Scottish Mens & Womens 25 mile TT Champs

Time Trial – Sunday, 30 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

022/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Macintyre Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Atkinson Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Gibson Unknown 1st 0

5. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  John Stollery Parker-International.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Isats Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Arthur Doyle Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

11. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Monaghan Tri Changing Gear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Billy McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Dow Shibden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Cooper Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Iain Duguid Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

23. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Robson Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Ian Condie Unknown N/A 0

25. Ian Condie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Nigel Cottrell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Drew Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

34. Drew Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Colin Pearson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Alan Brown North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Edd Shackley Unknown N/A 0

38. Edd Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Hyland Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Brian Skinner Unknown N/A 0

41. Brian Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  William Black Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Derek Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

45. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Phillip Mack Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

48. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Jackson Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Mark Higgins Unknown N/A 0

51. Mark Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

52. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

53. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kevin Lackie Forres CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Tom Dempster Unknown A 0

58. Tom Dempster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
59.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
60.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

60. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  William Aiton Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

63. Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

65. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Kenneth Bryson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  David McCallum Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

68. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Colin Park Unknown N/A 0

69. Colin Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Gordon Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Oliver Young Unknown N/A 0

72. Oliver Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Douglas Wightman Kingdom RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

74. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Colin McEvoy Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Ross Clark Unknown N/A 0

76. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
79.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
80.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

80. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  James Parker Unknown N/A 0

81. James Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Alan Jardine Unknown N/A 0

82. Alan Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Ian Wightman Unknown N/A 0

83. Ian Wightman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Peter Clark Unknown N/A 0

84. Peter Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Virginia Pollard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

86. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  John Mason Unknown N/A 0

87. John Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Stephen Roy Unknown N/A 0

88. Stephen Roy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Louise Blaney Unknown N/A 0

90. Louise Blaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Margaret Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Kevin Thornhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
94.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

94. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Robert Lynn Unknown N/A 0

95. Robert Lynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

96. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also A & DCA Championships 25.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/06 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/07/06 – 08:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

022/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Macintyre Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Atkinson Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Gibson Unknown 1st 0

5. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  John Stollery Parker-International.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Isats Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Arthur Doyle Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

11. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Monaghan Tri Changing Gear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Billy McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Dow Shibden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Cooper Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Iain Duguid Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

23. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Robson Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Ian Condie Unknown N/A 0

25. Ian Condie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Nigel Cottrell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Drew Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

34. Drew Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Colin Pearson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Alan Brown North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Edd Shackley Unknown N/A 0

38. Edd Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Hyland Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Brian Skinner Unknown N/A 0

41. Brian Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  William Black Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Derek Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

45. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Phillip Mack Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

48. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Jackson Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Mark Higgins Unknown N/A 0

51. Mark Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

52. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

53. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kevin Lackie Forres CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Tom Dempster Unknown A 0

58. Tom Dempster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
59.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
60.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

60. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  William Aiton Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

63. Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

65. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Kenneth Bryson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  David McCallum Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

68. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Colin Park Unknown N/A 0

69. Colin Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Gordon Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Oliver Young Unknown N/A 0

72. Oliver Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Douglas Wightman Kingdom RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

74. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Colin McEvoy Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Ross Clark Unknown N/A 0

76. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
79.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
80.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

80. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  James Parker Unknown N/A 0

81. James Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Alan Jardine Unknown N/A 0

82. Alan Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Ian Wightman Unknown N/A 0

83. Ian Wightman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Peter Clark Unknown N/A 0

84. Peter Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Virginia Pollard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0

86. Errol Bennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  John Mason Unknown N/A 0

87. John Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Stephen Roy Unknown N/A 0

88. Stephen Roy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Louise Blaney Unknown N/A 0

90. Louise Blaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Margaret Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Kevin Thornhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
94.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

94. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Robert Lynn Unknown N/A 0

95. Robert Lynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

96. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also A & DCA Championships 25.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/06 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/07/06 – 08:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk