Edenvale Hilly TT (NOSCA Special Series)

Time Trial – Sunday, 02 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

206/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Rodden Unknown N/A 0

8. Paul Rodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Powell Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Wim Chalmet Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

13. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Flynn Unknown N/A 0

15. Martin Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Lewis Lyall Unknown A 0

19. Lewis Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  George Grant Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Elizabeth Barr Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Roy Slingsby Unknown N/A 0

22. Roy Slingsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Stuart Unknown N/A 0

23. David Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Morag Eagleson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

25. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Moraig Lyall Unknown N/A 0

26. Moraig Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jamie Barron Unknown B 0

27. Jamie Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Neil Carpenter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Cameron Flynn Unknown B 0

30. Cameron Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
31.  Kate Finlayson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for all 3 events is £25.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/10 14:00 Regional C None --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/05/10 – 14:00
Regional C, None
27km / 17 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

206/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Rodden Unknown N/A 0

8. Paul Rodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Powell Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Wim Chalmet Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

13. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Flynn Unknown N/A 0

15. Martin Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Lewis Lyall Unknown A 0

19. Lewis Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  George Grant Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Elizabeth Barr Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Roy Slingsby Unknown N/A 0

22. Roy Slingsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Stuart Unknown N/A 0

23. David Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Morag Eagleson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

25. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Moraig Lyall Unknown N/A 0

26. Moraig Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jamie Barron Unknown B 0

27. Jamie Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Neil Carpenter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Cameron Flynn Unknown B 0

30. Cameron Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
31.  Kate Finlayson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for all 3 events is £25.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/10 14:00 Regional C None --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/05/10 – 14:00
Regional C, None
27km / 17 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk