East Riding Road Race League No 5

Road – Thursday, 03 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

507/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jul 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Gullen Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  James Gullen Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  James Gullen Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Young City RC (Hull) Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Yeomams Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Goodway Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Seb Horner Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Carl Martin Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Brown Velo Club Beverley Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Craig Medcalf City RC (Hull) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Noton City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Gareth Taylor Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  John Askew Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Rob Powell Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Ollerenshaw Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Busby Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Lee Watson Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Colin Baldwin Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Steve Macklin Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Lewis Jackson Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 03/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

507/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jul 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Gullen Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  James Gullen Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  James Gullen Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Young City RC (Hull) Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Yeomams Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Goodway Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Seb Horner Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Carl Martin Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Brown Velo Club Beverley Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Craig Medcalf City RC (Hull) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Noton City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kit Gilham KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Gareth Taylor Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  John Askew Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Rob Powell Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Ollerenshaw Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Busby Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Lee Watson Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Colin Baldwin Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Steve Macklin Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Lewis Jackson Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Christopher Daddy Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 03/07/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk