Kinesis Yorkshire Points Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Skipton – Sunday, 04 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 7 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

Event Details

Event URN:

435469

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Aireville Park, Gargrave Road, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 1UD

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Euan Cameron Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonny Gill Paceline Cycles North Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Torquil Hall Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Sam Watson Finished 0

25. Sam Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ted Mason Finished 0

30. Ted Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Adam Kharchi Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Christian Addison Child Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Philip Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. Philip Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Kieron Bakewell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Hyton Armstrong Finished 0

48. Hyton Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Ryan Tiffany Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

51. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  James Barrow Finished 0

54. James Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Christopher Smith Finished 0

55. Christopher Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Nick Pilling Finished 0

60. Nick Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Tim Spooner Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Harvey Leak-Smith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Dan Hole Finished 0

63. Dan Hole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Christopher Dodd Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Chris Riley Finished 0

65. Chris Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Ben Imeson Finished N/A 0

66. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Clive Crawshaw Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Sefton Horwich CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jonny Gill Paceline Cycles North Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Christian Nightingale Finished 0

12. Christian Nightingale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Philip Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 8

13. Philip Wilson -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kieron Bakewell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

16. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Barrow Finished 0

17. James Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christopher Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ben Imeson Finished 0

21. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Clive Crawshaw Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Tim Gill Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Stewart Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Martin Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mick Hammond Finished 0

15. Mick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  John Phillips Finished Vet 50-59 3

18. John Phillips -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Andrew Holgate Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andy Cook Finished 0

28. Andy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Stuart Minnikin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

36. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Shaun Daniels Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Mark Whitaker Finished N/A 0

40. Mark Whitaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

41. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Craig Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Andrew Smithson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Kevin Whittacker Finished 0

48. Kevin Whittacker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Allan Greenwood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Matt Settle Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Pollard Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Martin Clough Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Houlihan Did not finish 0

54. John Houlihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Male - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andi Barrett Santa Cruz/Fox Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Webster Finished 0

8. Steven Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Rawden Finished N/A 0

11. John Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rick Small Finished 0

12. Rick Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Anthony Limbert Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Emelia Clarke www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lizzie Jewitt Finished 0

7. Lizzie Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ruth Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Renee Saxton Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

18. Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Sarah Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sharon Smith Finished 0

26. Sharon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joanna Morris Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jenni Myers Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ruth Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sharon Smith Finished 0

7. Sharon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joanna Morris Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes RaceScene Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jake Powell Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Samuel Mills York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Maddox Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Oliver Moss Finished Youth U14 0

21. Oliver Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Hamish Littlewood Finished 0

22. Hamish Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Danny Finnett Finished Youth U14 0

23. Danny Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Ethan Lancaster Finished 0

24. Ethan Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tomos Davies Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruairdh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Madeline Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

15. Madeline Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

20. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Euan Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Benj Beaumont Finished 0

24. Benj Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Zayn Law Finished 0

25. Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Evie Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Harrison Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Theo Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Evie Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Evie Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Lottie Stevenson Finished 0

39. Lottie Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Trafford Finished 0

2. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

6. Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ollie McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freddie Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

10. Freddie Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Angus Millar Finished 0

11. Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Peel Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

15. Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Barney Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isla Aylward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Max Brown Finished 0

22. Max Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

24. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joshua Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Mathew Homan Finished 0

26. Mathew Homan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jessica Oldham Finished 0

27. Jessica Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Lucas Brook Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Millie Jebb Finished 0

29. Millie Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Lucy Babbitt Finished 0

32. Lucy Babbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Finlay Hampson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Zac Wilson Finished 0

34. Zac Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ben Ward Finished 0

35. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Finley Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Stanley Warner Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Richardson Finished 0

9. Benjamin Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elsie Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Babbitt Finished 0

13. Ben Babbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Young Finished 0

14. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Bertie Bell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charles Parry Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isla Jebb Finished 0

18. Isla Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Patrick Hardiman Finished 0

19. Patrick Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charlie McLean Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lewis Dalton Finished 0

22. Lewis Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Joshua Jebb Finished 0

23. Joshua Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Florence Bell West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Max Peel Finished N/A 0

25. Max Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Theo Beynon Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ellie Walters Finished 0

27. Ellie Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ralph Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ben Garrido Finished 0

29. Ben Garrido -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Grace Broadhurst Finished 0

30. Grace Broadhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ava Ormrod Finished Under 12 0

31. Ava Ormrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sophie Wilson Finished 0

32. Sophie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Thea Hardiman Did not finish 0

32. Thea Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dori Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Giles Dumont Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nicholas Dorsey Athletique CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  John Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jamie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jason Bishop Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Alun Powell Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Knight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adam Winthrope Finished 0

29. Adam Winthrope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

31. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Roger Rook Finished N/A 0

32. Roger Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Wood Finished 0

33. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Keith Finnett Finished N/A 0

34. Keith Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Mike Babbitt Finished 0

1. Mike Babbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rachel Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 7 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 14:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 14:02
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 14:01 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 12:46 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 12:46
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 14:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 14:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 7 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

Event Details

Event URN:

435469

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Aireville Park, Gargrave Road, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 1UD

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Euan Cameron Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonny Gill Paceline Cycles North Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Torquil Hall Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Sam Watson Finished 0

25. Sam Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ted Mason Finished 0

30. Ted Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Adam Kharchi Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Christian Addison Child Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Philip Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. Philip Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Kieron Bakewell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Hyton Armstrong Finished 0

48. Hyton Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Ryan Tiffany Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

51. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  James Barrow Finished 0

54. James Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Christopher Smith Finished 0

55. Christopher Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Nick Pilling Finished 0

60. Nick Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Tim Spooner Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Harvey Leak-Smith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Dan Hole Finished 0

63. Dan Hole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Christopher Dodd Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Chris Riley Finished 0

65. Chris Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Ben Imeson Finished N/A 0

66. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Clive Crawshaw Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Sefton Horwich CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jonny Gill Paceline Cycles North Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Christian Nightingale Finished 0

12. Christian Nightingale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Philip Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 8

13. Philip Wilson -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kieron Bakewell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

16. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Barrow Finished 0

17. James Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christopher Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ben Imeson Finished 0

21. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Clive Crawshaw Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Tim Gill Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Stewart Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Martin Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mick Hammond Finished 0

15. Mick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  John Phillips Finished Vet 50-59 3

18. John Phillips -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Andrew Holgate Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andy Cook Finished 0

28. Andy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Stuart Minnikin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

36. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Shaun Daniels Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Mark Whitaker Finished N/A 0

40. Mark Whitaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

41. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Craig Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Andrew Smithson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Kevin Whittacker Finished 0

48. Kevin Whittacker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Allan Greenwood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Matt Settle Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Pollard Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Martin Clough Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Houlihan Did not finish 0

54. John Houlihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Male - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andi Barrett Santa Cruz/Fox Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Webster Finished 0

8. Steven Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Rawden Finished N/A 0

11. John Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rick Small Finished 0

12. Rick Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Anthony Limbert Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Emelia Clarke www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lizzie Jewitt Finished 0

7. Lizzie Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ruth Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Renee Saxton Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

18. Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Sarah Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sharon Smith Finished 0

26. Sharon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joanna Morris Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jenni Myers Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ruth Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sharon Smith Finished 0

7. Sharon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joanna Morris Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes RaceScene Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jake Powell Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Samuel Mills York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Maddox Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Oliver Moss Finished Youth U14 0

21. Oliver Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Hamish Littlewood Finished 0

22. Hamish Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Danny Finnett Finished Youth U14 0

23. Danny Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Ethan Lancaster Finished 0

24. Ethan Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tomos Davies Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruairdh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Madeline Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

15. Madeline Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

20. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Euan Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Benj Beaumont Finished 0

24. Benj Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Zayn Law Finished 0

25. Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Evie Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Harrison Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Theo Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Evie Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Evie Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Lottie Stevenson Finished 0

39. Lottie Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Trafford Finished 0

2. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

6. Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ollie McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freddie Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

10. Freddie Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Angus Millar Finished 0

11. Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Peel Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

15. Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Barney Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isla Aylward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Max Brown Finished 0

22. Max Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

24. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joshua Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Mathew Homan Finished 0

26. Mathew Homan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jessica Oldham Finished 0

27. Jessica Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Lucas Brook Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Millie Jebb Finished 0

29. Millie Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Lucy Babbitt Finished 0

32. Lucy Babbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Finlay Hampson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Zac Wilson Finished 0

34. Zac Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ben Ward Finished 0

35. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Finley Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Stanley Warner Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Richardson Finished 0

9. Benjamin Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elsie Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Babbitt Finished 0

13. Ben Babbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Young Finished 0

14. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Bertie Bell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charles Parry Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isla Jebb Finished 0

18. Isla Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Patrick Hardiman Finished 0

19. Patrick Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charlie McLean Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lewis Dalton Finished 0

22. Lewis Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Joshua Jebb Finished 0

23. Joshua Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Florence Bell West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Max Peel Finished N/A 0

25. Max Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Theo Beynon Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ellie Walters Finished 0

27. Ellie Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ralph Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ben Garrido Finished 0

29. Ben Garrido -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Grace Broadhurst Finished 0

30. Grace Broadhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ava Ormrod Finished Under 12 0

31. Ava Ormrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sophie Wilson Finished 0

32. Sophie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Thea Hardiman Did not finish 0

32. Thea Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dori Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Giles Dumont Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nicholas Dorsey Athletique CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  John Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jamie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jason Bishop Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Alun Powell Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Knight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adam Winthrope Finished 0

29. Adam Winthrope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

31. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Roger Rook Finished N/A 0

32. Roger Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Wood Finished 0

33. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Keith Finnett Finished N/A 0

34. Keith Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Mike Babbitt Finished 0

1. Mike Babbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rachel Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 7 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 14:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 14:02
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 14:01 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 12:46 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 12:46
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/18 14:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/11/18 – 14:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk