Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League Rd 5

Cyclo-Cross , Leicester – Sunday, 18 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435666

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Beaumont Park, Beaumont Way, Beaumont Leys, Leicester, LE4 1EW

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 13th Nov 2018

Event Organiser:

Alan Bontoft
07719813414
alan.bontoft@leicesterforest.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Pete Matthews Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  James Smith Fontana CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ben Mewes Moonglu CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Luke Frost Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  George Lees Finished 0

41. George Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

42. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Andy Stevenson Finished 0

50. Andy Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Stuart Alford Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

53. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Matthew Law Finished N/A 0

59. Matthew Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

61. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  James Collins Finished 0

62. James Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Harvey Colver Finished 0

63. Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Galley Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Kristian Lucas Finished 0

67. Kristian Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Ian Barker Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Thomas Ison Finished Senior 0

69. Thomas Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Paul Saunders Finished N/A 0

70. Paul Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
72.  John Piercy Finished N/A 0

72. John Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Balmer OVB Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jamie Murray ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harvey Colver Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

19. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andy Stevenson Finished 0

25. Andy Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  James Collins Finished 0

35. James Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Galley Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Barker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Saunders Finished N/A 0

39. Paul Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Piercy Finished N/A 0

40. John Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Murray ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Steve Costall Finished N/A 0

23. Steve Costall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Darrell Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Royston Lee VC Long Eaton Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Phil Stokes Did not finish 0

11. Phil Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Patrice Carter Islington Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Patrice Carter Islington Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
--- Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Tom Hattee Rutland Rouleur Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Harry Day Finished Youth U16 0

16. Harry Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Alfie Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Tom Collins Finished 0

16. Tom Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew Simpson Finished Youth U14 0

17. Matthew Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Charlie Neece Finished Youth U14 0

18. Charlie Neece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Michael Carter Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jacob Kilby-Edwards Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jessica Smith 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charles Hoyce Finished 0

3. Charles Hoyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rebecca Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oscar Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Gaul Finished Under 12 0

11. Thomas Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Hudson Henry Finished 0

15. Hudson Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tom Day Finished Under 12 0

20. Tom Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Toby Gaul Finished Under 12 0

21. Toby Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jack Bloor Finished Under 12 0

23. Jack Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Matilda Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Elliot Francis Finished Under 12 0

30. Elliot Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jacob Miles Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isla Aylward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Smith Finished 0

8. Luca Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Mark Davidson Finished 0

11. Mark Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0

12. Charlie Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Toby Thomas Finished 0

13. Toby Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Armstrong-Cox Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Hoyle Finished Under 12 0

19. William Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  George Kilby-Edwards Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Noah Farguson Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Darby-Dowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Bella Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Khia Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Maya Darby-dowman Finished Under 12 0

29. Maya Darby-dowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oliver Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isla Parkin Finished 0

31. Isla Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Mark Vernon Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Inman OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Astill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Quittenton Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Barnett Finished 0

6. Joe Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andy Melvin Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Charlie Holton Finished 0

8. Charlie Holton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Colin Jones Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Carl Finished 0

10. Richard Carl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Toby Miles Finished 0

11. Toby Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ian Taylor Finished N/A 0

12. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Grant Warwick Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Amanda McPherson Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior women £12 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435666

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Beaumont Park, Beaumont Way, Beaumont Leys, Leicester, LE4 1EW

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 13th Nov 2018

Event Organiser:

Alan Bontoft
07719813414
alan.bontoft@leicesterforest.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Pete Matthews Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  James Smith Fontana CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ben Mewes Moonglu CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Luke Frost Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  George Lees Finished 0

41. George Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

42. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Andy Stevenson Finished 0

50. Andy Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Stuart Alford Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

53. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Matthew Law Finished N/A 0

59. Matthew Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

61. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  James Collins Finished 0

62. James Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Harvey Colver Finished 0

63. Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Galley Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Kristian Lucas Finished 0

67. Kristian Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Ian Barker Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Thomas Ison Finished Senior 0

69. Thomas Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Paul Saunders Finished N/A 0

70. Paul Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
72.  John Piercy Finished N/A 0

72. John Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Balmer OVB Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jamie Murray ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harvey Colver Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

19. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andy Stevenson Finished 0

25. Andy Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  James Collins Finished 0

35. James Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Galley Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Barker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Saunders Finished N/A 0

39. Paul Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Piercy Finished N/A 0

40. John Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Murray ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Steve Costall Finished N/A 0

23. Steve Costall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Darrell Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Royston Lee VC Long Eaton Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Phil Stokes Did not finish 0

11. Phil Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Patrice Carter Islington Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Patrice Carter Islington Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
--- Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Tom Hattee Rutland Rouleur Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Harry Day Finished Youth U16 0

16. Harry Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Alfie Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Tom Collins Finished 0

16. Tom Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew Simpson Finished Youth U14 0

17. Matthew Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Charlie Neece Finished Youth U14 0

18. Charlie Neece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Michael Carter Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jacob Kilby-Edwards Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jessica Smith 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charles Hoyce Finished 0

3. Charles Hoyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rebecca Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oscar Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Gaul Finished Under 12 0

11. Thomas Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Hudson Henry Finished 0

15. Hudson Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tom Day Finished Under 12 0

20. Tom Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Toby Gaul Finished Under 12 0

21. Toby Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jack Bloor Finished Under 12 0

23. Jack Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Matilda Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Elliot Francis Finished Under 12 0

30. Elliot Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jacob Miles Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isla Aylward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Smith Finished 0

8. Luca Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Mark Davidson Finished 0

11. Mark Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0

12. Charlie Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Toby Thomas Finished 0

13. Toby Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Armstrong-Cox Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Hoyle Finished Under 12 0

19. William Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  George Kilby-Edwards Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Noah Farguson Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Darby-Dowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Bella Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Khia Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Maya Darby-dowman Finished Under 12 0

29. Maya Darby-dowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oliver Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isla Parkin Finished 0

31. Isla Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Mark Vernon Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Inman OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Astill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Quittenton Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Barnett Finished 0

6. Joe Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andy Melvin Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Charlie Holton Finished 0

8. Charlie Holton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Colin Jones Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Carl Finished 0

10. Richard Carl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Toby Miles Finished 0

11. Toby Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ian Taylor Finished N/A 0

12. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Grant Warwick Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Amanda McPherson Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior women £12 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk