East Midlands Regional CX Championships 2018

Cyclo-Cross , Lincoln – Sunday, 27 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435620

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Farm, Abbey Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XD

View map

Event Organiser:

Terry Beisty
cxreg@backhouse.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Capp Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Adam Reeder Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Whittall Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Clayton Maltby PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Chris Kettle Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Bramma Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Handley Finished N/A 0

24. David Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nicholas Mowbray VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Paul Dann PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

17. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 60+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Philip Heyes Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Iain Farquhar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Roger Mitchell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Diane Lee Finished Senior 24

3. Diane Lee -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Amelie Wayte Cycling Performance Squad Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte Cycling Performance Squad Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jensen Windsor Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Abigail Saggs Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Paige Elding Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Carpenter VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

16. Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

17. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

For riders who have "East Midlands Region" on their licence ONLY. All other entrants will be rejected. Individual league qualifying criteria may differ - ie if you ride in lincs, notts and derby, or leicester you still may not qualify for this event PLEASE CHECK YOUR REGION ON YOUR LICENCE. If you enter and are rejected your refund may take a while to process. CLOSING DATE FOR ENTRIES IS 18TH JAN 2019

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 13:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 27/01/19 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 13:30 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 27/01/19 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 12:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 27/01/19 – 12:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 13:32 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 27/01/19 – 13:32
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 13:32 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 27/01/19 – 13:32
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 10:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 27/01/19 – 10:15
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 27/01/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Junior Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435620

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Farm, Abbey Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XD

View map

Event Organiser:

Terry Beisty
cxreg@backhouse.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Capp Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Adam Reeder Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Whittall Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Clayton Maltby PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Chris Kettle Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Bramma Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Handley Finished N/A 0

24. David Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nicholas Mowbray VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Paul Dann PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

17. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 60+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Philip Heyes Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Iain Farquhar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Roger Mitchell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Diane Lee Finished Senior 24

3. Diane Lee -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Amelie Wayte Cycling Performance Squad Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte Cycling Performance Squad Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jensen Windsor Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Abigail Saggs Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Paige Elding Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Carpenter VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

16. Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

17. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

For riders who have "East Midlands Region" on their licence ONLY. All other entrants will be rejected. Individual league qualifying criteria may differ - ie if you ride in lincs, notts and derby, or leicester you still may not qualify for this event PLEASE CHECK YOUR REGION ON YOUR LICENCE. If you enter and are rejected your refund may take a while to process. CLOSING DATE FOR ENTRIES IS 18TH JAN 2019

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 13:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 27/01/19 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 13:30 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 27/01/19 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 12:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 27/01/19 – 12:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 13:32 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 27/01/19 – 13:32
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 13:32 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 27/01/19 – 13:32
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 10:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 27/01/19 – 10:15
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 27/01/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Junior Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk