/4 race, A men's cat 2/3 race, A Handycycle/Tandems/Trikes race.

The entry fee for all races is £15 in advance or £18 for entry on the day with prize money paid down to fifth place across all races.

If you haven't raced before, you will be in a safe environment and will be made to feel at home. If you would like some info on how to start racing, please ask.

For those who have raced, well you know what it's all about!!

Event Details

Event URN:

435828

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 2nd Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Terry Hudson
tchudson@live.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Women (3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (3/4) - Results
1.  Charlotte Dexter Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Emily Knight Project 51 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tina Reid 1904 RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Dunk Se20 RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sasha Halsey London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Olivia Poole Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Chrissie Slot IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lyndsay Fitzgerald Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlotte Jackson URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Harriet Hernando IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jonnotte Vries Finished 0

15. Jonnotte Vries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Grace Dent Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christine Lutsch Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Charlotte Barnes Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Elisabetta Motta Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Lilli Peters Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Katie Toft Storey Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Euan Beveridge Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Bennett Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Colin Williams Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Chambers Verulam CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Flynn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Best Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Bull Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nick Porter Team veloccino Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Hawes Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

11. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Keith Pope Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dean Hendry Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Barry Davis High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Cole Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robin Mould Foran CCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Dredge Mono CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gregory Fitzek ZeroBC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Middleton Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kevin Argent Finished 2nd 0

12. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Lavelle Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jelani Newell Se20 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Duncan Pritchard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Quaid Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Somerfield Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jonathan Snell Paria CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Darran Eggleton Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nathan Fletcher Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  John Armstrong Finished 0

37. John Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sam Southall Finished 3rd 0

38. Sam Southall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Mark Heffernan Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Nigel Macaedhra Finished 0

44. Nigel Macaedhra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  John Correa Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Karl Allen-Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  James Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  George Day Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Daniel Inniss Paria CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Information for C category Paracyclists entering the National Series (exert from series regulations)

g)         National series points shall be awarded to each paracycling group as determined prior to the start of each race. The points structure shall be that a maximum of the top six riders in each predetermined paracycling group shall score points. Where there are six or less entrants in any pre determined sport group the maximum number of points available for the first placed rider shall be equivalent to the second placed rider should there have been seven entries and so one.

h)         Where a rider is forced, by virtue of his ability category, to compete in an alternative race within a day of racing which incorporates a paracycling national series round he shall take the priority national series points. The highest placed paracycling rider in the same sport competition group for that day competing in the event restricted to lower categories of rider shall be given the same number of national series points as the lowest place rider in the same sport competition group in the higher ability category race.

h)         In mass start races pacing between riders from different sport groups shall be permitted where such riders are on the same lap

The Races

Women (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:31
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:30

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Handcycles/Tandem/Trikes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 15:30 Go-Race None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 15:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Westerley Spring Crits return for 2019 at the Hillingdon Circuit on Springfield Road, UB4 0LP.  

The races to be held are open to all athletes wanting to compete. We are proud to support the Paracycling National Series and will give full support to those wanting to compete solo on bicycles. This will be within the categorised Crit races as mentioned below. We also have a separate race dedicated to other Paracycling disciplines, Handycycle/Tandems/Trikes. International athletes are also welcome across all races, please let us know if you wish to enter and we can help book you in.

The events are.... A men's cat 4 race, A women's cat 3/4 race, A men's cat 2/3 race, A Handycycle/Tandems/Trikes race.

The entry fee for all races is £15 in advance or £18 for entry on the day with prize money paid down to fifth place across all races.

If you haven't raced before, you will be in a safe environment and will be made to feel at home. If you would like some info on how to start racing, please ask.

For those who have raced, well you know what it's all about!!

Event Details

Event URN:

435828

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 2nd Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Terry Hudson
tchudson@live.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Women (3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (3/4) - Results
1.  Charlotte Dexter Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Emily Knight Project 51 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tina Reid 1904 RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Dunk Se20 RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sasha Halsey London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Olivia Poole Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Chrissie Slot IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lyndsay Fitzgerald Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlotte Jackson URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Harriet Hernando IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jonnotte Vries Finished 0

15. Jonnotte Vries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Grace Dent Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christine Lutsch Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Charlotte Barnes Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Elisabetta Motta Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Lilli Peters Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Katie Toft Storey Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Euan Beveridge Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Bennett Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Colin Williams Windrush Triathlon Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Chambers Verulam CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Flynn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Best Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Bull Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nick Porter Team veloccino Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Hawes Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

11. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Keith Pope Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dean Hendry Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Barry Davis High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Craig Cole Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robin Mould Foran CCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Dredge Mono CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gregory Fitzek ZeroBC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Middleton Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kevin Argent Finished 2nd 0

12. Kevin Argent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Lavelle Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jelani Newell Se20 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Duncan Pritchard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Quaid Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Somerfield Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jonathan Snell Paria CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Darran Eggleton Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nathan Fletcher Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  John Armstrong Finished 0

37. John Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sam Southall Finished 3rd 0

38. Sam Southall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Mark Heffernan Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Nigel Macaedhra Finished 0

44. Nigel Macaedhra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  John Correa Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Karl Allen-Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  James Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  George Day Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Daniel Inniss Paria CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Information for C category Paracyclists entering the National Series (exert from series regulations)

g)         National series points shall be awarded to each paracycling group as determined prior to the start of each race. The points structure shall be that a maximum of the top six riders in each predetermined paracycling group shall score points. Where there are six or less entrants in any pre determined sport group the maximum number of points available for the first placed rider shall be equivalent to the second placed rider should there have been seven entries and so one.

h)         Where a rider is forced, by virtue of his ability category, to compete in an alternative race within a day of racing which incorporates a paracycling national series round he shall take the priority national series points. The highest placed paracycling rider in the same sport competition group for that day competing in the event restricted to lower categories of rider shall be given the same number of national series points as the lowest place rider in the same sport competition group in the higher ability category race.

h)         In mass start races pacing between riders from different sport groups shall be permitted where such riders are on the same lap

The Races

Women (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:31
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 14:30

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Handcycles/Tandem/Trikes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 15:30 Go-Race None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 15:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk