National 4X Series Round 5

MTB 4X , REDRUTH – Sunday, 06 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

097/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2006

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Portreath (The Track), Parc Erissey Industrial Estate, New Portreath Road, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

18+ Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Novice - Results
1.  Mike Kirk Unknown 0

1. Mike Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Phil Neill Unknown 0

2. Phil Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Phil Ball Unknown 0

3. Phil Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Cornfoot Unknown 0

4. Ian Cornfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Hine Unknown 0

5. Tom Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Darren Bray Unknown 0

6. Darren Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sean North Unknown N/A 0

7. Sean North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0

2. Martin Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Yeomans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Steven Atkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Glen Coe Unknown 0

7. Glen Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard Payne Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Wood Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gregory Dussek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joshua West Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Tom Knight Unknown Juvenile 56

2. Tom Knight -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jake Cornwell Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Alexander Metcalfe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Donna Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 60

1. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Darren Howarth Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Rickett Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Fernihough Unknown 0

4. Mark Fernihough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard King Unknown Master 46

5. Richard King -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 44

6. Jason Gidney -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Dave Garland Unknown 0

7. Dave Garland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12-17 - Results
1.  Daniel McQuillan Unknown 0

1. Daniel McQuillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Singleton Unknown 0

2. Matthew Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Benjamin Lyon Unknown 0

3. Benjamin Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nick Peacey Unknown 0

4. Nick Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Holroyd Unknown 0

5. Richard Holroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Pete Callaghan Unknown 0

6. Pete Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  George Smith Unknown 0

7. George Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Hardcastle Unknown 0

8. Jake Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Callum Robert Melville Unknown 0

9. Callum Robert Melville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kieran O'Toole Unknown 0

10. Kieran O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Danny Fleming Unknown 0

11. Danny Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alex Turner Unknown 0

12. Alex Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Williams Unknown 0

13. James Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jack Landry Unknown 0

14. Jack Landry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ryan Russell Unknown 0

15. Ryan Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Luke Williams Unknown 0

16. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ryan Poolman Unknown Senior 60

1. Ryan Poolman -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  John Hopkinson Leeds BMX Club Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lee White Unknown Senior 52

3. Lee White -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Burch Unknown Senior 49

4. Tom Burch -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ricky Crompton Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Dave Richardson Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Wilson Unknown Senior 40

8. James Wilson -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Philip Evans Unknown Senior 38

9. Philip Evans -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Gareth Parr Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Oliver Gunns Unknown Senior 34

11. Oliver Gunns -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Michael Ridgway Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Oliver Jones Unknown 0

13. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jason Egan Ribble Cycling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Chris Cumming Unknown Senior 26

15. Chris Cumming -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Charlie Roberts Unknown 0

16. Charlie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Christopher Von Allemann Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Dowie Unknown Youth 60

1. Tom Dowie -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 56

2. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Reynolds Unknown Youth 52

3. Sam Reynolds -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Jenkins Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Godbold Unknown Youth 46

5. Alex Godbold -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dale Russell Unknown Youth 44

6. Dale Russell -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Laurie Yeomans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 4X series will also incorporate a 3 round King of Dirt Series. Practice for racing on Sunday is 10.00am until Midday. Registration and sign takes place from 9.30am until 11.00am and racing commences at 12.30.

The Races

18+ Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Novice 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

097/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2006

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Portreath (The Track), Parc Erissey Industrial Estate, New Portreath Road, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

18+ Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Novice - Results
1.  Mike Kirk Unknown 0

1. Mike Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Phil Neill Unknown 0

2. Phil Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Phil Ball Unknown 0

3. Phil Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Cornfoot Unknown 0

4. Ian Cornfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Hine Unknown 0

5. Tom Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Darren Bray Unknown 0

6. Darren Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sean North Unknown N/A 0

7. Sean North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0

2. Martin Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Yeomans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Steven Atkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Glen Coe Unknown 0

7. Glen Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard Payne Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Wood Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gregory Dussek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joshua West Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Tom Knight Unknown Juvenile 56

2. Tom Knight -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jake Cornwell Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Alexander Metcalfe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Donna Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 60

1. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Darren Howarth Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Rickett Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Fernihough Unknown 0

4. Mark Fernihough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard King Unknown Master 46

5. Richard King -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 44

6. Jason Gidney -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Dave Garland Unknown 0

7. Dave Garland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12-17 - Results
1.  Daniel McQuillan Unknown 0

1. Daniel McQuillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Singleton Unknown 0

2. Matthew Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Benjamin Lyon Unknown 0

3. Benjamin Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nick Peacey Unknown 0

4. Nick Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Holroyd Unknown 0

5. Richard Holroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Pete Callaghan Unknown 0

6. Pete Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  George Smith Unknown 0

7. George Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Hardcastle Unknown 0

8. Jake Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Callum Robert Melville Unknown 0

9. Callum Robert Melville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kieran O'Toole Unknown 0

10. Kieran O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Danny Fleming Unknown 0

11. Danny Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alex Turner Unknown 0

12. Alex Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Williams Unknown 0

13. James Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jack Landry Unknown 0

14. Jack Landry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ryan Russell Unknown 0

15. Ryan Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Luke Williams Unknown 0

16. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ryan Poolman Unknown Senior 60

1. Ryan Poolman -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  John Hopkinson Leeds BMX Club Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lee White Unknown Senior 52

3. Lee White -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Burch Unknown Senior 49

4. Tom Burch -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ricky Crompton Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Dave Richardson Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Wilson Unknown Senior 40

8. James Wilson -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Philip Evans Unknown Senior 38

9. Philip Evans -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Gareth Parr Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Oliver Gunns Unknown Senior 34

11. Oliver Gunns -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Michael Ridgway Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Oliver Jones Unknown 0

13. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jason Egan Ribble Cycling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Chris Cumming Unknown Senior 26

15. Chris Cumming -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Charlie Roberts Unknown 0

16. Charlie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Christopher Von Allemann Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Dowie Unknown Youth 60

1. Tom Dowie -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 56

2. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Reynolds Unknown Youth 52

3. Sam Reynolds -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Jenkins Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Godbold Unknown Youth 46

5. Alex Godbold -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dale Russell Unknown Youth 44

6. Dale Russell -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Laurie Yeomans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 4X series will also incorporate a 3 round King of Dirt Series. Practice for racing on Sunday is 10.00am until Midday. Registration and sign takes place from 9.30am until 11.00am and racing commences at 12.30.

The Races

18+ Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/08/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Novice 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk