Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 30 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

661/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mason Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ross Baillie Unknown A 0

2. Ross Baillie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Xavier Tansey Unknown 0

3. Xavier Tansey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Sanders Unknown 0

1. Becky Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Catherine Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Unknown 0

1. Edward Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Day PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Bates Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Distances vary depending on light.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52 to 60km
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
52 to 60km

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

661/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mason Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ross Baillie Unknown A 0

2. Ross Baillie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Xavier Tansey Unknown 0

3. Xavier Tansey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Sanders Unknown 0

1. Becky Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Catherine Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Unknown 0

1. Edward Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Day PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Bates Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Distances vary depending on light.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52 to 60km
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
52 to 60km

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk