Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League Rd 6

Cyclo-Cross , Heather – Sunday, 30 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435667

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cattows Farm, Swepstone Road, Heather, LE67 2RF

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 25th Dec 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alec Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Cox wattbike.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Aran Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nicholas Richards Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Kieran Horner-maddocks Finished 0

11.  Kieran Horner-maddocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Smith Fontana CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Smith ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Harvey Colver Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Sandy Legge Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Daniel Brooks Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Adam Webb Finished 0

32.  Adam Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- John McAllister Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Norman The MI Racing Academy Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alec Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harvey Colver Finished Junior 0

4.  Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Rupert May Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Simon Dixey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jamie Murray ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jessica Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Christopher Wall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

29.  Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Moore Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Mark Patterson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Kevin Allt Finished 0

43.  Kevin Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Robert Corbishley Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Ian Barker Finished 0

47.  Ian Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Wilkinson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Coombs Finished 0

24.  Steve Coombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  John Buhan Finished 0

25.  John Buhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

29.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Andy Reed Finished 0

33.  Andy Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Green Finished 0

35.  Andy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Steve Costall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Darrell Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Martin Cooke Finished 0

47.  Martin Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50-59 0

48.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Iain Farquhar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
20.  Greg Elson Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chloe Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

16.  Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Louise Hughes Finished 0

18.  Louise Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Taryn Ward Did not finish 0

Taryn Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Louise Hughes Finished 0

9.  Louise Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Taryn Ward Did not finish 0

Taryn Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  William Deely Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Stirling Green Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Harry Day Finished Youth U16 0

11.  Harry Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Alfie Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jessica Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Charlie Neece Finished 0

16.  Charlie Neece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jacob Kilby-Edwards Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Larissa Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Hudson Hendry Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Connor MacArthur Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Styles Finished 0

11.  Thomas Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Fraser MacArthur Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Day Finished Under 12 0

16.  Tom Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Hannah Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Mazie Harper Finished 0

19.  Mazie Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jack Bloor Finished 0

20.  Jack Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Baker Finished 0

23.  Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Reed Finished 0

27.  Harry Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Elliot Francis Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joshua Jones Finished 0

30.  Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Isobella Paciolla Finished 0

31.  Isobella Paciolla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Darcie Brighty Finished 0

32.  Darcie Brighty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Webb Finished 0

33.  Oliver Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Colin Eagles Finished 0

34.  Colin Eagles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Sam Duro Finished 0

35.  Sam Duro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Armstrong-Cox Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luca Smith Finished 0

11.  Luca Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Theo Statham Finished 0

15.  Theo Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Beau Smith Finished Under 12 0

16.  Beau Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freddie Francis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cameron MacArthur Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Bella Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Kilby-Edwards Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Corden Starkey Finished 0

23.  Corden Starkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Finlay Robberts Finished 0

25.  Finlay Robberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Charlie Darby-Dowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Megan Robberts Finished 0

27.  Megan Robberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Noah Farguson Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Rory Wallis Finished 0

29.  Rory Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Harriet Hughes Finished 0

30.  Harriet Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Maya Darby-dowman Finished 0

31.  Maya Darby-dowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Khia Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Matthew Astill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dan Robberts Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Simon Inman OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Joel Barnett Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Colin Jones Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Inman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Colver Finished 0

7.  Andrew Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joel Barnett Finished 0

8.  Joel Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ashley Dunstan Charnwood Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Stenhouse Finished 0

11.  Richard Stenhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Darby-Dowman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Grant Warwick Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Taylor Finished N/A 0

14.  Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Wright Finished 0

15.  Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Wayne Brewin Charnwood Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Richards Finished 0

17.  James Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Martin Bujdoso Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Amanda McPherson Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tony Lenihan Finished 0

20.  Tony Lenihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Katherine Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Tozer Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior women £12 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435667

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cattows Farm, Swepstone Road, Heather, LE67 2RF

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 25th Dec 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alec Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Cox wattbike.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Aran Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nicholas Richards Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Kieran Horner-maddocks Finished 0

11.  Kieran Horner-maddocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Smith Fontana CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Smith ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Harvey Colver Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Sandy Legge Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Daniel Brooks Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Adam Webb Finished 0

32.  Adam Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- John McAllister Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Norman The MI Racing Academy Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alec Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harvey Colver Finished Junior 0

4.  Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Rupert May Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Simon Dixey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jamie Murray ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jessica Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Christopher Wall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

29.  Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Moore Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Mark Patterson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Kevin Allt Finished 0

43.  Kevin Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Robert Corbishley Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Ian Barker Finished 0

47.  Ian Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Wilkinson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Coombs Finished 0

24.  Steve Coombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  John Buhan Finished 0

25.  John Buhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

29.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Andy Reed Finished 0

33.  Andy Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Green Finished 0

35.  Andy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Steve Costall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Darrell Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Martin Cooke Finished 0

47.  Martin Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50-59 0

48.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Iain Farquhar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
20.  Greg Elson Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chloe Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

16.  Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Louise Hughes Finished 0

18.  Louise Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Taryn Ward Did not finish 0

Taryn Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Louise Hughes Finished 0

9.  Louise Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Taryn Ward Did not finish 0

Taryn Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  William Deely Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Stirling Green Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Harry Day Finished Youth U16 0

11.  Harry Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Alfie Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jessica Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Charlie Neece Finished 0

16.  Charlie Neece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jacob Kilby-Edwards Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Larissa Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Hudson Hendry Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Connor MacArthur Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Styles Finished 0

11.  Thomas Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Fraser MacArthur Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Day Finished Under 12 0

16.  Tom Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Hannah Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Mazie Harper Finished 0

19.  Mazie Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jack Bloor Finished 0

20.  Jack Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Baker Finished 0

23.  Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Reed Finished 0

27.  Harry Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Elliot Francis Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joshua Jones Finished 0

30.  Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Isobella Paciolla Finished 0

31.  Isobella Paciolla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Darcie Brighty Finished 0

32.  Darcie Brighty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Webb Finished 0

33.  Oliver Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Colin Eagles Finished 0

34.  Colin Eagles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Sam Duro Finished 0

35.  Sam Duro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Armstrong-Cox Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luca Smith Finished 0

11.  Luca Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Theo Statham Finished 0

15.  Theo Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Beau Smith Finished Under 12 0

16.  Beau Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freddie Francis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cameron MacArthur Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Bella Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Kilby-Edwards Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Corden Starkey Finished 0

23.  Corden Starkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Finlay Robberts Finished 0

25.  Finlay Robberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Charlie Darby-Dowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Megan Robberts Finished 0

27.  Megan Robberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Noah Farguson Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Rory Wallis Finished 0

29.  Rory Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Harriet Hughes Finished 0

30.  Harriet Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Maya Darby-dowman Finished 0

31.  Maya Darby-dowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Khia Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Matthew Astill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dan Robberts Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Simon Inman OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Joel Barnett Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Colin Jones Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Inman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Colver Finished 0

7.  Andrew Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joel Barnett Finished 0

8.  Joel Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ashley Dunstan Charnwood Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Stenhouse Finished 0

11.  Richard Stenhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Darby-Dowman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Grant Warwick Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Taylor Finished N/A 0

14.  Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Wright Finished 0

15.  Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Wayne Brewin Charnwood Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Richards Finished 0

17.  James Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Martin Bujdoso Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Amanda McPherson Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tony Lenihan Finished 0

20.  Tony Lenihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Katherine Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Tozer Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior women £12 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/12/18 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk