Swindon Cross/Western League Round 1/Wessex League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 28 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

675/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

5. Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Max Berryman Unknown 0

6. Max Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Katie Compton Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Howie Phillips Unknown 0

11. Howie Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Logan Prince Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Baker Unknown 0

13. Daniel Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Amy O'Driscoll Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Berryman Unknown 0

15. Toby Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ethan Tull Unknown 0

16. Ethan Tull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Charlie Hammond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Sloane Unknown 0

19. Harry Sloane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Nathan Jowett Unknown 0

20. Nathan Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Brandon Ameld Unknown 0

21. Brandon Ameld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Susannah Moore Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Lodwick Unknown 0

25. Matthew Lodwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ryan Duff Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Charlotte Beers Unknown 0

29. Charlotte Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew Loosemore Unknown 0

30. Andrew Loosemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Theo French Unknown 0

31. Theo French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ollie Walker Unknown 0

32. Ollie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ella Morrissey Unknown 0

33. Ella Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Bradley Duff Unknown 0

34. Bradley Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Chloe Morrissey Unknown 0

35. Chloe Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  William Beers Unknown 0

36. William Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Bowering Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Cowley Unknown 0

6. Luke Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hazel Jowett Unknown N/A 0

7. Hazel Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Courtney Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Helen Lodwick Unknown 0

10. Helen Lodwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lee Williams Unknown Senior 20

1. Lee Williams -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Scott Chalmers John's Bikes RT Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Barry Holley Unknown 0

11. Barry Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jason Painton Unknown Senior 0

14. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Peter Scott Total Fitness Bath Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Lewis King Unknown 0

31. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Dave Starr Unknown N/A 0

34. Dave Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

39. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Ian Daws Promap Unknown Senior 0

44. Ian Daws - Promap

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

45. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Michael Bowering Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  David Collyer Unknown N/A 0

50. David Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

52. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Neil Dunage Unknown 0

53. Neil Dunage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

54. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  David Lindsey Unknown 0

55. David Lindsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Mark Chick Unknown 0

56. Mark Chick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

58. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Chris Malaurie Unknown 0

59. Chris Malaurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Steve Marchant Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Neil Johnson Unknown Senior 0

63. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Patrick Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Jon Brunt Unknown 0

65. Jon Brunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Claire Smith Unknown 0

67. Claire Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Roger Thetford Unknown 0

71. Roger Thetford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Danny Holpin Unknown 0

72. Danny Holpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Paul Sewell Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Rickaby Unknown Senior 0

74. Mark Rickaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Paul Martin Unknown 0

75. Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0

76. Robert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Gordon Smillie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Neville Luxton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Neil Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Peter Jeans Unknown N/A 0

80. Peter Jeans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Andrew Morrison Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  Pete Hutchinson Unknown 0

83. Pete Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  David Buckle Unknown Senior 0

84. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
85.  John Wickham Unknown 0

85. John Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Ed Nye Unknown N/A 0

86. Ed Nye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Stephen Freeman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Phillip Carpenter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Rob Collins Severn RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
90.  Stephen Dines Unknown 0

90. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Gareth Hall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  P. Gronbech Unknown 0

92. P. Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Tony Weeks Unknown 0

93. Tony Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
94.  Steve Summers Unknown N/A 0

94. Steve Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  David Towett Unknown 0

95. David Towett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
96.  Charles Old Unknown N/A 0

96. Charles Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Louise Broad Unknown 0

97. Louise Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
98.  Jon Howitt Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
99.  Richard Searle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Garry Clark Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Broad Unknown 0

3. Louise Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/08 – 11:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/09/08 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

675/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

5. Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Max Berryman Unknown 0

6. Max Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Katie Compton Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Howie Phillips Unknown 0

11. Howie Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Logan Prince Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Baker Unknown 0

13. Daniel Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Amy O'Driscoll Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Berryman Unknown 0

15. Toby Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ethan Tull Unknown 0

16. Ethan Tull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Charlie Hammond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Sloane Unknown 0

19. Harry Sloane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Nathan Jowett Unknown 0

20. Nathan Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Brandon Ameld Unknown 0

21. Brandon Ameld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Susannah Moore Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Lodwick Unknown 0

25. Matthew Lodwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ryan Duff Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Charlotte Beers Unknown 0

29. Charlotte Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew Loosemore Unknown 0

30. Andrew Loosemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Theo French Unknown 0

31. Theo French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ollie Walker Unknown 0

32. Ollie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ella Morrissey Unknown 0

33. Ella Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Bradley Duff Unknown 0

34. Bradley Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Chloe Morrissey Unknown 0

35. Chloe Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  William Beers Unknown 0

36. William Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Bowering Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Cowley Unknown 0

6. Luke Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hazel Jowett Unknown N/A 0

7. Hazel Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Courtney Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Helen Lodwick Unknown 0

10. Helen Lodwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lee Williams Unknown Senior 20

1. Lee Williams -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Scott Chalmers John's Bikes RT Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Barry Holley Unknown 0

11. Barry Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jason Painton Unknown Senior 0

14. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Peter Scott Total Fitness Bath Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Lewis King Unknown 0

31. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Dave Starr Unknown N/A 0

34. Dave Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

39. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Ian Daws Promap Unknown Senior 0

44. Ian Daws - Promap

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

45. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Michael Bowering Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  David Collyer Unknown N/A 0

50. David Collyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

52. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Neil Dunage Unknown 0

53. Neil Dunage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

54. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  David Lindsey Unknown 0

55. David Lindsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Mark Chick Unknown 0

56. Mark Chick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

58. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Chris Malaurie Unknown 0

59. Chris Malaurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Steve Marchant Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Neil Johnson Unknown Senior 0

63. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Patrick Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Jon Brunt Unknown 0

65. Jon Brunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Claire Smith Unknown 0

67. Claire Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Roger Thetford Unknown 0

71. Roger Thetford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Danny Holpin Unknown 0

72. Danny Holpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Paul Sewell Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Rickaby Unknown Senior 0

74. Mark Rickaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Paul Martin Unknown 0

75. Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0

76. Robert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Gordon Smillie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Neville Luxton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Neil Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Peter Jeans Unknown N/A 0

80. Peter Jeans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Andrew Morrison Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  Pete Hutchinson Unknown 0

83. Pete Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  David Buckle Unknown Senior 0

84. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
85.  John Wickham Unknown 0

85. John Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Ed Nye Unknown N/A 0

86. Ed Nye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Stephen Freeman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Phillip Carpenter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Rob Collins Severn RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
90.  Stephen Dines Unknown 0

90. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Gareth Hall Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  P. Gronbech Unknown 0

92. P. Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Tony Weeks Unknown 0

93. Tony Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
94.  Steve Summers Unknown N/A 0

94. Steve Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  David Towett Unknown 0

95. David Towett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
96.  Charles Old Unknown N/A 0

96. Charles Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Louise Broad Unknown 0

97. Louise Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
98.  Jon Howitt Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
99.  Richard Searle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Garry Clark Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Broad Unknown 0

3. Louise Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/08 – 11:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/09/08 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk