Yorkshire U12 Championships 2018

Cyclo-Cross , Rotherham – Sunday, 11 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Standalone round of the Yorkshire Winter Series, when National Trophy events are elsewhere. This is also the Yorkshire U12 Chamionships. Riders from other British Cycling Regions can ride the U8, U10 & U12 Championship races but only riders with Yorkshire on their licence will be eligible for the Championship. There will only be Championship podiums on the day for these 3 U12 races. Youth/Senior races/podiums as normal for all those riders;See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis.

Event Details

Event URN:

435470

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wath on Dearne Comprehensive School, Sandygate, Wath On Dearne, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S63 7NW

View map

Event Organiser:

David Riley
07792935491
david_j_riley@tiscali.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Phil Oliver Finished N/A 0

12. Phil Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Peter Payton Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
20.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nick Payne Finished 0

23. Nick Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Craig Barrowcliffe Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
26.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Marcus Sutcliffe Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Adrian Baxter Finished 0

30. Adrian Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Richard Wright Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Adam Sunderland Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Turton Finished 0

37. Mark Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sally Houghton Finished 0

38. Sally Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Graeme Allen Finished 0

39. Graeme Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Phill Tyas Finished 0

41. Phill Tyas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Rosey James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Phil Oliver Finished N/A 0

8. Phil Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Marcus Sutcliffe Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Adrian Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Wright Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Adam Sunderland Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Turton Garforth Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Graeme Allen Cyclesense Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Payton Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rosey James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Rosey James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Euen kerry Finished Youth U16 0

5. Euen kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Sunderland Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Eve Walsh Did not start 0

4. Eve Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tomos Davies Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel James Finished 0

14. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Harrison Finished 0

19. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Euan Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

21. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Hudson Finished 0

24. Harry Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

28. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jude Stanton-spencer Finished 0

30. Jude Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Oscar Baxter Finished 0

31. Oscar Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lottie Stevenson Finished 0

32. Lottie Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Trafford Finished 0

2. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

7. Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Finley Hudson Finished 0

10. Finley Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Isaac Holwell Finished 0

12. Isaac Holwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

13. Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Benjamin Taylor North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

17. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lucas Brook Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Isla Aylward Finished 0

21. Isla Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lucas Walsh Finished 0

22. Lucas Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Thomas Warwick Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Armstrong Finished 0

8. William Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Young Finished 0

9. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rudi Schubert Finished 0

13. Rudi Schubert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Elliott Holwell Finished 0

14. Elliott Holwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Zachary Barrowcliffe Finished 0

15. Zachary Barrowcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joshua Robb Finished 0

16. Joshua Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Charlie Parry Finished 0

17. Charlie Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ellie Thompson Finished 0

18. Ellie Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gracie Broadhurst Finished 0

19. Gracie Broadhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Betsy Fearne Finished 0

20. Betsy Fearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Elena Hudson Did not finish 0

20. Elena Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Phil Oliver Finished N/A 0

7. Phil Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Wright Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Sunderland Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Standalone round of the Yorkshire Winter Series, when National Trophy events are elsewhere. This is also the Yorkshire U12 Chamionships. Riders from other British Cycling Regions can ride the U8, U10 & U12 Championship races but only riders with Yorkshire on their licence will be eligible for the Championship. There will only be Championship podiums on the day for these 3 U12 races. Youth/Senior races/podiums as normal for all those riders;See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 13:30 Category C CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 13:30 Category C CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 14:01 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 12:46 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 12:46
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Standalone round of the Yorkshire Winter Series, when National Trophy events are elsewhere. This is also the Yorkshire U12 Chamionships. Riders from other British Cycling Regions can ride the U8, U10 & U12 Championship races but only riders with Yorkshire on their licence will be eligible for the Championship. There will only be Championship podiums on the day for these 3 U12 races. Youth/Senior races/podiums as normal for all those riders;See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis.

Event Details

Event URN:

435470

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wath on Dearne Comprehensive School, Sandygate, Wath On Dearne, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S63 7NW

View map

Event Organiser:

David Riley
07792935491
david_j_riley@tiscali.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Phil Oliver Finished N/A 0

12. Phil Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Peter Payton Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
20.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nick Payne Finished 0

23. Nick Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Craig Barrowcliffe Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
26.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Marcus Sutcliffe Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Adrian Baxter Finished 0

30. Adrian Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Richard Wright Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Adam Sunderland Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Turton Finished 0

37. Mark Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sally Houghton Finished 0

38. Sally Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Graeme Allen Finished 0

39. Graeme Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Phill Tyas Finished 0

41. Phill Tyas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Rosey James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Phil Oliver Finished N/A 0

8. Phil Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Marcus Sutcliffe Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Adrian Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Wright Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Adam Sunderland Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Turton Garforth Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Graeme Allen Cyclesense Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Payton Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rosey James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Rosey James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Euen kerry Finished Youth U16 0

5. Euen kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Sunderland Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Eve Walsh Did not start 0

4. Eve Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tomos Davies Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel James Finished 0

14. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Harrison Finished 0

19. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Euan Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

21. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Hudson Finished 0

24. Harry Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

28. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jude Stanton-spencer Finished 0

30. Jude Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Oscar Baxter Finished 0

31. Oscar Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lottie Stevenson Finished 0

32. Lottie Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Trafford Finished 0

2. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

7. Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Finley Hudson Finished 0

10. Finley Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Isaac Holwell Finished 0

12. Isaac Holwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

13. Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Benjamin Taylor North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

17. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lucas Brook Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Isla Aylward Finished 0

21. Isla Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lucas Walsh Finished 0

22. Lucas Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Thomas Warwick Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Armstrong Finished 0

8. William Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Young Finished 0

9. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rudi Schubert Finished 0

13. Rudi Schubert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Elliott Holwell Finished 0

14. Elliott Holwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Zachary Barrowcliffe Finished 0

15. Zachary Barrowcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joshua Robb Finished 0

16. Joshua Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Charlie Parry Finished 0

17. Charlie Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ellie Thompson Finished 0

18. Ellie Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gracie Broadhurst Finished 0

19. Gracie Broadhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Betsy Fearne Finished 0

20. Betsy Fearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Elena Hudson Did not finish 0

20. Elena Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Phil Oliver Finished N/A 0

7. Phil Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Wright Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Sunderland Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Standalone round of the Yorkshire Winter Series, when National Trophy events are elsewhere. This is also the Yorkshire U12 Chamionships. Riders from other British Cycling Regions can ride the U8, U10 & U12 Championship races but only riders with Yorkshire on their licence will be eligible for the Championship. There will only be Championship podiums on the day for these 3 U12 races. Youth/Senior races/podiums as normal for all those riders;See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 13:30 Category C CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 13:30 Category C CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 14:01 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/18 12:46 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/11/18 – 12:46
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk