Oxonian CC Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Witney – Sunday, 07 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434769

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Standlake Arena, Standlake, Witney, OX29 7PR

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Wed, 3rd Oct 2018

Event Organiser:

David Jones
07712938307
davidphj@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Nightingale Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ash Appella Pedalon.co.uk Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Derek Neupauer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Douglas Woollett Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Jones Clee Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Williams Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lawrence Walton Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Pym IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  George Edwards Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  David Reddy Oxonian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rhys Byrne Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Mckay Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Oli Gummery North Cotswold CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Benedict Robinson Finished Senior 0

38. Benedict Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Pete Belsey Finished 0

40. Pete Belsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  James Schofield Maybush CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Henrey Latimer Finished 0

42. Henrey Latimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Harris Finished 0

44. Neil Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Dave Borthwick Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Pip Jackson Newbury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Robert Snook BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Phil Wakefield Thame Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  William Sedgwick Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nick Smale Did not finish 0

50. Nick Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Allaway Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Phillip Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Graham Stent Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Greg Tognarelli Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matthew Whelan ZeroBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Robin Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin Duffell Finished 0

28. Kevin Duffell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kevin Duffell Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Bint Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0

33. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Christopher Miles GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

50. Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Steve Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Duncan Mellish Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Duncan Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  George Taylor Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Tim Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Matthew Davis Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Joe Graystone Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Keith Pitcher Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Paul Carrington Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Paul Ilott Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Graham Morrison Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Gordon Wooster Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. Gordon Wooster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Rob Wylie Finished Vet 40-49 0

65. Rob Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Martin Jeffery North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  David Jones Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tym Burman Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Devlin Did not finish N/A 0

68. Paul Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve Field Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

68. Steve Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Stephens GS Henley Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Owen Pattinson Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

7. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Kurt Wallin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carl Taylor Finished 0

20. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jed Ellerby Reading CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Andrew Avburn Finished 0

30. Andrew Avburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Legge Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Warwick Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  John Clark Finished 0

40. John Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  James Stevenson Finished 0

41. James Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  David Dyer Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Ian Cammack Finished N/A 0

43. Ian Cammack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Brooks Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Bob Sutton Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Christopher Norbury Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Dan Thisdell Finished Vet 50-59 0

48. Dan Thisdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Denis Boltwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Martin Hughes Finished 0

5. Martin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Russ Wakefield Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Rose Osborne Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Hermione Harrison Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dana Vilistere Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Claire Evans Finished 0

11. Claire Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Becci Curtis Finished Senior 0

12. Becci Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Cheryl Reid Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jo Lankester Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Helen Rayner Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Laura Bailey Did not finish 0

15. Laura Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ruth Miller Finished Vet 40-49 26

4. Ruth Miller -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jayne Chelsin Finished 0

7. Jayne Chelsin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Deborah Smith IRIS Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Valerie Lambrechts Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Charlotte Fisher Finished 0

14. Charlotte Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ruth Prior Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Teresa Robbins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0

19. Claire Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Al Bell Finished 0

20. Al Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Natasha Coates Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Natasha Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Nolan Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sebastian Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Theo Bugg VC Meudon Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Cottrell Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Cian Ware Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Nolan Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mackenzie Mellish Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U14 18

7. Josh Horner -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Sam Stent Finished Youth U14 0

14. Sam Stent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Matthew Hitchings Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Alexander Brown Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Alexander Heath Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- James Brown Did not finish 0

19. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Katie Youp Finished Youth U14 1

5. Katie Youp -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  William Blount Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0

2. Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Benjamin Woolhouse Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Wilf Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anna Patterson Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Martin Finished 0

9. James Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Livermore Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Emma Davies Finished Under 12 0

17. Emma Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0

21. Arthur Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Cypher Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Maisie Hamilton Finished 0

27. Maisie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Emma Harrison Finished Under 12 0

29. Emma Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alfie Earl Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Evans Cypher Finished 0

32. Evans Cypher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Peter Wylie Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Isabelle Bishop Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Anna Cameron Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Caitlyn Davies Finished Under 12 0

36. Caitlyn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Stanley Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Archie Orrock Finished Under 12 0

2. Archie Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Patterson Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sammy Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0

6. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Guy Rorke Finished Under 12 0

8. Guy Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Sedwick Finished 0

10. James Sedwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finlay Banks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Webb Finished Under 12 0

13. Harry Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  George Meynell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Connor Warwick-Brown Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jemima Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0

22. Jasmine Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Emily Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Abigail Coates Finished Under 12 0

25. Abigail Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Julia de Azevedo Jones Finished Under 12 0

26. Julia de Azevedo Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Xavier Garrhrd-schreck Finished 0

28. Xavier Garrhrd-schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Cameron Mcarther Finished 0

29. Cameron Mcarther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Rhys Coates Exeter Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  George Havisham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Flo Jones Finished 0

33. Flo Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Florence Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Lewis Cameron Finished 0

36. Lewis Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Sam Jones Finished Under 12 0

37. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Seb Carrhrd-schreck Finished 0

39. Seb Carrhrd-schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Alice Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Arthur Warren Finished Under 12 0

41. Arthur Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Henry Smith Finished 0

42. Henry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Charlie Jones Finished Under 12 0

43. Charlie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Rachel Robinson Finished 0

44. Rachel Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Thomas Fletcher Finished Under 12 0

45. Thomas Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Ella Warren Finished Under 12 0

46. Ella Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Freddie Powell Finished Under 12 0

47. Freddie Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  James Spencer Finished 0

48. James Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Isaac Horton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

This year's Oxonian Cyclocross is at a new venue on land adjacent to Standlake Arena. The course provides an interesting and challenging mix of woodland trails and open sections spiced up with a variety of motocross/enduro features.  We have secured use of the large car park at the arena itself.  Catering onsite will be from Monkey Tree, providing burritos and bacon rolls, hot drinks from Golden Boy Coffee, and a cake stall in aid of Unlimited Oxfordshire.

You can find full details, directions for the venue, and a map of the courses on our event website, https://www.oxoniancc.co.uk/cx2018

Closing date for on line entries is 2355hrs on Wednesday 3rd October.  Event HQ and sign on for children’s races is from 0800 hrs.  All others from 1000 hrs. We look forward to seeing you!

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 10:46 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 10:46
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 10:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434769

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Standlake Arena, Standlake, Witney, OX29 7PR

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Wed, 3rd Oct 2018

Event Organiser:

David Jones
07712938307
davidphj@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Nightingale Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ash Appella Pedalon.co.uk Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Derek Neupauer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Douglas Woollett Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Jones Clee Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Williams Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lawrence Walton Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Pym IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  George Edwards Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  David Reddy Oxonian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Adrian Prust Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rhys Byrne Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Mckay Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Oli Gummery North Cotswold CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Benedict Robinson Finished Senior 0

38. Benedict Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Pete Belsey Finished 0

40. Pete Belsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  James Schofield Maybush CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Henrey Latimer Finished 0

42. Henrey Latimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Harris Finished 0

44. Neil Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Dave Borthwick Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Pip Jackson Newbury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Robert Snook BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Phil Wakefield Thame Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  William Sedgwick Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nick Smale Did not finish 0

50. Nick Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Allaway Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Phillip Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Graham Stent Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Greg Tognarelli Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matthew Whelan ZeroBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Robin Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin Duffell Finished 0

28. Kevin Duffell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kevin Duffell Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Bint Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0

33. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Christopher Miles GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

50. Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Steve Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Duncan Mellish Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Duncan Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  George Taylor Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Tim Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Matthew Davis Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Joe Graystone Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Keith Pitcher Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Paul Carrington Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Paul Ilott Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Graham Morrison Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Gordon Wooster Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. Gordon Wooster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Rob Wylie Finished Vet 40-49 0

65. Rob Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Martin Jeffery North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  David Jones Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tym Burman Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Devlin Did not finish N/A 0

68. Paul Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve Field Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

68. Steve Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Stephens GS Henley Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Owen Pattinson Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

7. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Kurt Wallin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carl Taylor Finished 0

20. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jed Ellerby Reading CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Andrew Avburn Finished 0

30. Andrew Avburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Legge Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Warwick Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  John Clark Finished 0

40. John Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  James Stevenson Finished 0

41. James Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  David Dyer Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Ian Cammack Finished N/A 0

43. Ian Cammack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Brooks Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Bob Sutton Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Christopher Norbury Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Dan Thisdell Finished Vet 50-59 0

48. Dan Thisdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Denis Boltwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Martin Hughes Finished 0

5. Martin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Russ Wakefield Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Rose Osborne Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Hermione Harrison Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dana Vilistere Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Claire Evans Finished 0

11. Claire Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Becci Curtis Finished Senior 0

12. Becci Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Cheryl Reid Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jo Lankester Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Helen Rayner Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Laura Bailey Did not finish 0

15. Laura Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ruth Miller Finished Vet 40-49 26

4. Ruth Miller -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jayne Chelsin Finished 0

7. Jayne Chelsin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Deborah Smith IRIS Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Valerie Lambrechts Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Charlotte Fisher Finished 0

14. Charlotte Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ruth Prior Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Teresa Robbins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0

19. Claire Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Al Bell Finished 0

20. Al Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Natasha Coates Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Natasha Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Nolan Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sebastian Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Theo Bugg VC Meudon Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Cottrell Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Cian Ware Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Nolan Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mackenzie Mellish Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U14 18

7. Josh Horner -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Sam Stent Finished Youth U14 0

14. Sam Stent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Matthew Hitchings Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Alexander Brown Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Alexander Heath Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- James Brown Did not finish 0

19. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Katie Youp Finished Youth U14 1

5. Katie Youp -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  William Blount Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0

2. Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Benjamin Woolhouse Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Wilf Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anna Patterson Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Martin Finished 0

9. James Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Livermore Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Emma Davies Finished Under 12 0

17. Emma Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0

21. Arthur Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Cypher Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Maisie Hamilton Finished 0

27. Maisie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Emma Harrison Finished Under 12 0

29. Emma Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alfie Earl Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Evans Cypher Finished 0

32. Evans Cypher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Peter Wylie Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Isabelle Bishop Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Anna Cameron Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Caitlyn Davies Finished Under 12 0

36. Caitlyn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Stanley Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Archie Orrock Finished Under 12 0

2. Archie Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Patterson Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sammy Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0

6. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Guy Rorke Finished Under 12 0

8. Guy Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Sedwick Finished 0

10. James Sedwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finlay Banks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Webb Finished Under 12 0

13. Harry Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  George Meynell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Connor Warwick-Brown Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jemima Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0

22. Jasmine Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Emily Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Abigail Coates Finished Under 12 0

25. Abigail Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Julia de Azevedo Jones Finished Under 12 0

26. Julia de Azevedo Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Xavier Garrhrd-schreck Finished 0

28. Xavier Garrhrd-schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Cameron Mcarther Finished 0

29. Cameron Mcarther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Rhys Coates Exeter Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  George Havisham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Flo Jones Finished 0

33. Flo Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Florence Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Lewis Cameron Finished 0

36. Lewis Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Sam Jones Finished Under 12 0

37. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Seb Carrhrd-schreck Finished 0

39. Seb Carrhrd-schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Alice Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Arthur Warren Finished Under 12 0

41. Arthur Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Henry Smith Finished 0

42. Henry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Charlie Jones Finished Under 12 0

43. Charlie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Rachel Robinson Finished 0

44. Rachel Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Thomas Fletcher Finished Under 12 0

45. Thomas Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Ella Warren Finished Under 12 0

46. Ella Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Freddie Powell Finished Under 12 0

47. Freddie Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  James Spencer Finished 0

48. James Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Isaac Horton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

This year's Oxonian Cyclocross is at a new venue on land adjacent to Standlake Arena. The course provides an interesting and challenging mix of woodland trails and open sections spiced up with a variety of motocross/enduro features.  We have secured use of the large car park at the arena itself.  Catering onsite will be from Monkey Tree, providing burritos and bacon rolls, hot drinks from Golden Boy Coffee, and a cake stall in aid of Unlimited Oxfordshire.

You can find full details, directions for the venue, and a map of the courses on our event website, https://www.oxoniancc.co.uk/cx2018

Closing date for on line entries is 2355hrs on Wednesday 3rd October.  Event HQ and sign on for children’s races is from 0800 hrs.  All others from 1000 hrs. We look forward to seeing you!

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 10:46 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 10:46
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 10:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk