Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League Rd 3

Cyclo-Cross , Loughborough – Sunday, 21 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435664

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Prestwold Airfield, Prestwold Lane, Hoton, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE12 5SQ

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 16th Oct 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Smith Finished 0

8. Luca Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Beau Smith Finished Under 12 0

9. Beau Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0

10. Charlie Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alfie Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cameron MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Marvin Finished 0

17. William Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noah Farguson Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Bella Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Freddie Francis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Aretha Wright Finished 0

22. Aretha Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  George Kilby-Edwards Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Heidi Gascoigne Finished 0

25. Heidi Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alexander Wesson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Charlie Darby-Dowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Emmeline Gascoigne Finished 0

28. Emmeline Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Corden Starkey Finished 0

30. Corden Starkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Khia Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Maya Darby-dowman Finished 0

33. Maya Darby-dowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Benjamin Wesson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oliver Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude Toit Finished 0

4. Jude Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Matilda Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jack Bloor Finished Under 12 0

19. Jack Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Toby Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

22. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Gracie Thompson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Elliot Francis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isabella Marvin Finished 0

31. Isabella Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Georgia Smith Finished 0

32. Georgia Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Katie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alfie Smith Finished Under 12 0

34. Alfie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Robyn Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Thomas Collin Finished 0

14. Thomas Collin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Charlie Neece Finished 0

17. Charlie Neece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Matthew Simpson Finished 0

20. Matthew Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sam Lindsley Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Jacob Kilby-Edwards Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Charlie Taylor-bust Finished 0

23. Charlie Taylor-bust -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harrison Tacey Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Elliot Palmer Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Solomon Okrafo-Smart Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Alfie Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
0.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Zara Knowles Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harvey Colver Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Zara Knowles Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Aleksandra Jezerys Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Patrice Carter Islington Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Patrice Carter Islington Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Oliver Cox Finished Senior 30

3. Oliver Cox -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sam Sayers Finished Senior 23

5. Sam Sayers -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  James Paradine Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Neil Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Claude Binchet Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Hale Finished 0

29. Simon Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  James Smith Fontana CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Matthew Law Finished N/A 0

49. Matthew Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Stuart Jackson Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  James Ison Finished 0

54. James Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Hans Nierop Finished 0

56. Hans Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  James Bailey Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Nuno Freitas Finished 0

60. Nuno Freitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Peter Warner Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  George Lees Finished 0

67. George Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Craig Barton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Daniel Murtagh Finished 0

69. Daniel Murtagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Alexander Woollen Finished 0

70. Alexander Woollen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Martin Gamma Finished 0

72. Martin Gamma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Simon Dixey Finished Vet 40-49 0

79. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Iain Kemp Finished N/A 0

83. Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Darren Jones Finished 0

84. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Benjamin Bell Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Mark Prockter Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  David Norman The MI Racing Academy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  James Collins Finished 0

90. James Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

92. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

96. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Philip Wilkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Jez Ellis Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
103.  Sandy Legge Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Harvey Colver Finished 0

104. Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Thomas Ison Finished Senior 0

106. Thomas Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  David Hicks Finished N/A 0

107. David Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Paul Saunders Finished N/A 0

108. Paul Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Ian Barker Finished 0

110. Ian Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
113.  Daniel Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- James Bevan Army Cycling Union Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Luke Frost Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 12

10. John Darroch -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 8

13. Gary Howard -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nuno Freitas Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Nuno Freitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Craig Barton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Simon Dixey Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Iain Kemp Finished N/A 0

38. Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Darren Jones Finished 0

39. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Benjamin Bell Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  James Collins Finished 0

42. James Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Philip Wilkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jez Ellis Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Saunders Finished N/A 0

55. Paul Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Barker Finished 0

56. Ian Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 7

14. Andy Clapham - OVB

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Steve Costall Finished N/A 0

26. Steve Costall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Darrell Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Michael Mcdermott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Simon Inman OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Richard Gaul Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phill Sheepy Finished N/A 0

3. Phill Sheepy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graeme Brundell Finished 0

4. Graeme Brundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tom Abbott Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Colin Jones Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Brooks Finished Senior 0

7. Nick Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jake Rillie Finished 0

8. Jake Rillie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  John Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Grant Warwick Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Taylor Finished N/A 0

11. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior women £12 on the day.

The Races

Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435664

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Prestwold Airfield, Prestwold Lane, Hoton, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE12 5SQ

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 16th Oct 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Smith Finished 0

8. Luca Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Beau Smith Finished Under 12 0

9. Beau Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0

10. Charlie Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alfie Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cameron MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Marvin Finished 0

17. William Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noah Farguson Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Bella Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Freddie Francis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Aretha Wright Finished 0

22. Aretha Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  George Kilby-Edwards Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Heidi Gascoigne Finished 0

25. Heidi Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alexander Wesson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Charlie Darby-Dowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Emmeline Gascoigne Finished 0

28. Emmeline Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Corden Starkey Finished 0

30. Corden Starkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Khia Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Maya Darby-dowman Finished 0

33. Maya Darby-dowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Benjamin Wesson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oliver Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude Toit Finished 0

4. Jude Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Matilda Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jack Bloor Finished Under 12 0

19. Jack Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Toby Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

22. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Gracie Thompson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Elliot Francis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isabella Marvin Finished 0

31. Isabella Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Georgia Smith Finished 0

32. Georgia Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Katie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alfie Smith Finished Under 12 0

34. Alfie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Robyn Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Thomas Collin Finished 0

14. Thomas Collin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Charlie Neece Finished 0

17. Charlie Neece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Matthew Simpson Finished 0

20. Matthew Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sam Lindsley Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Jacob Kilby-Edwards Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Charlie Taylor-bust Finished 0

23. Charlie Taylor-bust -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harrison Tacey Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Elliot Palmer Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Solomon Okrafo-Smart Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Alfie Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
0.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Zara Knowles Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harvey Colver Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Zara Knowles Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Aleksandra Jezerys Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Patrice Carter Islington Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Patrice Carter Islington Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Oliver Cox Finished Senior 30

3. Oliver Cox -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sam Sayers Finished Senior 23

5. Sam Sayers -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  James Paradine Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Neil Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Claude Binchet Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Hale Finished 0

29. Simon Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  James Smith Fontana CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Matthew Law Finished N/A 0

49. Matthew Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Stuart Jackson Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  James Ison Finished 0

54. James Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Hans Nierop Finished 0

56. Hans Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  James Bailey Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Nuno Freitas Finished 0

60. Nuno Freitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Xavi Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Peter Warner Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  George Lees Finished 0

67. George Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Craig Barton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Daniel Murtagh Finished 0

69. Daniel Murtagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Alexander Woollen Finished 0

70. Alexander Woollen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Martin Gamma Finished 0

72. Martin Gamma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Simon Dixey Finished Vet 40-49 0

79. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Iain Kemp Finished N/A 0

83. Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Darren Jones Finished 0

84. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Benjamin Bell Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Mark Prockter Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  David Norman The MI Racing Academy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  James Collins Finished 0

90. James Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

92. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

96. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Philip Wilkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Jez Ellis Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
103.  Sandy Legge Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Harvey Colver Finished 0

104. Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Thomas Ison Finished Senior 0

106. Thomas Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  David Hicks Finished N/A 0

107. David Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Paul Saunders Finished N/A 0

108. Paul Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Ian Barker Finished 0

110. Ian Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
113.  Daniel Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- James Bevan Army Cycling Union Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Luke Frost Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 12

10. John Darroch -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 8

13. Gary Howard -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nuno Freitas Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Nuno Freitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Craig Barton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Simon Dixey Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Iain Kemp Finished N/A 0

38. Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Darren Jones Finished 0

39. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Benjamin Bell Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  James Collins Finished 0

42. James Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Philip Wilkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jez Ellis Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Saunders Finished N/A 0

55. Paul Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Barker Finished 0

56. Ian Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 7

14. Andy Clapham - OVB

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Steve Costall Finished N/A 0

26. Steve Costall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Darrell Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Michael Mcdermott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Simon Inman OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Richard Gaul Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phill Sheepy Finished N/A 0

3. Phill Sheepy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graeme Brundell Finished 0

4. Graeme Brundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tom Abbott Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Colin Jones Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Brooks Finished Senior 0

7. Nick Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jake Rillie Finished 0

8. Jake Rillie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  John Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Grant Warwick Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Taylor Finished N/A 0

11. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior women £12 on the day.

The Races

Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk