Kinesis Yorkshire Points Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Bradford – Sunday, 09 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 2 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

Event Details

Event URN:

435463

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wilson Road Playing Fields, Wilson Road, Wyke, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD12 9HB

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Event Organiser:

Mandy Parker
07917860292
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Howson Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jake Womersley Holdsworth Pro Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 14

9. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing / 23 Degre... Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Jonny Gill Paceline Cycles North Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Rodgers Finished 0

25. Simon Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Torquil Hall Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Will Thompson Finished Junior 0

33. Will Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Simeon Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Michael Newton Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

46. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Cowland Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Garry Cockroft Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Alex Moore Finished 0

51. Alex Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Heywood Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Adam Kharchi Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
63.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
64.  Dave Nichel Finished 0

64. Dave Nichel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Ryan Tiffany Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

66. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Damien Kelly Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Hylton Armstrong Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
70.  Chris Riley Finished 0

70. Chris Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Danny Longbottom Finished 0

73. Danny Longbottom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Christopher Dodd Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  John McManus Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
78.  Jonathon Treusdale Finished 0

78. Jonathon Treusdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- George Fox Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Virr Did not finish 0

78. Andy Virr -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Howson Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jonny Gill Paceline Cycles North Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Will Thompson Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Rodgers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tony Mills Finished 0

10. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

12. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Garry Cockroft Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Neil Heywood Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Houlihan Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mick Hammond Finished 0

7. Mick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Martin Peace Finished N/A 0

16. Martin Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Geoff Robinson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Michael Scott Finished Vet 50-59 0

25. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Stuart Minnikin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Carl Ibbotson Finished 0

27. Carl Ibbotson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

28. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Collins Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Roger Lockley Finished Vet 50-59 0

32. Roger Lockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Andrew Smithson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Matthew Hodges Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

44. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Gaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martin Clough Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Fenn Finished N/A 0

48. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Payton Finished Vet 60+ 20

1. Peter Payton -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Lyness Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rob Wilkins Finished 0

5. Rob Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andi Barrett Finished 0

8. Andi Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Steven Webster Finished 0

9. Steven Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lily Greenhalgh PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rachel Connerney Cheshire Maverick CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ruth Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Josie Smith Barnsley RC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

14. Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Joanna Morris Finished 0

20. Joanna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rebecca Jones Finished 0

22. Rebecca Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jenni Myers Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ruth Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joanna Morris Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Houlihan Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Ricardo Buba Finished 0

10. Ricardo Buba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jath Lee Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Euen Kerry Finished 0

21. Euen Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Morgan Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

8. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Hamish Littlewood Finished 0

17. Hamish Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Oliver Moss Finished 0

18. Oliver Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Maddox Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Jack Parnaby Finished 0

21. Jack Parnaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jack Sunderland Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Arthur Mcfay Finished 0

24. Arthur Mcfay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Ethan Lancaster Finished 0

26. Ethan Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Charlotte Macina Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tomos Davies Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Carrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  James Harrison Finished 0

22. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Euan Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Modeline Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

24. Modeline Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jack Kirby Finished 0

34. Jack Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

39. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

41. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Evie Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Henry Coiley Finished 0

45. Henry Coiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Aoife Byrne Finished 0

46. Aoife Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Bethany Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Abigail Moss Finished 0

48. Abigail Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Will Brown Did not finish 0

48. Will Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Franchesca Macina Did not start 0

48. Franchesca Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Clara Mckie Finished 0

6. Clara Mckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ollie Mcallistair Finished 0

10. Ollie Mcallistair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Freddie Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

13. Freddie Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Peel Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

16. Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Woodhouse Finished 0

17. Thomas Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Barney Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isla Aylward Finished 0

19. Isla Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

20. Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Finlay Hampson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Warwick Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harrison Chambers Finished 0

25. Harrison Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Matthew Homan Finished 0

27. Matthew Homan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Finley Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Poppy Marshall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Lucas Brooke Finished 0

30. Lucas Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

31. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Eloise Daniel Finished 0

32. Eloise Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Amy Hodgkins Finished 0

33. Amy Hodgkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tessa Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Isobel Davies Finished 0

35. Isobel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dexter Murphy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Stanley Warner Finished 0

7. Stanley Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Leo Barker Finished 0

10. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Young Finished 0

12. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elsie Hughes Finished 0

13. Elsie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Charlie McLean Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Florence Bell West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ellis Heywood Finished 0

17. Ellis Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Hugh Wilson Finished 0

19. Hugh Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ted Smith Finished 0

20. Ted Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Isaac Morris Finished 0

21. Isaac Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Bertie Bell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ralph Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Max Peel Finished N/A 0

25. Max Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dori Hindle Finished 0

26. Dori Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tara Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ben Garrido Finished 0

28. Ben Garrido -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Arthur Cockroft Did not finish 0

28. Arthur Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Beldon Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Keith Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Glen Turnbull Patron Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Reuben Barrett Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nicholas Dorsey Athletique CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jamie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Bishop Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Wilson Finished 0

26. Richard Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Nicholas Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Ellison Finished 0

29. John Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Lawrenson PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

35. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Barnett Finished 0

37. David Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Andrew Jackson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Wood Finished 0

39. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Liam Small Finished N/A 0

1. Liam Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Brear Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  John-Paul Bednarek Jackpot Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Prestwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Lamb Finished N/A 0

5. Martin Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Lamb Finished 0

6. James Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 2 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:02
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:01 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:46 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:46
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 2 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

Event Details

Event URN:

435463

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wilson Road Playing Fields, Wilson Road, Wyke, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD12 9HB

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Event Organiser:

Mandy Parker
07917860292
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Howson Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jake Womersley Holdsworth Pro Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 14

9. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing / 23 Degre... Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Jonny Gill Paceline Cycles North Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Rodgers Finished 0

25. Simon Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Torquil Hall Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Will Thompson Finished Junior 0

33. Will Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Simeon Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Michael Newton Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

46. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Cowland Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Garry Cockroft Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Alex Moore Finished 0

51. Alex Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Heywood Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Adam Kharchi Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
63.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
64.  Dave Nichel Finished 0

64. Dave Nichel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Ryan Tiffany Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

66. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Damien Kelly Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Hylton Armstrong Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
70.  Chris Riley Finished 0

70. Chris Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Danny Longbottom Finished 0

73. Danny Longbottom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Christopher Dodd Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  John McManus Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
78.  Jonathon Treusdale Finished 0

78. Jonathon Treusdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- George Fox Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Virr Did not finish 0

78. Andy Virr -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Howson Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jonny Gill Paceline Cycles North Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Will Thompson Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Rodgers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tony Mills Finished 0

10. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

12. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Garry Cockroft Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Neil Heywood Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Houlihan Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mick Hammond Finished 0

7. Mick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Martin Peace Finished N/A 0

16. Martin Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Geoff Robinson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Michael Scott Finished Vet 50-59 0

25. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Stuart Minnikin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Carl Ibbotson Finished 0

27. Carl Ibbotson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

28. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Collins Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Roger Lockley Finished Vet 50-59 0

32. Roger Lockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Andrew Smithson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Matthew Hodges Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

44. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Gaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martin Clough Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Fenn Finished N/A 0

48. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Payton Finished Vet 60+ 20

1. Peter Payton -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Lyness Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rob Wilkins Finished 0

5. Rob Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andi Barrett Finished 0

8. Andi Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Steven Webster Finished 0

9. Steven Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lily Greenhalgh PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rachel Connerney Cheshire Maverick CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ruth Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Josie Smith Barnsley RC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

14. Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Joanna Morris Finished 0

20. Joanna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rebecca Jones Finished 0

22. Rebecca Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jenni Myers Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ruth Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joanna Morris Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Houlihan Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Ricardo Buba Finished 0

10. Ricardo Buba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jath Lee Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Euen Kerry Finished 0

21. Euen Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Morgan Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

8. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Hamish Littlewood Finished 0

17. Hamish Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Oliver Moss Finished 0

18. Oliver Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Maddox Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Jack Parnaby Finished 0

21. Jack Parnaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jack Sunderland Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Arthur Mcfay Finished 0

24. Arthur Mcfay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Ethan Lancaster Finished 0

26. Ethan Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Charlotte Macina Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tomos Davies Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Carrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  James Harrison Finished 0

22. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Euan Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Modeline Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

24. Modeline Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jack Kirby Finished 0

34. Jack Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

39. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

41. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Evie Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Henry Coiley Finished 0

45. Henry Coiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Aoife Byrne Finished 0

46. Aoife Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Bethany Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Abigail Moss Finished 0

48. Abigail Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Will Brown Did not finish 0

48. Will Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Franchesca Macina Did not start 0

48. Franchesca Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Clara Mckie Finished 0

6. Clara Mckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ollie Mcallistair Finished 0

10. Ollie Mcallistair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Freddie Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

13. Freddie Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Peel Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

16. Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Woodhouse Finished 0

17. Thomas Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Barney Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isla Aylward Finished 0

19. Isla Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

20. Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Finlay Hampson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Warwick Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harrison Chambers Finished 0

25. Harrison Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Matthew Homan Finished 0

27. Matthew Homan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Finley Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Poppy Marshall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Lucas Brooke Finished 0

30. Lucas Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

31. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Eloise Daniel Finished 0

32. Eloise Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Amy Hodgkins Finished 0

33. Amy Hodgkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tessa Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Isobel Davies Finished 0

35. Isobel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dexter Murphy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Stanley Warner Finished 0

7. Stanley Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Leo Barker Finished 0

10. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Young Finished 0

12. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elsie Hughes Finished 0

13. Elsie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Charlie McLean Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Florence Bell West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ellis Heywood Finished 0

17. Ellis Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Hugh Wilson Finished 0

19. Hugh Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ted Smith Finished 0

20. Ted Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Isaac Morris Finished 0

21. Isaac Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Bertie Bell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ralph Hoyle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Max Peel Finished N/A 0

25. Max Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dori Hindle Finished 0

26. Dori Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tara Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ben Garrido Finished 0

28. Ben Garrido -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Arthur Cockroft Did not finish 0

28. Arthur Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Beldon Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Keith Davies Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Glen Turnbull Patron Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Reuben Barrett Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nicholas Dorsey Athletique CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jamie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Bishop Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Wilson Finished 0

26. Richard Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Nicholas Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Ellison Finished 0

29. John Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Lawrenson PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

35. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Barnett Finished 0

37. David Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Andrew Jackson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Wood Finished 0

39. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Liam Small Finished N/A 0

1. Liam Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Brear Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  John-Paul Bednarek Jackpot Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Prestwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Lamb Finished N/A 0

5. Martin Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Lamb Finished 0

6. James Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 2 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:02
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:01 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:46 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:46
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk