Lee Valley Youth CC Summer Series 2

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 06 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

207/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Abigail Coles Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jez McCann Tay Titans Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoila Gilham-Fernandez East London Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth races only.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins + 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

207/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Abigail Coles Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jez McCann Tay Titans Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoila Gilham-Fernandez East London Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth races only.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
45 mins + 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk