Wheelbase Cross/North West League 4

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 14 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

429/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Penrice Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Cooper Unknown 0

16.  Jack Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  James Cooling Unknown 0

18.  James Cooling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jack Newman Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Catherine Jones Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Sadler Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Bill Cooper Unknown 0

7.  Bill Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Connor McGillick Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Duckworth Unknown 0

10.  James Duckworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

11.  Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Layland Bulvelo Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Clarke Team Scott UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bioracer RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Damian Smith Honister '92 Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Shaughnessy SKCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

13.  Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Thorp Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Amy Hunt Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Steve Santana Unknown 0

23.  Steve Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Allan Waton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Steane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Joseph Heywood VC York Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Luke Beswick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Andrew Stanistreet North Cheshire Clarion Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Andrew McCann Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Preston Unknown 0

42.  Andrew Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Ian Small Unknown 0

43.  Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Louise Murray Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Andre Reihani Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Peter Johnson Team LDN - Brother UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  John Cooke Unknown 0

53.  John Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Bury Unknown N/A 0

56.  Ian Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/06 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 14/10/06 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/06 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 14/10/06 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 14/10/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

429/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Penrice Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Cooper Unknown 0

16.  Jack Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  James Cooling Unknown 0

18.  James Cooling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jack Newman Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Catherine Jones Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Sadler Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Bill Cooper Unknown 0

7.  Bill Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Connor McGillick Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Duckworth Unknown 0

10.  James Duckworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

11.  Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Layland Bulvelo Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Clarke Team Scott UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bioracer RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Damian Smith Honister '92 Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Shaughnessy SKCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

13.  Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Thorp Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Amy Hunt Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Steve Santana Unknown 0

23.  Steve Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Allan Waton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Steane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Joseph Heywood VC York Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Luke Beswick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Andrew Stanistreet North Cheshire Clarion Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Andrew McCann Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Preston Unknown 0

42.  Andrew Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Ian Small Unknown 0

43.  Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Louise Murray Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Andre Reihani Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Peter Johnson Team LDN - Brother UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  John Cooke Unknown 0

53.  John Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Bury Unknown N/A 0

56.  Ian Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/06 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 14/10/06 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/06 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 14/10/06 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 14/10/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk