Ilkley Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Ilkley – Sunday, 07 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Standalone round of the Yorkshire Winter Series, when National Trophy events are elsewhere. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

Event Details

Event URN:

435244

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Haw Pike Farm, Bolton Road, Addingham, Ilkley, North Yorkshire, LS29 0RH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Torquil Hall Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Thomas Tordoff All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Adam Kharchi Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Breedon Triangle RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sam Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Cowland Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0

21. Richard Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Christopher Smith Finished 0

25. Christopher Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Ryan Tiffany Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Ben Dransfield KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Philip Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. Philip Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

36. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  John Phillips Finished 0

39. John Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Holgate Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Derek Queenan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nick Payne Finished 0

47. Nick Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Michael Creaney Finished 0

51. Michael Creaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Hyton Armstrong Finished 0

52. Hyton Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

53. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Kettleborough Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
61.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
63.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Josh Brear Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Michael Visser Ripon City Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
67.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Christopher Dodd Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  James Jesson Finished Vet 40-49 0

69. James Jesson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Peter Nixon Finished 0

71. Peter Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
73.  Simon Robertson Finished 0

73. Simon Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Shaun Daniels Finished 0

74. Shaun Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  James Tate Finished 0

75. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Adam Winthrop Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  David Parkinson Finished 0

77. David Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Stephen Knight Finished 0

79. Stephen Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
81.  Neil Etherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
83.  Patrick Thornton G S Gazzetta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Andi Barrett Finished 0

85. Andi Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
88.  Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Neil Wilcox Finished 0

89. Neil Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Keith Finnett Finished N/A 0

90. Keith Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Steven Butts Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Chris Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
95.  John Rawden Finished 0

95. John Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Roger Rook Finished N/A 0

96. Roger Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Anthony Limbert Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Sarah Hodgson Finished 0

99. Sarah Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Camilla Boyton Finished 0

100. Camilla Boyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Graeme Allen Finished 0

101. Graeme Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Sally Houghton Finished 0

102. Sally Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Richard Sykes Finished 0

103. Richard Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Richard Ashworth Finished 0

105. Richard Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
107.  Sarah Markless Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
108.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Rebecca Wood Finished 0

110. Rebecca Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Rosey James Finished 0

112. Rosey James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Finn Coll Valley Striders CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Partridge Did not finish Senior 0

113. Joe Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Marcus Smith Did not finish 0

113. Marcus Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Wilson Did not finish 0

113. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Finn Coll Valley Striders CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Breedon Triangle RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Christopher Smith Finished 0

10. Christopher Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Philip Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

15. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Timothy Bull Finished 0

19. Timothy Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Creaney Finished 0

21. Michael Creaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Jesson Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. James Jesson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Nixon Finished 0

29. Peter Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Robertson Finished 0

30. Simon Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  James Tate Finished 0

31. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Adam Winthrop Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Knight Finished 0

34. Stephen Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Patrick Thornton G S Gazzetta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Neil Wilcox Finished 0

36. Neil Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Keith Finnett Finished N/A 0

37. Keith Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Butts Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Roger Rook Finished N/A 0

39. Roger Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Richard Sykes Finished 0

41. Richard Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Richard Ashworth Finished 0

42. Richard Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Phillips Finished 0

5. John Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andrew Holgate Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

11. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Kettleborough Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Shaun Daniels Finished 0

17. Shaun Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Parkinson Finished 0

18. David Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Neil Etherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graeme Allen Cyclesense Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Marcus Smith Did not finish 0

25. Marcus Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Andi Barrett Finished 0

2. Andi Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Rawden Finished N/A 0

5. John Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Limbert Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sarah Hodgson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Camilla Boyton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sally Houghton Finished 0

6. Sally Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Sarah Markless Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rebecca Wood Finished 0

10. Rebecca Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rosey James Finished 0

11. Rosey James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Rosey James Finished 0

1. Rosey James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Sally Houghton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Reuben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Horrocks Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Heather Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Danny Finnett Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ethan Lancaster Finished 0

8. Ethan Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Charlie Macina Finished 0

3. Charlie Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Carrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel James Finished 0

6. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Harrison Finished 0

8. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Medeline Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

11. Medeline Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Beagley Finished 0

13. James Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Euan Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

19. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Zayn Law Finished 0

22. Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Benj Beaumont Finished 0

24. Benj Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Harvey Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jude Stanton-spencer Finished 0

33. Jude Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Theo Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oscar Beedham Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Evie Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Francesca Macina Did not finish 0

36. Francesca Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Genivive Shubert Did not finish 0

36. Genivive Shubert -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

2. Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ollie Mcallistair Finished 0

4. Ollie Mcallistair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Peel Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Angus Millar Finished 0

9. Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Freddie Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

11. Freddie Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Pullen Finished 0

15. Joshua Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

17. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Isla Aylward Finished 0

18. Isla Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Harry Leijssen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joe Butts Finished 0

20. Joe Butts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Barney Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Mathew Homan Finished 0

22. Mathew Homan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ellie Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Zac Wilson Finished 0

24. Zac Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Isla Tate Finished 0

25. Isla Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Poppy Marshall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Finlay Hampson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Stanley Warner Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alfie Millar Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Hetherington Finished 0

9. Thomas Hetherington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Young Finished 0

11. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elsie Hughes Finished 0

12. Elsie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jacob Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Florence Bell West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  James Walton-brown Finished 0

17. James Walton-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Arthur Roberts Finished 0

18. Arthur Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sophie Wilson Finished 0

19. Sophie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Bertie Bell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Theo Beynon Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Shimmin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ellie Walters Finished 0

23. Ellie Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Max Peel Finished N/A 0

24. Max Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Louis Cowland Finished 0

25. Louis Cowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Finnbar Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Rosa Wilson Finished 0

27. Rosa Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Charlie Parry Finished 0

28. Charlie Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  George Prestwich Finished 0

29. George Prestwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ben Garrido Finished 0

30. Ben Garrido -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Noah Johnson Finished 0

31. Noah Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ava Ormrod Finished Under 12 0

32. Ava Ormrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Sophie Leijssen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Evan Lowe Did not start 0

33. Evan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

Standalone round of the Yorkshire Winter Series, when National Trophy events are elsewhere. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:30 Category C CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:32 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:32
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:33 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:33
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:33 Category C CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:33
Category C, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Standalone round of the Yorkshire Winter Series, when National Trophy events are elsewhere. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

Event Details

Event URN:

435244

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Haw Pike Farm, Bolton Road, Addingham, Ilkley, North Yorkshire, LS29 0RH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Torquil Hall Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Thomas Tordoff All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Adam Kharchi Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Breedon Triangle RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sam Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Cowland Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0

21. Richard Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Christopher Smith Finished 0

25. Christopher Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Ryan Tiffany Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Ben Dransfield KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Philip Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. Philip Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

36. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  John Phillips Finished 0

39. John Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Holgate Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Derek Queenan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nick Payne Finished 0

47. Nick Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Michael Creaney Finished 0

51. Michael Creaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Hyton Armstrong Finished 0

52. Hyton Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

53. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Kettleborough Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
61.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
63.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Josh Brear Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Michael Visser Ripon City Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
67.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Christopher Dodd Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  James Jesson Finished Vet 40-49 0

69. James Jesson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Peter Nixon Finished 0

71. Peter Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
73.  Simon Robertson Finished 0

73. Simon Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Shaun Daniels Finished 0

74. Shaun Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  James Tate Finished 0

75. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Adam Winthrop Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  David Parkinson Finished 0

77. David Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Stephen Knight Finished 0

79. Stephen Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
81.  Neil Etherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
83.  Patrick Thornton G S Gazzetta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Andi Barrett Finished 0

85. Andi Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
88.  Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Neil Wilcox Finished 0

89. Neil Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Keith Finnett Finished N/A 0

90. Keith Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Steven Butts Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Chris Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
95.  John Rawden Finished 0

95. John Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Roger Rook Finished N/A 0

96. Roger Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Anthony Limbert Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Sarah Hodgson Finished 0

99. Sarah Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Camilla Boyton Finished 0

100. Camilla Boyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Graeme Allen Finished 0

101. Graeme Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Sally Houghton Finished 0

102. Sally Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Richard Sykes Finished 0

103. Richard Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Richard Ashworth Finished 0

105. Richard Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
107.  Sarah Markless Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
108.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Rebecca Wood Finished 0

110. Rebecca Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Rosey James Finished 0

112. Rosey James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Finn Coll Valley Striders CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Partridge Did not finish Senior 0

113. Joe Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Marcus Smith Did not finish 0

113. Marcus Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Wilson Did not finish 0

113. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Finn Coll Valley Striders CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Breedon Triangle RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Christopher Smith Finished 0

10. Christopher Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Philip Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

15. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Timothy Bull Finished 0

19. Timothy Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Creaney Finished 0

21. Michael Creaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Jesson Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. James Jesson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Nixon Finished 0

29. Peter Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Robertson Finished 0

30. Simon Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  James Tate Finished 0

31. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Adam Winthrop Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Knight Finished 0

34. Stephen Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Patrick Thornton G S Gazzetta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Neil Wilcox Finished 0

36. Neil Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Keith Finnett Finished N/A 0

37. Keith Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Butts Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Roger Rook Finished N/A 0

39. Roger Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Richard Sykes Finished 0

41. Richard Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Richard Ashworth Finished 0

42. Richard Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Phillips Finished 0

5. John Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andrew Holgate Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

11. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Kettleborough Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Shaun Daniels Finished 0

17. Shaun Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Parkinson Finished 0

18. David Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Neil Etherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graeme Allen Cyclesense Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Marcus Smith Did not finish 0

25. Marcus Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Andi Barrett Finished 0

2. Andi Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Rawden Finished N/A 0

5. John Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Limbert Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sarah Hodgson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Camilla Boyton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sally Houghton Finished 0

6. Sally Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Sarah Markless Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rebecca Wood Finished 0

10. Rebecca Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rosey James Finished 0

11. Rosey James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Rosey James Finished 0

1. Rosey James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Sally Houghton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Reuben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Horrocks Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Heather Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Danny Finnett Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ethan Lancaster Finished 0

8. Ethan Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Charlie Macina Finished 0

3. Charlie Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Carrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel James Finished 0

6. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Harrison Finished 0

8. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Medeline Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

11. Medeline Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Beagley Finished 0

13. James Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Euan Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

19. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Zayn Law Finished 0

22. Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Benj Beaumont Finished 0

24. Benj Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Harvey Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jude Stanton-spencer Finished 0

33. Jude Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Theo Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oscar Beedham Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Evie Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Francesca Macina Did not finish 0

36. Francesca Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Genivive Shubert Did not finish 0

36. Genivive Shubert -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

2. Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ollie Mcallistair Finished 0

4. Ollie Mcallistair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Peel Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Angus Millar Finished 0

9. Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Freddie Moorhouse-smith Finished 0

11. Freddie Moorhouse-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Pullen Finished 0

15. Joshua Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

17. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Isla Aylward Finished 0

18. Isla Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Harry Leijssen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joe Butts Finished 0

20. Joe Butts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Barney Limbert Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Mathew Homan Finished 0

22. Mathew Homan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ellie Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Zac Wilson Finished 0

24. Zac Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Isla Tate Finished 0

25. Isla Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Poppy Marshall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Finlay Hampson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Stanley Warner Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alfie Millar Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Hetherington Finished 0

9. Thomas Hetherington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Young Finished 0

11. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elsie Hughes Finished 0

12. Elsie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jacob Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Florence Bell West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  James Walton-brown Finished 0

17. James Walton-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Arthur Roberts Finished 0

18. Arthur Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sophie Wilson Finished 0

19. Sophie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Bertie Bell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Theo Beynon Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Shimmin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ellie Walters Finished 0

23. Ellie Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Max Peel Finished N/A 0

24. Max Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Louis Cowland Finished 0

25. Louis Cowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Finnbar Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Rosa Wilson Finished 0

27. Rosa Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Charlie Parry Finished 0

28. Charlie Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  George Prestwich Finished 0

29. George Prestwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ben Garrido Finished 0

30. Ben Garrido -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Noah Johnson Finished 0

31. Noah Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ava Ormrod Finished Under 12 0

32. Ava Ormrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Sophie Leijssen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Evan Lowe Did not start 0

33. Evan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

Standalone round of the Yorkshire Winter Series, when National Trophy events are elsewhere. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:30 Category C CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:32 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:32
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:33 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:33
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:33 Category C CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:33
Category C, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk