Maindy Mini League 4

Track , Cardiff – Wednesday, 27 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

447/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Jones Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Higgins Bynea CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Mererid Hunt Bynea CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Charlotte Berry Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Freewheelers - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series is a 6 week mini league for under 16 competitors

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:45 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:45
Regional C+, Youth
Various
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:46 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:46
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:46 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:46
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:47 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:47
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:48 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:48
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:49 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:49
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:50 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:50
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:51 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:51
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

447/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Jones Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Higgins Bynea CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Mererid Hunt Bynea CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Charlotte Berry Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Freewheelers - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series is a 6 week mini league for under 16 competitors

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:45 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:45
Regional C+, Youth
Various
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:46 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:46
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:46 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:46
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:47 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:47
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:48 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:48
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:49 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:49
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:50 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:50
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/07 18:51 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 27/06/07 – 18:51
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk