Surrey League Handicap Series #8 (34th Nomads)

Road – Thursday, 18 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

293/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jim Burdett Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Marcus Unknown 0

14. Robert Marcus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Leigh Smithers Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Ellis Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Edward Pickering Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Nick Allen Unknown N/A 0

25. Nick Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Caird Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Jason McStay Unknown 3rd 0

31. Jason McStay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Gavin Beveridge Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Richard Turner Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

9999. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Jonathan Bailey Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Lionel Birnie Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

293/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jim Burdett Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Marcus Unknown 0

14. Robert Marcus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Leigh Smithers Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Ellis Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Edward Pickering Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Nick Allen Unknown N/A 0

25. Nick Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Scott Caird Sussex Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Jason McStay Unknown 3rd 0

31. Jason McStay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Gavin Beveridge Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Richard Turner Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

9999. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Jonathan Bailey Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Lionel Birnie Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk