Forme Notts & Derby League Round 10 - Presented by Beeston CC

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 19 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 10 of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   


 

Event Details

Event URN:

434779

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broxtowe Country Park, Nottingham, NG8 6AX

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Richard Shenton-McQueen
01158544537
richshen@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 12

10. Alan Duncan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alistair Thornton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alistair Pepper Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sebastian Garry University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Bailey Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

20. Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Thomas Shelton Finished Senior 0

23. Thomas Shelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Lurati Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ant Crooks Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paulius Aluzas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Fryer-Winder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Christopher Cunningham Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Yap University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Adam Fieldhouse Did not finish Senior 0

33. Adam Fieldhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alexander Mitchell Did not finish Senior 0

33. Alexander Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Whittall Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Iain Murray Finished Junior 0

6. Iain Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Mark Hadfield Finished N/A 0

34. Mark Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robert Carr Finished N/A 0

41. Robert Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Wilkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

43. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  James Pritchard Finished Vet 40-49 0

53. James Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adrian Walters RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Ashley Field Finished N/A 0

35. Ashley Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 0

38. Andy Clapham - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Michael Mcdermott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Iain Farquhar Finished 0

6. Iain Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Trevor Stevens Finished 0

8. Trevor Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Mooney Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sharon Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Sharon Mccarthy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Liz Taylor Finished 0

11. Liz Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Christopher Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jensen Windsor Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ethan Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Euen kerry Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  James Goodacre Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Amelie Grant Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Luc Moothia Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Finley Hudson Finished Under 12 0

20. Finley Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

27. Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  freddie kerry Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Gracie Thompson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Matilda Grant Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  William Radford Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Ciara Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Isabelle Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Jack Sault Mansfield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Benjamin Taylor North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
Oliver McLoughlin Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Whittaker Finished Under 12 0

21. Oliver Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Archie Sharpe Finished 0

22. Archie Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Myla Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished Under 12 0

25. Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Finn Miller Finished Under 12 0

26. Finn Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  William Hoyle Finished Under 12 0

27. William Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

29. Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Alfie Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jack Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Bodhi Taylor Finished Under 12 0

36. Bodhi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

37. Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Alastair Miller Finished Under 12 0

38. Alastair Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  William Stanley Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

41. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Beth Whittaker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

43. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Arthur Walters Finished Under 12 0

44. Arthur Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ellen Taylor Finished Under 12 0

45. Ellen Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Thea Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Thomas Stanley Charlotteville CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sat 19/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 19/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sat 19/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 19/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 10 of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   


 

Event Details

Event URN:

434779

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broxtowe Country Park, Nottingham, NG8 6AX

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Richard Shenton-McQueen
01158544537
richshen@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 12

10. Alan Duncan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alistair Thornton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alistair Pepper Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sebastian Garry University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Bailey Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

20. Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Thomas Shelton Finished Senior 0

23. Thomas Shelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Lurati Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ant Crooks Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paulius Aluzas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Fryer-Winder Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Christopher Cunningham Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Yap University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Adam Fieldhouse Did not finish Senior 0

33. Adam Fieldhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alexander Mitchell Did not finish Senior 0

33. Alexander Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Whittall Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Iain Murray Finished Junior 0

6. Iain Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Mark Hadfield Finished N/A 0

34. Mark Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robert Carr Finished N/A 0

41. Robert Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Wilkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

43. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  James Pritchard Finished Vet 40-49 0

53. James Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adrian Walters RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Ashley Field Finished N/A 0

35. Ashley Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 0

38. Andy Clapham - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Michael Mcdermott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Iain Farquhar Finished 0

6. Iain Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Trevor Stevens Finished 0

8. Trevor Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Mooney Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sharon Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Sharon Mccarthy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Liz Taylor Finished 0

11. Liz Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Christopher Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jensen Windsor Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ethan Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Euen kerry Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  James Goodacre Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Amelie Grant Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Luc Moothia Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Finley Hudson Finished Under 12 0

20. Finley Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

27. Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  freddie kerry Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Gracie Thompson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Matilda Grant Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  William Radford Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Ciara Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Isabelle Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Jack Sault Mansfield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Benjamin Taylor North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
Oliver McLoughlin Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Whittaker Finished Under 12 0

21. Oliver Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Archie Sharpe Finished 0

22. Archie Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Myla Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished Under 12 0

25. Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Finn Miller Finished Under 12 0

26. Finn Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  William Hoyle Finished Under 12 0

27. William Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

29. Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Alfie Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jack Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Bodhi Taylor Finished Under 12 0

36. Bodhi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

37. Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Alastair Miller Finished Under 12 0

38. Alastair Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  William Stanley Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

41. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Beth Whittaker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

43. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Arthur Walters Finished Under 12 0

44. Arthur Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ellen Taylor Finished Under 12 0

45. Ellen Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Thea Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Thomas Stanley Charlotteville CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sat 19/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 19/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sat 19/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sat 19/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 19/01/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk