Tour Alsace (UCI/2.2)

Road – Wednesday, 01 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435689

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Aug 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
4.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jake Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Joseph Nally 100% ME Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
96.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
125.  Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
3.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jake Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
104.  Joseph Nally 100% ME Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
106.  Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
111.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
121.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
144.  Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
6.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
90.  Jake Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
105.  Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
118.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
131.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
144.  Joseph Nally 100% ME Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
8.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Jake Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
81.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
110.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
10.  Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jake Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
110.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
7.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Jake Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
76.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
83.  Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
111.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Wed 01/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Fri 03/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435689

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Aug 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
4.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jake Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Joseph Nally 100% ME Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
96.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
125.  Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
3.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jake Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
104.  Joseph Nally 100% ME Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
106.  Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
111.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
121.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
144.  Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
6.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
90.  Jake Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
105.  Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
118.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
131.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
144.  Joseph Nally 100% ME Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
8.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Jake Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
81.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
110.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
10.  Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jake Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
110.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
7.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Jake Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
76.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
83.  Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
111.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Wed 01/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Thu 02/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Fri 03/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk