Scottish Cross Country Series Round 2

MTB XC – Sunday, 30 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

008/SC/051/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Apr 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 17 and Over - Results
1.  Alek Rozin Unknown 0

1. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Innes Dickinson Unknown 0

2. Innes Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Innes Dunbar Unknown 0

4. Innes Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lester Parker Transition Race Team Unknown 0

5. Lester Parker - Transition Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Roddy McLachlan Unknown 0

6. Roddy McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mel Foley Unknown 0

7. Mel Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robin Kyle Unknown 0

8. Robin Kyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Fineland Unknown 0

9. David Fineland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Rae Unknown 0

10. Paul Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Haslam Unknown 0

11. Simon Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Stephen Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

13. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

14. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alasdair Lawton Unknown 0

15. Alasdair Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stuart McLean Unknown 0

16. Stuart McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martin Nicolson Unknown 0

17. Martin Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 - Results
1.  Alisdair Taylor Unknown 0

1. Alisdair Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fiona Rae Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Fiona Rae -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sally Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown 0

4. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

5. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Liam McIntosh Unknown 0

6. Liam McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Douglas Rae Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

9. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Grant McLean Unknown 0

10. Grant McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 26

2. Dean Sewell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Martin Biking Heaven Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Keith Riddick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Black Unknown Youth 10

9. Gavin Black -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Waddington Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Scott Morrison Glasgow Riderz Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

2. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Cartner Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lesley Ingram Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet/Super Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet/Super Vet - Results
1.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Mactavish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Alan Boyd Unknown 0

6. Alan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Marco Righetti Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  John Thompson Unknown 0

9. John Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Gavin Earons Unknown N/A 6

11. Gavin Earons -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Graeme Neagle Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kyle Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Connor Irving Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hamish Fingland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Liam Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Georgina Cook Unknown 0

1. Georgina Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fay Brereton Unknown 0

3. Fay Brereton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rachel Turner Unknown 0

4. Rachel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fiona Reddick Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Alan Nixon Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul O'Brien Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Tom Smith West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jon Turner Unknown 0

9. Jon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jason Hammersley Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  John McBay Unknown 0

11. John McBay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

14. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Neil Scott Unknown 0

16. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  David Waddell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Craig Robertson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Stuart Davis Unknown 0

21. Stuart Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Winton Unknown N/A 0

22. David Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  James Langsdale Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Provan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Keith Lawson Unknown 0

26. Keith Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Clive Forth www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Paul Innes Unknown 0

29. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

30. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 0

31. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Euan Ramsay Kingdom RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Kate Tuer Unknown 0

1. Kate Tuer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Shelley Farrar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Craigie Unknown 0

3. Lee Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lettie Chambers Unknown 0

4. Lettie Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fiona Brodie Unknown 0

5. Fiona Brodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Brennan John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Alistair Ross Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Colin Nicol Unknown 0

11. Colin Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alexander Fraser Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Jock Souter Unknown 0

13. Jock Souter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tim Brand Unknown N/A 0

14. Tim Brand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

16. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

17. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Malcolm McIntosh Unknown 0

19. Malcolm McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James McDade Unknown N/A 0

20. James McDade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Brown Unknown 0

21. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

22. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Douglas Shearer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Barry Crumlish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Morris Unknown N/A 0

6. Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Euan Pope Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  James Taylor Unknown 0

8. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Paul Smith The MI Racing Academy Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  William Wright Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 10

9. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Denry Aal Unknown N/A 8

10. Denry Aal -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alan Kay Unknown N/A 0

11. Alan Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Moffat Stirling Bike Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Primary school Race is £5.00 per rider. Riders in full time education pay £17.00 to race or £12.00 in advance. Pre entries must be received by Friday afternoon pre each event. Online Entries are now live for the SXC 2006 series www.sxc.org.uk/entry.asp also entry forms can be downloaded from www.sxc.org.uk

The Races

Fun 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Vet/Super Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

008/SC/051/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Apr 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 17 and Over - Results
1.  Alek Rozin Unknown 0

1. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Innes Dickinson Unknown 0

2. Innes Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Innes Dunbar Unknown 0

4. Innes Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lester Parker Transition Race Team Unknown 0

5. Lester Parker - Transition Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Roddy McLachlan Unknown 0

6. Roddy McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mel Foley Unknown 0

7. Mel Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robin Kyle Unknown 0

8. Robin Kyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Fineland Unknown 0

9. David Fineland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Rae Unknown 0

10. Paul Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Haslam Unknown 0

11. Simon Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Stephen Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

13. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

14. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alasdair Lawton Unknown 0

15. Alasdair Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stuart McLean Unknown 0

16. Stuart McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martin Nicolson Unknown 0

17. Martin Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 - Results
1.  Alisdair Taylor Unknown 0

1. Alisdair Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fiona Rae Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Fiona Rae -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sally Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown 0

4. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

5. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Liam McIntosh Unknown 0

6. Liam McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Douglas Rae Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

9. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Grant McLean Unknown 0

10. Grant McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 26

2. Dean Sewell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Martin Biking Heaven Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Keith Riddick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Black Unknown Youth 10

9. Gavin Black -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Waddington Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Scott Morrison Glasgow Riderz Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

2. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Cartner Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lesley Ingram Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet/Super Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet/Super Vet - Results
1.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Mactavish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Alan Boyd Unknown 0

6. Alan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Marco Righetti Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  John Thompson Unknown 0

9. John Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Gavin Earons Unknown N/A 6

11. Gavin Earons -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Graeme Neagle Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kyle Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Connor Irving Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hamish Fingland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Liam Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Georgina Cook Unknown 0

1. Georgina Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fay Brereton Unknown 0

3. Fay Brereton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rachel Turner Unknown 0

4. Rachel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fiona Reddick Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Alan Nixon Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul O'Brien Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Tom Smith West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jon Turner Unknown 0

9. Jon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jason Hammersley Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  John McBay Unknown 0

11. John McBay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

14. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Neil Scott Unknown 0

16. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  David Waddell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Craig Robertson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Stuart Davis Unknown 0

21. Stuart Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Winton Unknown N/A 0

22. David Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  James Langsdale Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Provan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Keith Lawson Unknown 0

26. Keith Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Clive Forth www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Paul Innes Unknown 0

29. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

30. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 0

31. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Euan Ramsay Kingdom RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Kate Tuer Unknown 0

1. Kate Tuer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Shelley Farrar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Craigie Unknown 0

3. Lee Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lettie Chambers Unknown 0

4. Lettie Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fiona Brodie Unknown 0

5. Fiona Brodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Brennan John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Alistair Ross Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Colin Nicol Unknown 0

11. Colin Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alexander Fraser Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Jock Souter Unknown 0

13. Jock Souter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tim Brand Unknown N/A 0

14. Tim Brand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

16. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

17. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Malcolm McIntosh Unknown 0

19. Malcolm McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James McDade Unknown N/A 0

20. James McDade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Brown Unknown 0

21. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

22. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Douglas Shearer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Barry Crumlish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Morris Unknown N/A 0

6. Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Euan Pope Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  James Taylor Unknown 0

8. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Paul Smith The MI Racing Academy Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  William Wright Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 10

9. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Denry Aal Unknown N/A 8

10. Denry Aal -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alan Kay Unknown N/A 0

11. Alan Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Moffat Stirling Bike Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Primary school Race is £5.00 per rider. Riders in full time education pay £17.00 to race or £12.00 in advance. Pre entries must be received by Friday afternoon pre each event. Online Entries are now live for the SXC 2006 series www.sxc.org.uk/entry.asp also entry forms can be downloaded from www.sxc.org.uk

The Races

Fun 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Vet/Super Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk