Sotonia Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Southampton – Sunday, 21 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434722

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southampton Sports Centre, Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Event Organiser:

Jez Hart
info@sotonia.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Callum Hughes Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jamie Smith Finished 0

12. Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Patrick Stumpf Sotonia CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Titauan Barthelemy Finished 0

21. Titauan Barthelemy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Douglas Woollett Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ash Appella Pedalon.co.uk Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Russell Finished Senior 0

29. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Michael Williams Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Phil Banks Finished 0

34. Phil Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Peter Meigh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Rhys Byrne Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kean Wytrykowski Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Martyn Caremoul Finished 0

42. Martyn Caremoul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gavin Hudson Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Snook BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Neil Harris Finished N/A 0

48. Neil Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Reddy Oxonian CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Euan Macleod Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Dridge Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Theo Bugg VC Meudon Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Luke Williams Andover Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Thomas Mitchell Finished 0

13. Thomas Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sebastian Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Phillip Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Allaway Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Roger Prior Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Graham Stent Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Robin Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Nicholas Beech Finished 0

23. Nicholas Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Duffell Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

32. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Tim Macfarlane Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Chris Bint Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Bennett DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0

39. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Baxter Finished 0

41. David Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Miles GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Craig Grosvenor Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. Craig Grosvenor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Keith Pitcher Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Matthew Davis Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jason Ocallaghan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Gordon Watson Finished N/A 0

51. Gordon Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Lees Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Graham Morrison Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0

55. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A 0

56. Paul Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Carrington Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Nick Bowden Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jon Ellis Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. Jon Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Philip Thorpe Odiham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Wout Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Martin White Did not finish N/A 0

63. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Owen Pattinson Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Mark Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Paul Hudson Finished 0

26. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Harvey Finished 0

27. Mark Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
29.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
30.  Stephen Warwick Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Gough Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Francis Club Grappa Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Jowett Finished N/A 0

34. David Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graham Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Phil Chinn Did not finish 0

34. Phil Chinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Denis Boltwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Ian MacDonald New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Russ Wakefield Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Caroline Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Poppy Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Amber Lansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Deborah Smith IRIS Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kate Robson Finished Senior 3

18. Kate Robson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Helen Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Lydia Gould Finished 0

22. Lydia Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ella Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Connie Stevens Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Valerie Lambrechts Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ruth Prior Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lizzy Stocker Finished 0

34. Lizzy Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0

35. Claire Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Clare Fox Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Marika Nuthall Hub Vélo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Amy Thorpe Did not finish N/A 0

37. Amy Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Poppy Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Connie Stevens Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Caroline Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Deborah Smith IRIS Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Helen Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Valerie Lambrechts Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0

13. Claire Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Amy Thorpe Did not finish N/A 0

14. Amy Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Pip Morgan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Ruth Prior Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  George Cottrell Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Lewis Evans Finished 0

13. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Dylan Baker Finished Youth U16 0

15. Dylan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alexa Hawkins Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Freya North Finished Youth U16 0

5. Freya North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Isabelle Hinkley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Arlo Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mackenzie Mellish Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U14 18

7. Josh Horner -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alexander Heath Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Aidan Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Sam Stent Finished 0

14. Sam Stent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Davies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  George Snow Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Jacob Matthew Finished 0

23. Jacob Matthew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katie Youp Finished Youth U14 2

4. Katie Youp -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Victoria Minelli Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0

1. Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Blount Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Woolhouse Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Anna Patterson Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jonathon Lowe Finished Under 12 0

22. Jonathon Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Emma Davies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Oliver Dencher Finished Under 12 0

36. Oliver Dencher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  George White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Maisie Hamilton-Unwin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Betsy North Finished Under 12 0

40. Betsy North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Cypher Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Evans Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Anna-Louise Heathcote Finished Under 12 0

44. Anna-Louise Heathcote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Caitlyn Davies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Stanley Wilkes Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Gooch Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Patterson Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Bignell Finished Under 12 0

11. Joseph Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Xavier Lee Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0

14. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  George Meynell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jacob Panton Finished 0

18. Jacob Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Theo Robbins Finished 0

21. Theo Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Finlay Banks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Samuel White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Xavier Garrard-schreck Finished 0

24. Xavier Garrard-schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jake Howard Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Emily Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Isaac Hillman Finished 0

29. Isaac Hillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Julia Jones Finished 0

32. Julia Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Theresa Bignell Finished Under 12 0

33. Theresa Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jamie Kerry One Giant Leap Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  George Havisham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Benji Pike Finished 0

37. Benji Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Lucas Mills Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Eva Hammond Finished 0

40. Eva Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Poppy Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Matteo Minelli Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  William Dyer Finished Under 12 0

43. William Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Harry Banks Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Harry Margne Finished 0

46. Harry Margne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Alisha Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Corolen Eccleston Finished 0

50. Corolen Eccleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Seb Garrard-schreck Finished 0

51. Seb Garrard-schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Eva Mar-Moliner Finished Under 12 0

53. Eva Mar-Moliner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Hannah Olney Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Freya Dencher Finished Under 12 0

55. Freya Dencher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Zoe Harrow Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Alice Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Noah Jaynes Finished 0

60. Noah Jaynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Eve Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Luke Hammond Finished Senior 0

62. Luke Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Orla Margne Finished 0

63. Orla Margne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Darcy Margne Finished 0

64. Darcy Margne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Calliope Gustafson Did not finish 0

64. Calliope Gustafson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Chris Hill Finished Vet 50-59 0

1. Chris Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Andrew Petty Finished Vet 40-49 0

2. Andrew Petty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Hinkley Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom North Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. Tom North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Kerry MB Swindon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Tutt Finished 0

6. Andrew Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Martin Blount Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Verity Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kate Kitto Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Kate Kitto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Dutton Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Lizzy Stocker Finished 0

12. Lizzy Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Michaol Pittman Finished 0

13. Michaol Pittman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Allan Youp Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

Round 6, Southampton

Posted 23/10/2018 - Jez Hart

[report by Graham Robins]

On a bright sunny day there were wins for Ca...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rider information:

https://www.sotonia.co.uk/events/3895/sotonia-wessex-cyclocross-league-round-6/

 

Newsflash!! the Sports Centre has agreed to let us us one of their cricket pitches for parking. Access will be via a gate on Dunkirk Road (SO16 6LX) and should be signposted. There will be parking marshals to help you park - please drive carefully on the pitch itself. 


The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 10:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 10:46 Go-Cross None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 10:46
Go-Cross, None
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434722

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southampton Sports Centre, Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Event Organiser:

Jez Hart
info@sotonia.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Callum Hughes Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jamie Smith Finished 0

12. Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Patrick Stumpf Sotonia CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Titauan Barthelemy Finished 0

21. Titauan Barthelemy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Douglas Woollett Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ash Appella Pedalon.co.uk Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Russell Finished Senior 0

29. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Michael Williams Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Phil Banks Finished 0

34. Phil Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Peter Meigh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Rhys Byrne Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kean Wytrykowski Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Martyn Caremoul Finished 0

42. Martyn Caremoul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gavin Hudson Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Snook BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Neil Harris Finished N/A 0

48. Neil Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Reddy Oxonian CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Euan Macleod Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Dridge Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Theo Bugg VC Meudon Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Luke Williams Andover Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Thomas Mitchell Finished 0

13. Thomas Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sebastian Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Phillip Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Allaway Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Roger Prior Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Graham Stent Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Robin Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Nicholas Beech Finished 0

23. Nicholas Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Duffell Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

32. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Tim Macfarlane Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Chris Bint Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Bennett DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0

39. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Baxter Finished 0

41. David Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Miles GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Craig Grosvenor Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. Craig Grosvenor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Keith Pitcher Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Matthew Davis Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jason Ocallaghan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Gordon Watson Finished N/A 0

51. Gordon Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Lees Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Graham Morrison Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0

55. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A 0

56. Paul Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Carrington Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Nick Bowden Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jon Ellis Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. Jon Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Philip Thorpe Odiham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Wout Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Martin White Did not finish N/A 0

63. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Owen Pattinson Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Mark Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Paul Hudson Finished 0

26. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Harvey Finished 0

27. Mark Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
29.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
30.  Stephen Warwick Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Gough Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Francis Club Grappa Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Jowett Finished N/A 0

34. David Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graham Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Phil Chinn Did not finish 0

34. Phil Chinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Denis Boltwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Ian MacDonald New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Russ Wakefield Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Caroline Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Poppy Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Amber Lansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Deborah Smith IRIS Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kate Robson Finished Senior 3

18. Kate Robson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Helen Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Lydia Gould Finished 0

22. Lydia Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ella Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Connie Stevens Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Valerie Lambrechts Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ruth Prior Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lizzy Stocker Finished 0

34. Lizzy Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0

35. Claire Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Clare Fox Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Marika Nuthall Hub Vélo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Amy Thorpe Did not finish N/A 0

37. Amy Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Poppy Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Connie Stevens Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Caroline Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Deborah Smith IRIS Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Helen Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Valerie Lambrechts Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0

13. Claire Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Amy Thorpe Did not finish N/A 0

14. Amy Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Pip Morgan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Ruth Prior Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  George Cottrell Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Lewis Evans Finished 0

13. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Dylan Baker Finished Youth U16 0

15. Dylan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alexa Hawkins Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Freya North Finished Youth U16 0

5. Freya North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Isabelle Hinkley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Arlo Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mackenzie Mellish Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U14 18

7. Josh Horner -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alexander Heath Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Aidan Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Sam Stent Finished 0

14. Sam Stent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Davies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  George Snow Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Jacob Matthew Finished 0

23. Jacob Matthew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katie Youp Finished Youth U14 2

4. Katie Youp -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Victoria Minelli Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0

1. Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Blount Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Woolhouse Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Anna Patterson Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jonathon Lowe Finished Under 12 0

22. Jonathon Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Emma Davies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Oliver Dencher Finished Under 12 0

36. Oliver Dencher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  George White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Maisie Hamilton-Unwin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Betsy North Finished Under 12 0

40. Betsy North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Cypher Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Evans Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Anna-Louise Heathcote Finished Under 12 0

44. Anna-Louise Heathcote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Caitlyn Davies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Stanley Wilkes Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Gooch Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Patterson Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Bignell Finished Under 12 0

11. Joseph Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Xavier Lee Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0

14. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  George Meynell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jacob Panton Finished 0

18. Jacob Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Theo Robbins Finished 0

21. Theo Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Finlay Banks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Samuel White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Xavier Garrard-schreck Finished 0

24. Xavier Garrard-schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jake Howard Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Emily Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Isaac Hillman Finished 0

29. Isaac Hillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Julia Jones Finished 0

32. Julia Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Theresa Bignell Finished Under 12 0

33. Theresa Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jamie Kerry One Giant Leap Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  George Havisham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Benji Pike Finished 0

37. Benji Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Lucas Mills Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Eva Hammond Finished 0

40. Eva Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Poppy Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Matteo Minelli Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  William Dyer Finished Under 12 0

43. William Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Harry Banks Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Harry Margne Finished 0

46. Harry Margne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Alisha Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Corolen Eccleston Finished 0

50. Corolen Eccleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Seb Garrard-schreck Finished 0

51. Seb Garrard-schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Eva Mar-Moliner Finished Under 12 0

53. Eva Mar-Moliner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Hannah Olney Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Freya Dencher Finished Under 12 0

55. Freya Dencher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Zoe Harrow Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Alice Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Noah Jaynes Finished 0

60. Noah Jaynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Eve Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Luke Hammond Finished Senior 0

62. Luke Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Orla Margne Finished 0

63. Orla Margne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Darcy Margne Finished 0

64. Darcy Margne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Calliope Gustafson Did not finish 0

64. Calliope Gustafson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Chris Hill Finished Vet 50-59 0

1. Chris Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Andrew Petty Finished Vet 40-49 0

2. Andrew Petty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Hinkley Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom North Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. Tom North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Kerry MB Swindon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Tutt Finished 0

6. Andrew Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Martin Blount Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Verity Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kate Kitto Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Kate Kitto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Dutton Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Lizzy Stocker Finished 0

12. Lizzy Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Michaol Pittman Finished 0

13. Michaol Pittman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Allan Youp Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rory Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

Round 6, Southampton

Posted 23/10/2018 - Jez Hart

[report by Graham Robins]

On a bright sunny day there were wins for Ca...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rider information:

https://www.sotonia.co.uk/events/3895/sotonia-wessex-cyclocross-league-round-6/

 

Newsflash!! the Sports Centre has agreed to let us us one of their cricket pitches for parking. Access will be via a gate on Dunkirk Road (SO16 6LX) and should be signposted. There will be parking marshals to help you park - please drive carefully on the pitch itself. 


The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 10:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 10:46 Go-Cross None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 10:46
Go-Cross, None
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk