Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League Rd 2

Cyclo-Cross , Corby – Sunday, 23 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435663

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Weldon Woodland Park, Stamford Road, Corby, NN17 3JG

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 18th Sep 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 4

17. Brian Stanley -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Smith Fontana CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Neil Richardson Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Matthew Law Finished N/A 0

39. Matthew Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Sam Hunt Finished N/A 0

45. Sam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Evans Finished N/A 0

56. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Harvey Colver Finished 0

62. Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Adam Robinson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Thomas Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steve Perks Finished N/A 0

69. Steve Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Carl Bartlam Finished N/A 0

70. Carl Bartlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Paul Saunders Finished N/A 0

71. Paul Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Oliver Crabtree Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Christopher Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Daniel Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Fraser Mcclennon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
77.  Richard Lindsley C and D Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  Connor Ryan Finished N/A 0

79. Connor Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Gell Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

79. Matthew Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harvey Colver Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Evans Finished N/A 0

27. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Adam Robinson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Steve Perks Finished N/A 0

38. Steve Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Carl Bartlam Finished N/A 0

39. Carl Bartlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Saunders Finished N/A 0

40. Paul Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Oliver Crabtree Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Christopher Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Fraser Mcclennon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Richard Lindsley C and D Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Gell Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

44. Matthew Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Steve Costall Finished N/A 0

16. Steve Costall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Charles Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Jeremy Lightfoot Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Noel Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jenni Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Leah Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Leah Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harrison Tacey Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  William Deely Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Michael Carter Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Matthew Simpson Finished 0

12. Matthew Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Sam Lindsley Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jacob Kilby-Edwards Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ben Smith Finished Youth U14 0

17. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rebecca Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Monty Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Toby Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Elliot Francis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alfie Smith Finished Under 12 0

24. Alfie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hamish Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0

7. Charlie Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luca Smith Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jacob Collins Finished Under 12 0

11. Jacob Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Beau Smith Finished Under 12 0

13. Beau Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Armstrong-Cox Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Hiro Peake Finished Under 12 0

15. Hiro Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Cameron MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Freddie Francis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Noah Farguson Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlie Darby-Dowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Gadsby Finished Under 12 0

26. Oliver Gadsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Simon Inman Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Gaul Finished Vet 40-49 0

3. Richard Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Phill Sheepy Finished N/A 0

4. Phill Sheepy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Piercy Finished N/A 0

5. John Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Jones Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Amanda McPherson Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior women £12 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435663

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Weldon Woodland Park, Stamford Road, Corby, NN17 3JG

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 18th Sep 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 4

17. Brian Stanley -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Smith Fontana CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Neil Richardson Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Matthew Law Finished N/A 0

39. Matthew Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Sam Hunt Finished N/A 0

45. Sam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Evans Finished N/A 0

56. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Harvey Colver Finished 0

62. Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Adam Robinson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Thomas Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steve Perks Finished N/A 0

69. Steve Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Carl Bartlam Finished N/A 0

70. Carl Bartlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Paul Saunders Finished N/A 0

71. Paul Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Oliver Crabtree Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Christopher Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Daniel Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Fraser Mcclennon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
77.  Richard Lindsley C and D Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  Connor Ryan Finished N/A 0

79. Connor Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Gell Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

79. Matthew Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harvey Colver Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Evans Finished N/A 0

27. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Adam Robinson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Steve Perks Finished N/A 0

38. Steve Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Carl Bartlam Finished N/A 0

39. Carl Bartlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Saunders Finished N/A 0

40. Paul Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Oliver Crabtree Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Christopher Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Fraser Mcclennon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Richard Lindsley C and D Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Gell Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

44. Matthew Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Steve Costall Finished N/A 0

16. Steve Costall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Charles Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Jeremy Lightfoot Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Noel Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jenni Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Leah Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Leah Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harrison Tacey Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  William Deely Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Michael Carter Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Matthew Simpson Finished 0

12. Matthew Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Sam Lindsley Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jacob Kilby-Edwards Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ben Smith Finished Youth U14 0

17. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rebecca Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Monty Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Toby Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Elliot Francis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alfie Smith Finished Under 12 0

24. Alfie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hamish Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0

7. Charlie Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luca Smith Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jacob Collins Finished Under 12 0

11. Jacob Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Beau Smith Finished Under 12 0

13. Beau Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Armstrong-Cox Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Hiro Peake Finished Under 12 0

15. Hiro Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Cameron MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Freddie Francis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Noah Farguson Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlie Darby-Dowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Gadsby Finished Under 12 0

26. Oliver Gadsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Simon Inman Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Gaul Finished Vet 40-49 0

3. Richard Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Phill Sheepy Finished N/A 0

4. Phill Sheepy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Piercy Finished N/A 0

5. John Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Jones Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Amanda McPherson Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior women £12 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk