Kinesis Yorkshire Points Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Leeds – Sunday, 23 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

Event Details

Event URN:

435465

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Temple Newsam Park, Off A63, Leeds, LS15 0AD

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joseph Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Euan Cameron Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  George Fox Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 14

9. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing / 23 Degre... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon Rodgers Finished 0

21. Simon Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Torquil Hall Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Chris Braden Finished 0

35. Chris Braden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Chris Dickinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Ross Litherland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Thomas Tordoff All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Adam Kharchi Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

54. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Damien Kelly Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Philip Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. Philip Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Ryan Tiffany Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Oliver Webster Finished 0

64. Oliver Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Shears Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Bob Johnston Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Michael Visser Ripon City Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Harvey Leak-Smith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Neil Mcclaughlin Finished 0

74. Neil Mcclaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Liam Small Finished N/A 0

76. Liam Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Ben Imerson Finished 0

78. Ben Imerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  John McManus Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  James Tate Finished N/A 0

80. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Graham Yare Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Andrew Bramham Finished 0

84. Andrew Bramham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Sean Daniels Finished 0

85. Sean Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
87.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Dodd Cappuccino Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sam Howcroft Otley CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nick Payne Did not finish 0

87. Nick Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Prestwich Did not finish N/A 0

87. Tom Prestwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Sam Howcroft Otley CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Rodgers Finished 0

5. Simon Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Chris Braden Finished 0

11. Chris Braden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ross Litherland Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

19. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Philip Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Philip Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Shears Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Bob Johnston Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ben Imerson Finished 0

30. Ben Imerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  James Tate Finished N/A 0

31. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Graham Yare Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sean Daniels Finished 0

34. Sean Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Chris Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  John Houlihan Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Stewart Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Mick Hammond Finished 0

22. Mick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ian O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Martin Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Andrew Holgate Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Geoff Robinson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

38. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Carl Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

42. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  David Collins Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Michael Scott Finished Vet 50-59 0

48. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  David Parkinson Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

56. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stuart Minnikin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Phil Jones Finished 0

60. Phil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Andrew Smithson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Graeme Allen Finished 0

62. Graeme Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  John Senior York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Dave Beecroft Finished 0

65. Dave Beecroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Mark Turton Finished 0

66. Mark Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Roger Lockley Finished Vet 50-59 0

67. Roger Lockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
68.  Matt Settle Finished 0

68. Matt Settle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Martin Clough Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven Noble AIMS Cycling Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- James Orr Did not finish N/A 0

70. James Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Martin Lyness Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steven Webster Finished 0

11. Steven Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lily Greenhalgh PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Renee Saxton Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Josie Smith Barnsley RC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Rachel Connerney Cheshire Maverick CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ruth Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Lucy Whearty Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

19. Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Amelia Clarke Finished 0

22. Amelia Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alison Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jane Roberts Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Rosey James Finished 0

34. Rosey James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Joanna Morris Finished 0

35. Joanna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Tamara Walton-Evans Finished 0

37. Tamara Walton-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lucy Whearty Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ruth Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jane Roberts Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rosey James Finished 0

8. Rosey James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joanna Morris Finished 0

9. Joanna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tamara Walton-Evans Finished 0

11. Tamara Walton-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Christopher Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Ricardo Buba Finished 0

10. Ricardo Buba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Euen kerry Finished Youth U16 0

18. Euen kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Reuben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Lewis Smith Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Oscar Brown Finished 0

24. Oscar Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Morgan Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Heather Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Isobel Macina Finished 0

12. Isobel Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Archie Bordewich Finished 0

13. Archie Bordewich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

16. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joe Waterfield Finished 0

19. Joe Waterfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Samuel Mills York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Tyler Green Finished 0

25. Tyler Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Oliver Moss Finished 0

28. Oliver Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Arthur Mckay Finished 0

29. Arthur Mckay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Danny Finnett Finished Youth U14 0

31. Danny Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Ethan Lancaster Finished 0

33. Ethan Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Finished 0

2. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Archie Gill Finished 0

5. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tomos Davies Finished 0

6. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruaridh Aylward Finished 0

9. Ruaridh Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel James Finished 0

10. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  James Harrison Finished 0

23. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Madeline Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

24. Madeline Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  James Beagley Finished 0

26. James Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Tom Davey Finished 0

28. Tom Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Euan Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

31. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Zayn Law Finished 0

34. Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Fynn Smith Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jack Kirby Finished 0

38. Jack Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Harvey Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

42. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Evie Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Jude Stanton-spencer Finished 0

46. Jude Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

47. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Theo Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Oscar Baxter Finished 0

49. Oscar Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Andrew Cunningham Finished 0

50. Andrew Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Harrison Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Edward Barker Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Evie Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Aoiffe Byrne Finished 0

55. Aoiffe Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Bethany Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Trafford Finished 0

2. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Freddie Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

11. Freddie Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

12. Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ollie Mcallistair Finished 0

14. Ollie Mcallistair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Peel Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

24. Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Harrison Chambers Finished 0

25. Harrison Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joshua Pullen Finished 0

26. Joshua Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Simon Boardewich Finished 0

27. Simon Boardewich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Barney Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

30. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Finaly Hampson Finished 0

31. Finaly Hampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ben Ward Finished 0

33. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Mathew Homan Finished 0

35. Mathew Homan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Thomas Warwick Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ellie Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Zac Wilson Finished 0

38. Zac Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Finley Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Edward Holmes Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Alice Hargreaves Finished 0

42. Alice Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Tessa Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Henrir Foster Finished 0

5. Henrir Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Stanley Warner Finished 0

7. Stanley Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Armstrong Finished 0

9. William Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Liam Doyle Finished 0

12. Liam Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Young Finished 0

13. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Charlie McLean Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Florence Bell West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Patrick Hardiman Finished 0

17. Patrick Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Oliver Shimmin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Hugh Wilson Finished 0

19. Hugh Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ellis Heywood Finished 0

20. Ellis Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Charlie Parry Finished 0

21. Charlie Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sophie Wilson Finished 0

23. Sophie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Bertie Bell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  William Bell Finished 0

25. William Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ted Smith Finished 0

26. Ted Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Max Jamieson Finished Senior 0

27. Max Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Breedon West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Max Peel Finished N/A 0

29. Max Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Louis Cowland Finished 0

30. Louis Cowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Owen Cunningham Finished 0

31. Owen Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Morris Mccann Finished 0

32. Morris Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ralph Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Noah Johnson Finished 0

34. Noah Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Dori Hindle Finished 0

35. Dori Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tara Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Riley Threardgold Finished 0

37. Riley Threardgold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Beldon Team Bottrill Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Keith Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Giles Dumont Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jason Bishop Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Lawrenson PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jamie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  John Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Christian Evans Ynys Mon Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Wright Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

39. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Andrew Peel Finished 0

40. Andrew Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0

42. Neil Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Lee Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Wood Finished 0

44. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Keith Finnett Did not finish N/A 0

45. Keith Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Pete Nixon Finished 0

1. Pete Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Josh Brear Finished 0

2. Josh Brear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richard Sykes Finished 0

3. Richard Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rachel Scoles Finished 0

4. Rachel Scoles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 4 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:02
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:01 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:46 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:46
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

Event Details

Event URN:

435465

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Temple Newsam Park, Off A63, Leeds, LS15 0AD

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joseph Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Euan Cameron Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  George Fox Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 14

9. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing / 23 Degre... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon Rodgers Finished 0

21. Simon Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Torquil Hall Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Chris Braden Finished 0

35. Chris Braden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Chris Dickinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Ross Litherland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Thomas Tordoff All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Adam Kharchi Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

54. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Damien Kelly Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Philip Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. Philip Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Ryan Tiffany Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Oliver Webster Finished 0

64. Oliver Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Shears Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Bob Johnston Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Michael Visser Ripon City Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Harvey Leak-Smith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Neil Mcclaughlin Finished 0

74. Neil Mcclaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Liam Small Finished N/A 0

76. Liam Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Ben Imerson Finished 0

78. Ben Imerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  John McManus Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  James Tate Finished N/A 0

80. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Graham Yare Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Andrew Bramham Finished 0

84. Andrew Bramham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Sean Daniels Finished 0

85. Sean Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
87.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Dodd Cappuccino Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sam Howcroft Otley CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nick Payne Did not finish 0

87. Nick Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Prestwich Did not finish N/A 0

87. Tom Prestwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Sam Howcroft Otley CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Rodgers Finished 0

5. Simon Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Chris Braden Finished 0

11. Chris Braden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ross Litherland Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

19. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Philip Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Philip Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Shears Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Bob Johnston Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ben Imerson Finished 0

30. Ben Imerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  James Tate Finished N/A 0

31. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Graham Yare Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sean Daniels Finished 0

34. Sean Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Chris Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  John Houlihan Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Stewart Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Mick Hammond Finished 0

22. Mick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ian O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Martin Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Andrew Holgate Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Geoff Robinson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

38. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Carl Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

42. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  David Collins Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Michael Scott Finished Vet 50-59 0

48. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  David Parkinson Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

56. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stuart Minnikin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Phil Jones Finished 0

60. Phil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Andrew Smithson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Graeme Allen Finished 0

62. Graeme Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  John Senior York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Dave Beecroft Finished 0

65. Dave Beecroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Mark Turton Finished 0

66. Mark Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Roger Lockley Finished Vet 50-59 0

67. Roger Lockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
68.  Matt Settle Finished 0

68. Matt Settle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Martin Clough Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven Noble AIMS Cycling Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- James Orr Did not finish N/A 0

70. James Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Martin Lyness Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steven Webster Finished 0

11. Steven Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lily Greenhalgh PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Renee Saxton Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Josie Smith Barnsley RC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Rachel Connerney Cheshire Maverick CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ruth Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Lucy Whearty Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

19. Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Amelia Clarke Finished 0

22. Amelia Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alison Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jane Roberts Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Rosey James Finished 0

34. Rosey James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Joanna Morris Finished 0

35. Joanna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Tamara Walton-Evans Finished 0

37. Tamara Walton-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lucy Whearty Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ruth Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jane Roberts Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rosey James Finished 0

8. Rosey James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joanna Morris Finished 0

9. Joanna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tamara Walton-Evans Finished 0

11. Tamara Walton-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Christopher Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Ricardo Buba Finished 0

10. Ricardo Buba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Euen kerry Finished Youth U16 0

18. Euen kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Reuben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Lewis Smith Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Oscar Brown Finished 0

24. Oscar Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Morgan Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Heather Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Isobel Macina Finished 0

12. Isobel Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Archie Bordewich Finished 0

13. Archie Bordewich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

16. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joe Waterfield Finished 0

19. Joe Waterfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Samuel Mills York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Tyler Green Finished 0

25. Tyler Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Oliver Moss Finished 0

28. Oliver Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Arthur Mckay Finished 0

29. Arthur Mckay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Danny Finnett Finished Youth U14 0

31. Danny Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Ethan Lancaster Finished 0

33. Ethan Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Finished 0

2. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Archie Gill Finished 0

5. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tomos Davies Finished 0

6. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruaridh Aylward Finished 0

9. Ruaridh Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel James Finished 0

10. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  James Harrison Finished 0

23. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Madeline Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

24. Madeline Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  James Beagley Finished 0

26. James Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Tom Davey Finished 0

28. Tom Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Euan Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

31. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Zayn Law Finished 0

34. Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Fynn Smith Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jack Kirby Finished 0

38. Jack Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Harvey Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

42. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Evie Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Jude Stanton-spencer Finished 0

46. Jude Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

47. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Theo Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Oscar Baxter Finished 0

49. Oscar Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Andrew Cunningham Finished 0

50. Andrew Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Harrison Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Edward Barker Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Evie Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Aoiffe Byrne Finished 0

55. Aoiffe Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Bethany Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Trafford Finished 0

2. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Freddie Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

11. Freddie Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

12. Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ollie Mcallistair Finished 0

14. Ollie Mcallistair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Peel Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

24. Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Harrison Chambers Finished 0

25. Harrison Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joshua Pullen Finished 0

26. Joshua Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Simon Boardewich Finished 0

27. Simon Boardewich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Barney Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

30. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Finaly Hampson Finished 0

31. Finaly Hampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ben Ward Finished 0

33. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Mathew Homan Finished 0

35. Mathew Homan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Thomas Warwick Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ellie Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Zac Wilson Finished 0

38. Zac Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Finley Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Edward Holmes Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Alice Hargreaves Finished 0

42. Alice Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Tessa Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Henrir Foster Finished 0

5. Henrir Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Stanley Warner Finished 0

7. Stanley Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Armstrong Finished 0

9. William Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Liam Doyle Finished 0

12. Liam Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Young Finished 0

13. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Charlie McLean Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Florence Bell West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Patrick Hardiman Finished 0

17. Patrick Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Oliver Shimmin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Hugh Wilson Finished 0

19. Hugh Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ellis Heywood Finished 0

20. Ellis Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Charlie Parry Finished 0

21. Charlie Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sophie Wilson Finished 0

23. Sophie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Bertie Bell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  William Bell Finished 0

25. William Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ted Smith Finished 0

26. Ted Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Max Jamieson Finished Senior 0

27. Max Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Breedon West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Max Peel Finished N/A 0

29. Max Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Louis Cowland Finished 0

30. Louis Cowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Owen Cunningham Finished 0

31. Owen Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Morris Mccann Finished 0

32. Morris Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ralph Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Noah Johnson Finished 0

34. Noah Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Dori Hindle Finished 0

35. Dori Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tara Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Riley Threardgold Finished 0

37. Riley Threardgold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Beldon Team Bottrill Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Keith Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Giles Dumont Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jason Bishop Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Lawrenson PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jamie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  John Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Christian Evans Ynys Mon Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Wright Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

39. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Andrew Peel Finished 0

40. Andrew Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0

42. Neil Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Lee Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Wood Finished 0

44. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Keith Finnett Did not finish N/A 0

45. Keith Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Pete Nixon Finished 0

1. Pete Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Josh Brear Finished 0

2. Josh Brear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richard Sykes Finished 0

3. Richard Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rachel Scoles Finished 0

4. Rachel Scoles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 4 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:02
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:01 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:46 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:46
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk