Macclesfield Wheelers SupaCross / North West League

Cyclo-Cross , Macclesfield – Sunday, 30 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Annual Macclesfield Cyclo Cross.

Event Details

Event URN:

435827

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Park, Park Lane, Macclesfield, SK11 8AS

View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Dec 2018

Event Organiser:

Ruth Gamwell
07900935404
ruthgamwell@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Grant Ferguson CST American Eagle Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Giles Drake Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Thomas Rushton Ride On Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 6

18. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Elliot Gough Southport CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Robert Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Iain Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ben Martin Finished Senior 0

30. Ben Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

34. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jack Smith Innovation Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Samuel Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Priest SKCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Robert George Finished N/A 0

38. Robert George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Steven Mercer Finished 0

41. Steven Mercer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Philip Gleave Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Eeewan Collier Finished Senior 0

43. Eeewan Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Adam Langley St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Patrick Mahomes Finished 0

45. Patrick Mahomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Liam Owen Pirate Juice C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Thomas Green Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Murray Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Chris Shaw Finished 0

49. Chris Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  David Fryer-Winder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Liam Connerney Cyclesport International RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Adam Thomas Finished 0

53. Adam Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  OJ Borg Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Mark Stevens Salford Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Dave Aspinall Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Peter Harper Finished 0

57. Peter Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  John Bishop Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Michael Hindley Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Geraint Davies Finished 0

60. Geraint Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Stewart Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Thompson Magspeed Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Rushton Ride On Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Dalton Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Brindle Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Cockshott Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kristian Spreckley Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nick Riding Finished N/A 0

27. Nick Riding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Phil Winskill Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Glynn SKCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Newby Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Graham Dean Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Rushton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stuart Hannah Finished N/A 0

38. Stuart Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ben Oldham Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Hardie Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Corden Finished N/A 0

44. James Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  David Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  John Green Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. John Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  William Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Daniel Irish Finished N/A 0

54. Daniel Irish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jim Treasure Finished N/A 0

55. Jim Treasure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Cubbins Finished N/A 0

56. Paul Cubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Michael Williams Finished 0

57. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  David Lawrance Finished 0

58. David Lawrance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Greg Foster Finished 0

59. Greg Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Mark Astles 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Neil Bragley Finished 0

62. Neil Bragley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Jarvis Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. Paul Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Ian Clucas Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Russ Cairns Finished 0

66. Russ Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Laurence Tendler Finished 0

69. Laurence Tendler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Ian Elsby Finished 0

70. Ian Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Harvey Woods Finished 0

71. Harvey Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Paul Kennings Finished N/A 0

72. Paul Kennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  David Whitfield Finished 0

73. David Whitfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Steve Hidgkinson Finished 0

74. Steve Hidgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Kevin Louis Burnett Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Paul Gagan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Stuart Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

81. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Krista Patrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Lee Black Finished N/A 0

83. Lee Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Matthew Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Andrew Hubert Finished 0

85. Andrew Hubert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Chris Dobson Finished 0

86. Chris Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Stephen Sanderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Phil Morrow Finished 0

88. Phil Morrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Guy Ellis Cheshire Maverick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Duncan Thorman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Jeremy Brookes Finished 0

91. Jeremy Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steve Bowman KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Clive Vernon Did not finish 0

92. Clive Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Paul Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Jan Kardasz Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Graham Bryce Finished Vet 50-59 12

10. Graham Bryce -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Simon Bills Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Messenger Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Graham How Secret-Training.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Paul Julien Finished N/A 0

17. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Rob Pettitt Chester RC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Andy Ross St Helens CRC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Greg Vallance Cheshire Maverick CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Davies Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Michael Taylor Green Jersey RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Michael Hall Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Hammond Finished 0

41. Peter Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Sackfield Finished 0

45. Martin Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0

46. Mark Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jonathan Kershaw Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Marcus Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Iain Williamson Finished 0

52. Iain Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Mark Goodchild Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Neil Etherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Sean Cordell Finished Vet 50-59 0

58. Sean Cordell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Jonathan Foott Westmead Team "88" Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
61.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  James Dickinson Finished 0

62. James Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Shaun Mooney Finished 0

63. Shaun Mooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Martin Lee Finished 0

64. Martin Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Phil Howarth Finished 0

65. Phil Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Robert O'malley Finished 0

67. Robert O'malley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Steve Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  John Pawsey Finished 0

69. John Pawsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Rodger Cairns Finished 0

70. Rodger Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Team Kinesis UK Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brian Gough Southport CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Ray Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Speirs Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Richard Bowditch Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 60+ 1

10. Brian Clayton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Howarth Westmead Team "88" Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+
--- Michael James Did not finish N/A 0

12. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior and Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior and Vet Women - Results
1.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Diane Lee Finished Senior 60

3. Diane Lee -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Karen Poole Sportstest RT Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Natalie Creswick Ful-On Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Emma Knight Twelve50 Bikes Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Rachel Connerney KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sarah Craig Finished 0

17. Sarah Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jane Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Heather Corden Finished 0

20. Heather Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Daisy Pickles Finished 0

22. Daisy Pickles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Francesca Dore The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Claire Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Francesca Dore The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Karen Poole Sportstest RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sarah Craig Finished 0

5. Sarah Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Claire Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lachlan Hacker Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Hughes Chorley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Nathaniel Powys Did not finish 0

18. Nathaniel Powys -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ryan Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Fin Harding North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Kitt Heywood Finished Youth U14 0

22. Kitt Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- William Chandler Did not finish 0

22. William Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Isla Newsham Chester RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Chloe Warn Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Carrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Faye Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Caspar Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joe Eyre Finished Under 12 0

16. Joe Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sid Sumner Finished 0

17. Sid Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Toby Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Elsie Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lochlann Burnett Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Kit Padkin Finished Under 12 0

23. Kit Padkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harper Johnson Finished 0

24. Harper Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Emma Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jared Dickinson Finished 0

30. Jared Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jacob Williams Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Alexander Wallace Finished 0

33. Alexander Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Monty Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luca Toner Finished Under 12 0

11. Luca Toner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oscar Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Bagley Finished 0

13. Matthew Bagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Wil Hocking Finished 0

14. Wil Hocking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Ashworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Orla Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Katie Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alex Forrest Finished 0

18. Alex Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Roxanne Schumacher Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oscar Nuttall Finished 0

20. Oscar Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Christopher Ashworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Freddie Cox Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tommy Bowman Finished Under 12 0

3. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Cracker Finished 0

5. Thomas Cracker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Clark Finished 0

6. George Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joss Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Seraphina Clegg Finished 0

8. Seraphina Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Phillipa Rankin RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Stephen Warn Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Red Johnson Finished 0

12. Red Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nathaniel Clegg Finished 0

13. Nathaniel Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  George Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arlo Crossfield Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Richardson Finished 0

16. Benjamin Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Eric Dickinson Finished 0

17. Eric Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Alex Pickles Finished 0

18. Alex Pickles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Noah Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Holden Finished 0

20. Thomas Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Flo Eyre Finished 0

21. Flo Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Megan Walker Finished 0

23. Megan Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Seren Whiteley Finished 0

25. Seren Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Julia Davis Finished 0

26. Julia Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Grace Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Dylan Cadwallar Finished 0

28. Dylan Cadwallar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Oliver Bradley Finished 0

29. Oliver Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Archie Bell Finished 0

30. Archie Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ava Dearden Finished 0

31. Ava Dearden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Eleanor Martin Finished 0

32. Eleanor Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jacob Thomas Finished 0

33. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Bowman Did not finish 0

33. Jack Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 14:30 Category A CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 6
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior and Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:31 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:31
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
U23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:31 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:31
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:31 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:31
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:46 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:46
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 10:31 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 10:31
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 10:30
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Annual Macclesfield Cyclo Cross.

Event Details

Event URN:

435827

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Park, Park Lane, Macclesfield, SK11 8AS

View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Dec 2018

Event Organiser:

Ruth Gamwell
07900935404
ruthgamwell@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Grant Ferguson CST American Eagle Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Giles Drake Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Thomas Rushton Ride On Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 6

18. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Elliot Gough Southport CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Robert Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Iain Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ben Martin Finished Senior 0

30. Ben Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

34. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jack Smith Innovation Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Samuel Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Priest SKCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Robert George Finished N/A 0

38. Robert George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Steven Mercer Finished 0

41. Steven Mercer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Philip Gleave Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Eeewan Collier Finished Senior 0

43. Eeewan Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Adam Langley St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Patrick Mahomes Finished 0

45. Patrick Mahomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Liam Owen Pirate Juice C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Thomas Green Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Murray Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Chris Shaw Finished 0

49. Chris Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  David Fryer-Winder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Liam Connerney Cyclesport International RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Adam Thomas Finished 0

53. Adam Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  OJ Borg Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Mark Stevens Salford Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Dave Aspinall Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Peter Harper Finished 0

57. Peter Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  John Bishop Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Michael Hindley Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Geraint Davies Finished 0

60. Geraint Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Stewart Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Thompson Magspeed Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Rushton Ride On Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Dalton Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Brindle Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Cockshott Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kristian Spreckley Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nick Riding Finished N/A 0

27. Nick Riding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Phil Winskill Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Glynn SKCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Newby Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Graham Dean Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Rushton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stuart Hannah Finished N/A 0

38. Stuart Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ben Oldham Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Hardie Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Corden Finished N/A 0

44. James Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  David Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  John Green Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. John Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  William Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Daniel Irish Finished N/A 0

54. Daniel Irish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jim Treasure Finished N/A 0

55. Jim Treasure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Cubbins Finished N/A 0

56. Paul Cubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Michael Williams Finished 0

57. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  David Lawrance Finished 0

58. David Lawrance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Greg Foster Finished 0

59. Greg Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Mark Astles 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Neil Bragley Finished 0

62. Neil Bragley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Jarvis Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. Paul Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Ian Clucas Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Russ Cairns Finished 0

66. Russ Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Laurence Tendler Finished 0

69. Laurence Tendler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Ian Elsby Finished 0

70. Ian Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Harvey Woods Finished 0

71. Harvey Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Paul Kennings Finished N/A 0

72. Paul Kennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  David Whitfield Finished 0

73. David Whitfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Steve Hidgkinson Finished 0

74. Steve Hidgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Kevin Louis Burnett Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Paul Gagan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Stuart Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

81. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Krista Patrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Lee Black Finished N/A 0

83. Lee Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Matthew Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Andrew Hubert Finished 0

85. Andrew Hubert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Chris Dobson Finished 0

86. Chris Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Stephen Sanderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Phil Morrow Finished 0

88. Phil Morrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Guy Ellis Cheshire Maverick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Duncan Thorman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Jeremy Brookes Finished 0

91. Jeremy Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steve Bowman KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Clive Vernon Did not finish 0

92. Clive Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Paul Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Jan Kardasz Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Graham Bryce Finished Vet 50-59 12

10. Graham Bryce -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Simon Bills Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Messenger Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Graham How Secret-Training.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Paul Julien Finished N/A 0

17. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Rob Pettitt Chester RC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Andy Ross St Helens CRC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Greg Vallance Cheshire Maverick CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Davies Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Michael Taylor Green Jersey RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Michael Hall Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Hammond Finished 0

41. Peter Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Sackfield Finished 0

45. Martin Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0

46. Mark Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jonathan Kershaw Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Marcus Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Iain Williamson Finished 0

52. Iain Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Mark Goodchild Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Neil Etherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Sean Cordell Finished Vet 50-59 0

58. Sean Cordell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Jonathan Foott Westmead Team "88" Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
61.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  James Dickinson Finished 0

62. James Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Shaun Mooney Finished 0

63. Shaun Mooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Martin Lee Finished 0

64. Martin Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Phil Howarth Finished 0

65. Phil Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Robert O'malley Finished 0

67. Robert O'malley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Steve Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  John Pawsey Finished 0

69. John Pawsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Rodger Cairns Finished 0

70. Rodger Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Team Kinesis UK Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brian Gough Southport CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Ray Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Speirs Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Richard Bowditch Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 60+ 1

10. Brian Clayton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Howarth Westmead Team "88" Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+
--- Michael James Did not finish N/A 0

12. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior and Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior and Vet Women - Results
1.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Diane Lee Finished Senior 60

3. Diane Lee -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Karen Poole Sportstest RT Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Natalie Creswick Ful-On Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Emma Knight Twelve50 Bikes Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Rachel Connerney KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sarah Craig Finished 0

17. Sarah Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jane Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Heather Corden Finished 0

20. Heather Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Daisy Pickles Finished 0

22. Daisy Pickles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Francesca Dore The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Claire Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Francesca Dore The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Karen Poole Sportstest RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sarah Craig Finished 0

5. Sarah Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Claire Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lachlan Hacker Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Hughes Chorley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Nathaniel Powys Did not finish 0

18. Nathaniel Powys -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ryan Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Fin Harding North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Kitt Heywood Finished Youth U14 0

22. Kitt Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- William Chandler Did not finish 0

22. William Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Isla Newsham Chester RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Chloe Warn Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Carrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Faye Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Caspar Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joe Eyre Finished Under 12 0

16. Joe Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sid Sumner Finished 0

17. Sid Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Toby Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Elsie Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lochlann Burnett Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Kit Padkin Finished Under 12 0

23. Kit Padkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harper Johnson Finished 0

24. Harper Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Emma Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jared Dickinson Finished 0

30. Jared Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jacob Williams Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Alexander Wallace Finished 0

33. Alexander Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Monty Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luca Toner Finished Under 12 0

11. Luca Toner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oscar Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Bagley Finished 0

13. Matthew Bagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Wil Hocking Finished 0

14. Wil Hocking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Ashworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Orla Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Katie Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alex Forrest Finished 0

18. Alex Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Roxanne Schumacher Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oscar Nuttall Finished 0

20. Oscar Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Christopher Ashworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Freddie Cox Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tommy Bowman Finished Under 12 0

3. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Cracker Finished 0

5. Thomas Cracker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Clark Finished 0

6. George Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joss Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Seraphina Clegg Finished 0

8. Seraphina Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Phillipa Rankin RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Stephen Warn Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Red Johnson Finished 0

12. Red Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nathaniel Clegg Finished 0

13. Nathaniel Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  George Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arlo Crossfield Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Richardson Finished 0

16. Benjamin Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Eric Dickinson Finished 0

17. Eric Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Alex Pickles Finished 0

18. Alex Pickles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Noah Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Holden Finished 0

20. Thomas Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Flo Eyre Finished 0

21. Flo Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Megan Walker Finished 0

23. Megan Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Seren Whiteley Finished 0

25. Seren Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Julia Davis Finished 0

26. Julia Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Grace Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Dylan Cadwallar Finished 0

28. Dylan Cadwallar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Oliver Bradley Finished 0

29. Oliver Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Archie Bell Finished 0

30. Archie Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ava Dearden Finished 0

31. Ava Dearden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Eleanor Martin Finished 0

32. Eleanor Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jacob Thomas Finished 0

33. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Bowman Did not finish 0

33. Jack Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 14:30 Category A CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 6
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior and Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:31 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:31
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
U23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:31 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:31
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:31 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:31
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:46 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:46
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 10:31 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 10:31
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 10:30
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk