UCI Track World Cup

Track , Manchester – Friday, 31 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

157/IN/099/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 31st Oct 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lulu Zheng Unknown 0

2. Lulu Zheng -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lyubov Shulika Unknown 0

3. Lyubov Shulika -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Swetlana Grankowskaja Unknown 0

5. Swetlana Grankowskaja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jinjie Gong Unknown 0

6. Jinjie Gong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Miriam Welte Unknown 0

7. Miriam Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Virginie Cueff Unknown 0

8. Virginie Cueff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
1.  Francois Pervis Unknown 0

1. Francois Pervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

3. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kamil Kuczynski Unknown 0

4. Kamil Kuczynski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christos Volikakis Unknown 0

5. Christos Volikakis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Denis Dmitriev Unknown 0

6. Denis Dmitriev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andriy Vynokurov Unknown 0

8. Andriy Vynokurov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Hodei Mazquiaran Uria Unknown 0

9. Hodei Mazquiaran Uria -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Charlie Conord Unknown 0

10. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Denis Spicka Unknown 0

11. Denis Spicka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sebastian Doehrer Unknown 0

12. Sebastian Doehrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tara Whitten Unknown 0

2. Tara Whitten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Charlotte Becker Unknown 0

4. Charlotte Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tatsiana Sharakova Unknown 0

5. Tatsiana Sharakova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Pascale Jeuland Unknown 0

6. Pascale Jeuland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jolien D'Hoore Unknown 0

7. Jolien D'Hoore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Svitlana Galyuk Unknown 0

8. Svitlana Galyuk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Edyta Jasinska Unknown 0

9. Edyta Jasinska -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ana Usabiaga Balerdi Unknown 0

10. Ana Usabiaga Balerdi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan 100% ME Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 25

2. Lucy Martin -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dorronsoro Olaberria Unknown 0

4. Dorronsoro Olaberria -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jarmila Machacova Unknown 0

5. Jarmila Machacova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elke Gebhardt Unknown 0

6. Elke Gebhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Wan Yiu Wong Unknown 0

7. Wan Yiu Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Shelley Olds Unknown 0

8. Shelley Olds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Annalisa Cucinotta Unknown 0

9. Annalisa Cucinotta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rebecca Quinn Unknown 0

10. Rebecca Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Unknown 0

11. Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gema Pascual Torrecilla Unknown 0

12. Gema Pascual Torrecilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Svetlana Paulikaite Unknown 0

13. Svetlana Paulikaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rochelle Gilmore Unknown 0

14. Rochelle Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Amy Pieters Unknown 0

15. Amy Pieters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jolien D'Hoore Unknown 0

16. Jolien D'Hoore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Marta Tagliaferro Unknown 0

17. Marta Tagliaferro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kelly Druyts Unknown 0

18. Kelly Druyts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Evgeniya Romanyuta Unknown 0

19. Evgeniya Romanyuta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Aksana Papko Unknown 0

20. Aksana Papko -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Malindi Maclean Unknown 0

21. Malindi Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Xiao Juan Diao Unknown 0

22. Xiao Juan Diao -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Wim Stroetinga Unknown 0

1. Wim Stroetinga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Mertens Unknown 0

2. Tim Mertens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Blaha Unknown 0

3. Martin Blaha -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Morgan Kneisky Unknown 0

5. Morgan Kneisky -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Erik Mohs Unknown 0

6. Erik Mohs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bradley Wiggins KBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Martin Hacecky Unknown 0

8. Martin Hacecky -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stanislav Volkov Unknown 0

9. Stanislav Volkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Maxime Bally Unknown 0

10. Maxime Bally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mykhaylo Radionov Unknown 0

11. Mykhaylo Radionov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sebastien Turgot Unknown 0

12. Sebastien Turgot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Elia Viviani Unknown 0

13. Elia Viviani -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Leigh Howard Unknown 0

14. Leigh Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique Unknown 0

15. Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Christian Ranneries Unknown 0

17. Christian Ranneries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sebastian Donadio Unknown 0

18. Sebastian Donadio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Yury Yurchanka Unknown 0

19. Yury Yurchanka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Inaki Anzizar Unknown 0

20. Inaki Anzizar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Josef Zabka Unknown 0

21. Josef Zabka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  King Wai Cheung Unknown 0

22. King Wai Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Vitaliy Shchedov Unknown 0

2. Vitaliy Shchedov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Valery Kaykov Unknown 0

3. Valery Kaykov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Eloy Teruel Rovira Unknown 0

4. Eloy Teruel Rovira -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men's Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Kilo - Results
1.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Yevhen Bolibrukh Unknown 0

2. Yevhen Bolibrukh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kamil Kuczynski Unknown 0

3. Kamil Kuczynski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Wen Hao Li Unknown 0

4. Wen Hao Li -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thierry Jollet Unknown 0

5. Thierry Jollet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tomas Babek Unknown 0

6. Tomas Babek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Didier Henriette Unknown 0

7. Didier Henriette -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Alonso Castillo Unknown 0

8. David Alonso Castillo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luca Ceci Unknown 0

9. Luca Ceci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Qi Tang Unknown 0

10. Qi Tang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Arno Van Der Zwet Unknown 0

11. Arno Van Der Zwet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Juan Peralta Gascon Unknown 0

12. Juan Peralta Gascon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Askurava Unknown 0

13. David Askurava -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Cedric Stoller Unknown 0

14. Cedric Stoller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christian Ranneries Unknown 0

15. Christian Ranneries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Aliaksandr Lisouski Unknown 0

16. Aliaksandr Lisouski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Geraint Thomas MBE Barloworld Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Faerk Christensen Unknown 0

2. Michael Faerk Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Casper Jorgensen Unknown 0

2. Casper Jorgensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Kreutzfeldt Unknown 0

2. Daniel Kreutzfeldt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jens Erik Madsen Unknown 0

2. Jens Erik Madsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ismail Kip Unknown 0

3. Ismail Kip -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Pim Ligthart Unknown 0

3. Pim Ligthart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

3. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Wim Stroetinga Unknown 0

3. Wim Stroetinga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Shane Perkins Unknown 0

2. Shane Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael D'Almeida Unknown 0

4. Michael D'Almeida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Francois Pervis Unknown 0

6. Francois Pervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adam Ptacnik Unknown 0

7. Adam Ptacnik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mathias Stumpf Unknown 0

8. Mathias Stumpf -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Jessica Varnish Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christin Muche Unknown 0

2. Christin Muche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Miriam Welte Unknown 0

2. Miriam Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Victoria Baranova Unknown 0

3. Victoria Baranova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Swetlana Grankowskaja Unknown 0

3. Swetlana Grankowskaja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Renata Dabrowska Unknown 0

4. Renata Dabrowska -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Marta Janowiak Unknown 0

4. Marta Janowiak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Eloy Teruel Rovira Unknown 0

2. Eloy Teruel Rovira -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

3. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elia Viviani Unknown 0

4. Elia Viviani -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Glenn O'Shea Unknown 0

5. Glenn O'Shea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nolan Hoffman Unknown 0

6. Nolan Hoffman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race - Results

Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 500m TT - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jinjie Gong Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Unknown 0

2. Jinjie Gong - Nuun-Sigma Sports-London

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Miriam Welte Unknown 0

3. Miriam Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Virginie Cueff Unknown 0

4. Virginie Cueff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Victoria Baranova Unknown 0

5. Victoria Baranova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Helena Casas Roige Unknown 0

6. Helena Casas Roige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Diana Maria Garcia Orrego Unknown 0

7. Diana Maria Garcia Orrego -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Wai Sze Lee Unknown 0

8. Wai Sze Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Huang Ting Ying Unknown 0

9. Huang Ting Ying -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Natasha Hansen Unknown 0

10. Natasha Hansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Renata Dabrowska Unknown 0

11. Renata Dabrowska -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alzbeta Pavlendova Unknown 0

12. Alzbeta Pavlendova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joanne Van Der Westhuizen Unknown 0

13. Joanne Van Der Westhuizen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Diana Maria Garcia Orrego Unknown 0

2. Diana Maria Garcia Orrego -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jinjie Gong Unknown 0

3. Jinjie Gong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Miriam Welte Unknown 0

4. Miriam Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Monique Sullivan Unknown 0

6. Monique Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christin Muche Unknown 0

7. Christin Muche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Virginie Cueff Unknown 0

9. Virginie Cueff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Natasha Hansen Unknown 0

10. Natasha Hansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Victoria Baranova Unknown 0

11. Victoria Baranova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Swetlana Grankowskaja Unknown 0

12. Swetlana Grankowskaja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan 100% ME Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Men's JKA Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's JKA Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Ptacnik Unknown 0

3. Adam Ptacnik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shane Perkins Unknown 0

4. Shane Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christos Volikakis Unknown 0

5. Christos Volikakis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael D'Almeida Unknown 0

6. Michael D'Almeida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

7. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Denis Spicka Unknown 0

8. Denis Spicka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kazunari Watanabe Unknown 0

9. Kazunari Watanabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Denis Dmitriev Unknown 0

10. Denis Dmitriev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Madison - Results
6.  Bradley Wiggins KBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Geraint Thomas MBE Barloworld Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full schedule of events available at www.trackworldcup.co.uk

The Races

Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 31/10/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/08 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 31/10/08 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Women's Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/08 00:02 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 31/10/08 – 00:02
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Women's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/08 00:03 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 31/10/08 – 00:03
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/08 00:04 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 31/10/08 – 00:04
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/08 00:05 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 31/10/08 – 00:05
Regional C+, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Men's Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/08 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 31/10/08 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Sat 01/11/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/08 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 01/11/08 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/08 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 01/11/08 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/08 00:03 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 01/11/08 – 00:03
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/08 00:04 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 01/11/08 – 00:04
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/08 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 01/11/08 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 02/11/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 00:01 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 02/11/08 – 00:01
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Men's JKA Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 02/11/08 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 02/11/08 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Men's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 00:04 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 02/11/08 – 00:04
Regional C+, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

157/IN/099/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 31st Oct 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lulu Zheng Unknown 0

2. Lulu Zheng -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lyubov Shulika Unknown 0

3. Lyubov Shulika -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Swetlana Grankowskaja Unknown 0

5. Swetlana Grankowskaja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jinjie Gong Unknown 0

6. Jinjie Gong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Miriam Welte Unknown 0

7. Miriam Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Virginie Cueff Unknown 0

8. Virginie Cueff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
1.  Francois Pervis Unknown 0

1. Francois Pervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

3. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kamil Kuczynski Unknown 0

4. Kamil Kuczynski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christos Volikakis Unknown 0

5. Christos Volikakis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Denis Dmitriev Unknown 0

6. Denis Dmitriev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andriy Vynokurov Unknown 0

8. Andriy Vynokurov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Hodei Mazquiaran Uria Unknown 0

9. Hodei Mazquiaran Uria -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Charlie Conord Unknown 0

10. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Denis Spicka Unknown 0

11. Denis Spicka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sebastian Doehrer Unknown 0

12. Sebastian Doehrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tara Whitten Unknown 0

2. Tara Whitten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Charlotte Becker Unknown 0

4. Charlotte Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tatsiana Sharakova Unknown 0

5. Tatsiana Sharakova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Pascale Jeuland Unknown 0

6. Pascale Jeuland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jolien D'Hoore Unknown 0

7. Jolien D'Hoore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Svitlana Galyuk Unknown 0

8. Svitlana Galyuk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Edyta Jasinska Unknown 0

9. Edyta Jasinska -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ana Usabiaga Balerdi Unknown 0

10. Ana Usabiaga Balerdi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan 100% ME Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 25

2. Lucy Martin -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dorronsoro Olaberria Unknown 0

4. Dorronsoro Olaberria -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jarmila Machacova Unknown 0

5. Jarmila Machacova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elke Gebhardt Unknown 0

6. Elke Gebhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Wan Yiu Wong Unknown 0

7. Wan Yiu Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Shelley Olds Unknown 0

8. Shelley Olds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Annalisa Cucinotta Unknown 0

9. Annalisa Cucinotta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rebecca Quinn Unknown 0

10. Rebecca Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Malgorzata Wojtyra Unknown 0

11. Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gema Pascual Torrecilla Unknown 0

12. Gema Pascual Torrecilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Svetlana Paulikaite Unknown 0

13. Svetlana Paulikaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rochelle Gilmore Unknown 0

14. Rochelle Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Amy Pieters Unknown 0

15. Amy Pieters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jolien D'Hoore Unknown 0

16. Jolien D'Hoore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Marta Tagliaferro Unknown 0

17. Marta Tagliaferro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kelly Druyts Unknown 0

18. Kelly Druyts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Evgeniya Romanyuta Unknown 0

19. Evgeniya Romanyuta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Aksana Papko Unknown 0

20. Aksana Papko -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Malindi Maclean Unknown 0

21. Malindi Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Xiao Juan Diao Unknown 0

22. Xiao Juan Diao -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Wim Stroetinga Unknown 0

1. Wim Stroetinga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Mertens Unknown 0

2. Tim Mertens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Blaha Unknown 0

3. Martin Blaha -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Morgan Kneisky Unknown 0

5. Morgan Kneisky -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Erik Mohs Unknown 0

6. Erik Mohs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bradley Wiggins KBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Martin Hacecky Unknown 0

8. Martin Hacecky -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stanislav Volkov Unknown 0

9. Stanislav Volkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Maxime Bally Unknown 0

10. Maxime Bally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mykhaylo Radionov Unknown 0

11. Mykhaylo Radionov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sebastien Turgot Unknown 0

12. Sebastien Turgot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Elia Viviani Unknown 0

13. Elia Viviani -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Leigh Howard Unknown 0

14. Leigh Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique Unknown 0

15. Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Christian Ranneries Unknown 0

17. Christian Ranneries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sebastian Donadio Unknown 0

18. Sebastian Donadio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Yury Yurchanka Unknown 0

19. Yury Yurchanka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Inaki Anzizar Unknown 0

20. Inaki Anzizar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Josef Zabka Unknown 0

21. Josef Zabka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  King Wai Cheung Unknown 0

22. King Wai Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Vitaliy Shchedov Unknown 0

2. Vitaliy Shchedov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Valery Kaykov Unknown 0

3. Valery Kaykov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Eloy Teruel Rovira Unknown 0

4. Eloy Teruel Rovira -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men's Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Kilo - Results
1.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Yevhen Bolibrukh Unknown 0

2. Yevhen Bolibrukh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kamil Kuczynski Unknown 0

3. Kamil Kuczynski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Wen Hao Li Unknown 0

4. Wen Hao Li -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thierry Jollet Unknown 0

5. Thierry Jollet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tomas Babek Unknown 0

6. Tomas Babek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Didier Henriette Unknown 0

7. Didier Henriette -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Alonso Castillo Unknown 0

8. David Alonso Castillo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luca Ceci Unknown 0

9. Luca Ceci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Qi Tang Unknown 0

10. Qi Tang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Arno Van Der Zwet Unknown 0

11. Arno Van Der Zwet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Juan Peralta Gascon Unknown 0

12. Juan Peralta Gascon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Askurava Unknown 0

13. David Askurava -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Cedric Stoller Unknown 0

14. Cedric Stoller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christian Ranneries Unknown 0

15. Christian Ranneries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Aliaksandr Lisouski Unknown 0

16. Aliaksandr Lisouski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Geraint Thomas MBE Barloworld Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Faerk Christensen Unknown 0

2. Michael Faerk Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Casper Jorgensen Unknown 0

2. Casper Jorgensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Kreutzfeldt Unknown 0

2. Daniel Kreutzfeldt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jens Erik Madsen Unknown 0

2. Jens Erik Madsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ismail Kip Unknown 0

3. Ismail Kip -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Pim Ligthart Unknown 0

3. Pim Ligthart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

3. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Wim Stroetinga Unknown 0

3. Wim Stroetinga -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Shane Perkins Unknown 0

2. Shane Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael D'Almeida Unknown 0

4. Michael D'Almeida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Francois Pervis Unknown 0

6. Francois Pervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adam Ptacnik Unknown 0

7. Adam Ptacnik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mathias Stumpf Unknown 0

8. Mathias Stumpf -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Jessica Varnish Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christin Muche Unknown 0

2. Christin Muche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Miriam Welte Unknown 0

2. Miriam Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Victoria Baranova Unknown 0

3. Victoria Baranova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Swetlana Grankowskaja Unknown 0

3. Swetlana Grankowskaja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Renata Dabrowska Unknown 0

4. Renata Dabrowska -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Marta Janowiak Unknown 0

4. Marta Janowiak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Eloy Teruel Rovira Unknown 0

2. Eloy Teruel Rovira -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

3. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elia Viviani Unknown 0

4. Elia Viviani -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Glenn O'Shea Unknown 0

5. Glenn O'Shea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nolan Hoffman Unknown 0

6. Nolan Hoffman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race - Results

Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 500m TT - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jinjie Gong Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Unknown 0

2. Jinjie Gong - Nuun-Sigma Sports-London

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Miriam Welte Unknown 0

3. Miriam Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Virginie Cueff Unknown 0

4. Virginie Cueff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Victoria Baranova Unknown 0

5. Victoria Baranova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Helena Casas Roige Unknown 0

6. Helena Casas Roige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Diana Maria Garcia Orrego Unknown 0

7. Diana Maria Garcia Orrego -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Wai Sze Lee Unknown 0

8. Wai Sze Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Huang Ting Ying Unknown 0

9. Huang Ting Ying -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Natasha Hansen Unknown 0

10. Natasha Hansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Renata Dabrowska Unknown 0

11. Renata Dabrowska -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alzbeta Pavlendova Unknown 0

12. Alzbeta Pavlendova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joanne Van Der Westhuizen Unknown 0

13. Joanne Van Der Westhuizen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Diana Maria Garcia Orrego Unknown 0

2. Diana Maria Garcia Orrego -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jinjie Gong Unknown 0

3. Jinjie Gong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Miriam Welte Unknown 0

4. Miriam Welte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Monique Sullivan Unknown 0

6. Monique Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christin Muche Unknown 0

7. Christin Muche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Virginie Cueff Unknown 0

9. Virginie Cueff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Natasha Hansen Unknown 0

10. Natasha Hansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Victoria Baranova Unknown 0

11. Victoria Baranova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Swetlana Grankowskaja Unknown 0

12. Swetlana Grankowskaja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan 100% ME Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Men's JKA Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's JKA Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Ptacnik Unknown 0

3. Adam Ptacnik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shane Perkins Unknown 0

4. Shane Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christos Volikakis Unknown 0

5. Christos Volikakis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael D'Almeida Unknown 0

6. Michael D'Almeida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Teun Mulder Unknown 0

7. Teun Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Denis Spicka Unknown 0

8. Denis Spicka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kazunari Watanabe Unknown 0

9. Kazunari Watanabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Denis Dmitriev Unknown 0

10. Denis Dmitriev -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Madison - Results
6.  Bradley Wiggins KBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Geraint Thomas MBE Barloworld Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full schedule of events available at www.trackworldcup.co.uk

The Races

Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 31/10/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/08 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 31/10/08 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Women's Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/08 00:02 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 31/10/08 – 00:02
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Women's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/08 00:03 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 31/10/08 – 00:03
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/08 00:04 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 31/10/08 – 00:04
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/08 00:05 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 31/10/08 – 00:05
Regional C+, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Men's Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/08 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 31/10/08 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Sat 01/11/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/08 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 01/11/08 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/08 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 01/11/08 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/08 00:03 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 01/11/08 – 00:03
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/08 00:04 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 01/11/08 – 00:04
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/11/08 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 01/11/08 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 02/11/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 00:01 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 02/11/08 – 00:01
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Men's JKA Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 02/11/08 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 02/11/08 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Men's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 00:04 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 02/11/08 – 00:04
Regional C+, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk