Lincoln Wheelers Cyclo-Cross - Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross 6

Cyclo-Cross , Lincoln – Sunday, 04 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435612

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Nettleham Police HQ, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN2 2LT

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Lambert Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Adam Cadle Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Bolland Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Egner NRT racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Reece Egner NRT racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Aaron Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Olly Hunt Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Oliver McCall Finished N/A 0

22. Oliver McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Vaughan Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gavin Crane Finished N/A 0

25. Gavin Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Shaun Newbitt Finished 0

26. Shaun Newbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

27. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Reeder Finished 0

28. Adam Reeder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Benjamin Bell Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Craig Barrowcliffe Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Aiken Finished 0

34. Chris Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Trotter St Ives CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Damian Baker Finished Vet 40-49 4

17. Damian Baker -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Adam Robinson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jason Clark Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Harrison PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Dawson Finished N/A 0

27. Kevin Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Euan Adamson PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Heath Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Harrison Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Mark Smith Finished 0

34. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ben Cottam Finished 0

36. Ben Cottam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  James Bramma Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Kevin Lincoln Doddington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Chris Kettle Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Steed Finished 0

41. Peter Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Evans Finished 0

43. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Glenn Porter Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  David Handley Finished N/A 0

46. David Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stuart Elding Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Inman Finished 0

48. Simon Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Dominic Watts VeloViewer Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Nicholas Mowbray Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

51. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Stewart Elderkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Philip Newborough Finished 0

54. Philip Newborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Anthony Edwardson Finished 0

55. Anthony Edwardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kevin Burton Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Malcolm Bower-Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steven Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Andrew Cleveland Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Nich Chapman Finished 0

14. Nich Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paul Dann PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tony Woodcock Finished N/A 0

18. Tony Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Lee PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Allis Finished N/A 0

21. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Julian Lintin Finished N/A 0

24. Julian Lintin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Andrew Grimwood Finished 0

27. Andrew Grimwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Peter Odling Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Mclaren Finished 0

29. Stuart Mclaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Peter Flint Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

4. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  David Jackson Finished 0

7. David Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Roger Broughton Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  David Miller Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Roger Mitchell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jo Tindley Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Isabel Darvill Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ellie Pocock Finished N/A 0

8. Ellie Pocock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jane Roberts Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Sandra Smith Finished 0

10. Sandra Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jenni Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kerri Shore Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jayne Skinner Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Caroline Vickers Finished 0

19. Caroline Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rebecca Newborough Finished 0

21. Rebecca Newborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Julie Ellis Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Madeleine Gammons Liv Awol Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ellie Pocock Finished N/A 0

2. Ellie Pocock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jane Roberts Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sandra Smith Finished 0

4. Sandra Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kerri Shore Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rebecca Newborough Finished 0

10. Rebecca Newborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Julie Ellis Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jayne Skinner Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jensen Windsor Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Christopher Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alfie Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Shona Mosley Finished Youth U16 0

2. Shona Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Megan Kirk Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Stanley Pocock Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Aiken Finished 0

13. Oliver Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jamie Spratt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  ETHAN Wakefield Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Jaxon Holroyd Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Bradley Braithwiate Finished 0

19. Bradley Braithwiate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Paige Elding Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Georgette Rand Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

6. Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Grace Chambers Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Finished 0

1. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aston Baker Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arthur Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alfie Steed Finished 0

9. Alfie Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Monty Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Baker Finished 0

12. Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Bailey Finished 0

13. Oliver Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Bushell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Lane Finished 0

16. Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  George Pemberton Finished 0

23. George Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

24. Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Samuel Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jessica Heyes Finished 0

26. Jessica Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hamish Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Simon Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tristan Bramma Finished 0

5. Tristan Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  NOAH LANE Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Benjamin Robinson Finished 0

7. Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Poppy Sowden Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Annabelle Gould Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stanley Russell Finished 0

12. Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Wix Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Toby Carpenter Finished 0

14. Toby Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  THOMAS Wakefield Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Allis Finished 0

16. William Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Mills Finished 0

18. William Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Travis Preece Finished 0

19. Travis Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Kent Finished 0

20. Thomas Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jacob Walker Finished Under 12 0

21. Jacob Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Zachary Barrowcliffe Finished 0

22. Zachary Barrowcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gregor Wallace Finished 0

23. Gregor Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jacob Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Darby-Dowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Emilia Tolley Finished 0

26. Emilia Tolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Theo Brewin Finished 0

27. Theo Brewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ethan Wilkinson Finished 0

28. Ethan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Bradley Staples Finished 0

29. Bradley Staples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Harriet Bazley Finished 0

30. Harriet Bazley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jacob Whittall Finished 0

31. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Maya Darby-dowman Finished 0

32. Maya Darby-dowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  William Barton Finished 0

33. William Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Annabell Sowden Finished 0

34. Annabell Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Charlotte Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Andrew Powell Finished N/A 0

36. Andrew Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Toby Whittall Finished 0

37. Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Veterans race limited to 80 riders. Priority to Lincolnshire riders. Signing on for non-Lincolnshire veteran riders will open one hour before the start.

All competitors must compete in their age category.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 13:32 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 13:32
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:32 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:32
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435612

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Nettleham Police HQ, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN2 2LT

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Lambert Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Adam Cadle Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Bolland Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Egner NRT racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Reece Egner NRT racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Aaron Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Olly Hunt Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Oliver McCall Finished N/A 0

22. Oliver McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Vaughan Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gavin Crane Finished N/A 0

25. Gavin Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Shaun Newbitt Finished 0

26. Shaun Newbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

27. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Reeder Finished 0

28. Adam Reeder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Benjamin Bell Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Craig Barrowcliffe Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Aiken Finished 0

34. Chris Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Trotter St Ives CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Damian Baker Finished Vet 40-49 4

17. Damian Baker -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Adam Robinson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jason Clark Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Harrison PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Dawson Finished N/A 0

27. Kevin Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Euan Adamson PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Heath Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Harrison Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Mark Smith Finished 0

34. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ben Cottam Finished 0

36. Ben Cottam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  James Bramma Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Kevin Lincoln Doddington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Chris Kettle Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Steed Finished 0

41. Peter Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Evans Finished 0

43. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Glenn Porter Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  David Handley Finished N/A 0

46. David Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stuart Elding Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Inman Finished 0

48. Simon Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Dominic Watts VeloViewer Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Nicholas Mowbray Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

51. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Stewart Elderkin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Philip Newborough Finished 0

54. Philip Newborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Anthony Edwardson Finished 0

55. Anthony Edwardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kevin Burton Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Malcolm Bower-Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steven Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Andrew Cleveland Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Nich Chapman Finished 0

14. Nich Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paul Dann PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tony Woodcock Finished N/A 0

18. Tony Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Lee PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Allis Finished N/A 0

21. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Julian Lintin Finished N/A 0

24. Julian Lintin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Andrew Grimwood Finished 0

27. Andrew Grimwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Peter Odling Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Mclaren Finished 0

29. Stuart Mclaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Peter Flint Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

4. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  David Jackson Finished 0

7. David Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Roger Broughton Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  David Miller Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Roger Mitchell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jo Tindley Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Isabel Darvill Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ellie Pocock Finished N/A 0

8. Ellie Pocock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jane Roberts Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Sandra Smith Finished 0

10. Sandra Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jenni Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kerri Shore Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jayne Skinner Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Caroline Vickers Finished 0

19. Caroline Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rebecca Newborough Finished 0

21. Rebecca Newborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Julie Ellis Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Madeleine Gammons Liv Awol Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ellie Pocock Finished N/A 0

2. Ellie Pocock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jane Roberts Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sandra Smith Finished 0

4. Sandra Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kerri Shore Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rebecca Newborough Finished 0

10. Rebecca Newborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Julie Ellis Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jayne Skinner Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jensen Windsor Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Christopher Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alfie Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Shona Mosley Finished Youth U16 0

2. Shona Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Megan Kirk Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Stanley Pocock Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Aiken Finished 0

13. Oliver Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jamie Spratt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  ETHAN Wakefield Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Jaxon Holroyd Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Bradley Braithwiate Finished 0

19. Bradley Braithwiate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Paige Elding Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Georgette Rand Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

6. Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Grace Chambers Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Finished 0

1. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aston Baker Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arthur Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alfie Steed Finished 0

9. Alfie Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Monty Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Baker Finished 0

12. Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Bailey Finished 0

13. Oliver Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Bushell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Lane Finished 0

16. Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  George Pemberton Finished 0

23. George Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

24. Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Samuel Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jessica Heyes Finished 0

26. Jessica Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hamish Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Simon Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tristan Bramma Finished 0

5. Tristan Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  NOAH LANE Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Benjamin Robinson Finished 0

7. Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Poppy Sowden Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Annabelle Gould Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stanley Russell Finished 0

12. Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Wix Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Toby Carpenter Finished 0

14. Toby Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  THOMAS Wakefield Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Allis Finished 0

16. William Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Mills Finished 0

18. William Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Travis Preece Finished 0

19. Travis Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Kent Finished 0

20. Thomas Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jacob Walker Finished Under 12 0

21. Jacob Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Zachary Barrowcliffe Finished 0

22. Zachary Barrowcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gregor Wallace Finished 0

23. Gregor Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jacob Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Darby-Dowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Emilia Tolley Finished 0

26. Emilia Tolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Theo Brewin Finished 0

27. Theo Brewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ethan Wilkinson Finished 0

28. Ethan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Bradley Staples Finished 0

29. Bradley Staples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Harriet Bazley Finished 0

30. Harriet Bazley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jacob Whittall Finished 0

31. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Maya Darby-dowman Finished 0

32. Maya Darby-dowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  William Barton Finished 0

33. William Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Annabell Sowden Finished 0

34. Annabell Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Charlotte Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Andrew Powell Finished N/A 0

36. Andrew Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Toby Whittall Finished 0

37. Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Veterans race limited to 80 riders. Priority to Lincolnshire riders. Signing on for non-Lincolnshire veteran riders will open one hour before the start.

All competitors must compete in their age category.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 13:32 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 13:32
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:32 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:32
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk