Summer Points Series Crits #2

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 25 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

2nd in a series of 3 crits using the full circuit of Redbridge Cycling Centre

The races will be run on a points basis with an overall points prize at the end of the 3 races. There will be points awarded to the top 10 finishers of each race (seperate to the BC points system) and also points awarded during the race in the form of primes at certain times at the end of that subsequent lap. 


Separate races for 

4th Cat Women 

E,1,2,3 Women 

4th Only 

3rd Only 

E,1,2 

Event Details

Event URN:

434908

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 23rd Aug 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Krukov HJL Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joshua Davies CC London Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Fabian Horrocks TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Euan Baines Onyx Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daryl Maffey CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Nicol RMNC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandre Touche ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Webster Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  John Pritchard Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Pete Dyson East London Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Arkell Muswell Hill Peloton Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Roberts-Clarke Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander King Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Russell Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  George Vousden Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Iain McNaught CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dominic Affron CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dave Wontumi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Hamish Hore Maldon & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Lewis Roberts TowerEight RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Wood Maldon & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Paul Brooks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Truepenny-Phillipson BEC Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louis Carter Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tarquin Robbins Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jamie Turney Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel O'Riordan Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  George Kemp Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Pargeter Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rob Tutt Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andre Bernardino Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Rauri Hadlington Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stuart MacSween Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Neill Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dean Drinkwater CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kelvin Fleuty Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Aspden Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam Beaudoin Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kenneth Kam Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Kate Baker Avid Sport Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marta Coll Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Millie Citton VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Yewande Adesida Velociposse Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kary Greer Kent Velo Girls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Vivienne Tomlin CC London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Kate Voller Browning Twickenham CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Miriam Bullock East London Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniela Krepelkova Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Laura James Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Karlie Whitford CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lina Bivainyte NLTCBMBC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Janka Pekarova CC London Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jennifer Hack Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sarah Odell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Emily Chilton Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Roisin Hynes Twickenham CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Warren CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steve Dunn Verulam CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jess Harding Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Ogley Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 12:30
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 10:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 10:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

2nd in a series of 3 crits using the full circuit of Redbridge Cycling Centre

The races will be run on a points basis with an overall points prize at the end of the 3 races. There will be points awarded to the top 10 finishers of each race (seperate to the BC points system) and also points awarded during the race in the form of primes at certain times at the end of that subsequent lap. 


Separate races for 

4th Cat Women 

E,1,2,3 Women 

4th Only 

3rd Only 

E,1,2 

Event Details

Event URN:

434908

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 23rd Aug 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Krukov HJL Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joshua Davies CC London Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Fabian Horrocks TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Euan Baines Onyx Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daryl Maffey CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Nicol RMNC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandre Touche ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Webster Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  John Pritchard Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Pete Dyson East London Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Arkell Muswell Hill Peloton Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Roberts-Clarke Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander King Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Russell Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  George Vousden Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Iain McNaught CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dominic Affron CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dave Wontumi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Hamish Hore Maldon & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Lewis Roberts TowerEight RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Wood Maldon & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Paul Brooks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Truepenny-Phillipson BEC Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louis Carter Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tarquin Robbins Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jamie Turney Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel O'Riordan Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  George Kemp Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Pargeter Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rob Tutt Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andre Bernardino Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Rauri Hadlington Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stuart MacSween Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Neill Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dean Drinkwater CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Kelvin Fleuty Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Aspden Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam Beaudoin Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kenneth Kam Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Kate Baker Avid Sport Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marta Coll Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Millie Citton VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Yewande Adesida Velociposse Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kary Greer Kent Velo Girls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Vivienne Tomlin CC London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Kate Voller Browning Twickenham CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Miriam Bullock East London Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniela Krepelkova Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Laura James Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Karlie Whitford CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lina Bivainyte NLTCBMBC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Janka Pekarova CC London Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jennifer Hack Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sarah Odell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Emily Chilton Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Roisin Hynes Twickenham CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Warren CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steve Dunn Verulam CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jess Harding Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Ogley Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 12:30
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 10:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 10:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk